Last updated at 12/05/2026 10:03:27
100% Pure Organic Fractionated Coconut Oil 100ml, 200ml to 20L - Coconut Scented (With Pump Included, 10L)
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
| Country of origin | Australia |
| Flavour | Coconut |
| Net content volume | 100 Millilitres |
| Special feature | Cold Pressed,Fractionated |
| Item form | Oil |
100% Pure Organic Fractionated Coconut Oil 100ml, 200ml to 20L - Coconut Scented (With Pump Included, 10L)
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
| Country of origin | Australia |
| Flavour | Coconut |
| Net content volume | 100 Millilitres |
| Special feature | Cold Pressed,Fractionated |
| Item form | Oil |
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Method of extraction: Cold Pressed / Unrefined 100% Pure ~ 100% Chemical Free Smell: Coconut Scented Colour: Clear Part: This MCT Oil is a by-product of Virgin Coconut Oil This oil remains liquid at any temperature. Fractionated Coconut Oil – Coconut Scent is also commonly referred to as MCT Coconut Oil. MCT stands for “Medium Chain Triglycerides” and the word “fractionated” stands for the process that separates the different types of fat in virgin coconut oil. Long-Chain Fatty Acids in Virgin Coconut Oil, specifically Lauric Acid, cause the oil to go solid under 18 degrees. With MCT / Fractioned Coconut Oil, the Lauric Acid is removed using Hydrolysis and Steam Distillation, leaving only the medium-chain fatty acids, specifically capric and caprylic fatty acids. These 2 medium-chain fatty acids (capric and caprylic fatty acids) are what make up the MCT/Fractionated Coconut Oil in its final state. Virgin Oils always have a strong and distinct smell, richer color and may have a slightly thicker viscosity, whereas MCT oil has no odor and is a very light oil. Also when people are making cosmetics or natural products, sometimes virgin coconut oil creates some limitations regarding the formulation of certain products, like lotions, creams, lip balm and soap, due to these long-chain fatty acids going solid at a certain temperature. Fractionated Coconut oil also has great stability and longer shelf life than its counterpart Virgin coconut oil. Another remarkable fact about Fractionated Coconut Oil is that, due to its molecular structure, it is not subject to oxidation. This means that it has an infinite shelf life with no possibility of going rancid. Lack of rancidity also makes Fractionated Coconut Oil perfect for pure essential oil based perfumes. Fractionated Coconut Oil is water soluble and easily washes out of most fabrics, table linens, sheets, towels and other items leaving no stains or rancid odours, making it ideal for the massage therapist.
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Method of extraction: Cold Pressed / Unrefined 100% Pure ~ 100% Chemical Free Smell: Coconut Scented Colour: Clear Part: This MCT Oil is a by-product of Virgin Coconut Oil This oil remains liquid at any temperature. Fractionated Coconut Oil – Coconut Scent is also commonly referred to as MCT Coconut Oil. MCT stands for “Medium Chain Triglycerides” and the word “fractionated” stands for the process that separates the different types of fat in virgin coconut oil. Long-Chain Fatty Acids in Virgin Coconut Oil, specifically Lauric Acid, cause the oil to go solid under 18 degrees. With MCT / Fractioned Coconut Oil, the Lauric Acid is removed using Hydrolysis and Steam Distillation, leaving only the medium-chain fatty acids, specifically capric and caprylic fatty acids. These 2 medium-chain fatty acids (capric and caprylic fatty acids) are what make up the MCT/Fractionated Coconut Oil in its final state. Virgin Oils always have a strong and distinct smell, richer color and may have a slightly thicker viscosity, whereas MCT oil has no odor and is a very light oil. Also when people are making cosmetics or natural products, sometimes virgin coconut oil creates some limitations regarding the formulation of certain products, like lotions, creams, lip balm and soap, due to these long-chain fatty acids going solid at a certain temperature. Fractionated Coconut oil also has great stability and longer shelf life than its counterpart Virgin coconut oil. Another remarkable fact about Fractionated Coconut Oil is that, due to its molecular structure, it is not subject to oxidation. This means that it has an infinite shelf life with no possibility of going rancid. Lack of rancidity also makes Fractionated Coconut Oil perfect for pure essential oil based perfumes. Fractionated Coconut Oil is water soluble and easily washes out of most fabrics, table linens, sheets, towels and other items leaving no stains or rancid odours, making it ideal for the massage therapist.
in 1 offers
last seen 12 May 2026
The lowest price we last saw for 100% Pure Organic Fractionated Coconut Oil - Coconut Scented - 10L with Pump Included was $535.00 at Amazon.com.au (last seen 12 May 2026). Prices may have changed since.
The all-time low we recorded was $231.00 on 16 Jan 2024.
Prices last updated 12 May 2026.
100% Pure Organic Fractionated Coconut Oil - Coconut Scented - 10L with Pump Included
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Method of extraction: Cold Pressed / Unrefined 100% Pure ~ 100% Chemical Free Smell: Coconut Scented Colour: Clear Part: This MCT Oil is a by-product of Virgin Coconut Oil This oil remains liquid at any temperature. Fractionated Coconut Oil – Coconut Scent is also commonly referred to as MCT Coconut Oil. MCT stands for “Medium Chain Triglycerides” and the word “fractionated” stands for the process that separates the different types of fat in virgin coconut oil. Long-Chain Fatty Acids in Virgin Coconut Oil, specifically Lauric Acid, cause the oil to go solid under 18 degrees. With MCT / Fractioned Coconut Oil, the Lauric Acid is removed using Hydrolysis and Steam Distillation, leaving only the medium-chain fatty acids, specifically capric and caprylic fatty acids. These 2 medium-chain fatty acids (capric and caprylic fatty acids) are what make up the MCT/Fractionated Coconut Oil in its final state. Virgin Oils always have a strong and distinct smell, richer color and may have a slightly thicker viscosity, whereas MCT oil has no odor and is a very light oil. Also when people are making cosmetics or natural products, sometimes virgin coconut oil creates some limitations regarding the formulation of certain products, like lotions, creams, lip balm and soap, due to these long-chain fatty acids going solid at a certain temperature. Fractionated Coconut oil also has great stability and longer shelf life than its counterpart Virgin coconut oil. Another remarkable fact about Fractionated Coconut Oil is that, due to its molecular structure, it is not subject to oxidation. This means that it has an infinite shelf life with no possibility of going rancid. Lack of rancidity also makes Fractionated Coconut Oil perfect for pure essential oil based perfumes. Fractionated Coconut Oil is water soluble and easily washes out of most fabrics, table linens, sheets, towels and other items leaving no stains or rancid odours, making it ideal for the massage therapist.
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Method of extraction: Cold Pressed / Unrefined 100% Pure ~ 100% Chemical Free Smell: Coconut Scented Colour: Clear Part: This MCT Oil is a by-product of Virgin Coconut Oil This oil remains liquid at any temperature. Fractionated Coconut Oil – Coconut Scent is also commonly referred to as MCT Coconut Oil. MCT stands for “Medium Chain Triglycerides” and the word “fractionated” stands for the process that separates the different types of fat in virgin coconut oil. Long-Chain Fatty Acids in Virgin Coconut Oil, specifically Lauric Acid, cause the oil to go solid under 18 degrees. With MCT / Fractioned Coconut Oil, the Lauric Acid is removed using Hydrolysis and Steam Distillation, leaving only the medium-chain fatty acids, specifically capric and caprylic fatty acids. These 2 medium-chain fatty acids (capric and caprylic fatty acids) are what make up the MCT/Fractionated Coconut Oil in its final state. Virgin Oils always have a strong and distinct smell, richer color and may have a slightly thicker viscosity, whereas MCT oil has no odor and is a very light oil. Also when people are making cosmetics or natural products, sometimes virgin coconut oil creates some limitations regarding the formulation of certain products, like lotions, creams, lip balm and soap, due to these long-chain fatty acids going solid at a certain temperature. Fractionated Coconut oil also has great stability and longer shelf life than its counterpart Virgin coconut oil. Another remarkable fact about Fractionated Coconut Oil is that, due to its molecular structure, it is not subject to oxidation. This means that it has an infinite shelf life with no possibility of going rancid. Lack of rancidity also makes Fractionated Coconut Oil perfect for pure essential oil based perfumes. Fractionated Coconut Oil is water soluble and easily washes out of most fabrics, table linens, sheets, towels and other items leaving no stains or rancid odours, making it ideal for the massage therapist.