It is an extremely effective emollient for restoring and maintaining the moisture balance of the skin and prevents drying and chapping. Lanolin has the unique property of absorbing twice its own weight of water and is self-emulsifying, producing stable emulsions. It is compatible with most fats and waxes used in cosmetics. GMO Statement: Non-GMO!!! Applications: Used in numerous cosmetic applications such as moisturizers, lotions, makeup, shampoos, and soaps.
It is an extremely effective emollient for restoring and maintaining the moisture balance of the skin and prevents drying and chapping. Lanolin has the unique property of absorbing twice its own weight of water and is self-emulsifying, producing stable emulsions. It is compatible with most fats and waxes used in cosmetics. GMO Statement: Non-GMO!!! Applications: Used in numerous cosmetic applications such as moisturizers, lotions, makeup, shampoos, and soaps.
in 1 offers
The lowest price for velona Lanolin Oil USP Grade 4 oz 100% Pure and Natural Carrier Oil right now is $31.57 at desertcart.com.sa.
The all-time low was $16.60 on 29 Sept 2026 — today's price is 90% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.
Prices last updated 3 Nov 2026.
velona Lanolin Oil USP Grade 4 oz 100% Pure and Natural Carrier Oil
It is an extremely effective emollient for restoring and maintaining the moisture balance of the skin and prevents drying and chapping. Lanolin has the unique property of absorbing twice its own weight of water and is self-emulsifying, producing stable emulsions. It is compatible with most fats and waxes used in cosmetics. GMO Statement: Non-GMO!!! Applications: Used in numerous cosmetic applications such as moisturizers, lotions, makeup, shampoos, and soaps.
It is an extremely effective emollient for restoring and maintaining the moisture balance of the skin and prevents drying and chapping. Lanolin has the unique property of absorbing twice its own weight of water and is self-emulsifying, producing stable emulsions. It is compatible with most fats and waxes used in cosmetics. GMO Statement: Non-GMO!!! Applications: Used in numerous cosmetic applications such as moisturizers, lotions, makeup, shampoos, and soaps.
Last updated at 03/11/2026 14:53:55
Lanolin Oil - 4 fl oz, Cold Pressed, Refined, USP Grade
Free delivery between 11–17 Nov
| Active Ingredients | Oil |
| Skin Type | All, Extremely dry skin |
| Product Type | Oil |
| Primary Benefit | Moisturizing |
| Highlighted Benefits | Restoring and maintaining the moisture balance of the skin, Prevents drying and chapping |
Lanolin Oil - 4 fl oz, Cold Pressed, Refined, USP Grade
Free delivery between 11–17 Nov
| Active Ingredients | Oil |
| Skin Type | All, Extremely dry skin |
| Product Type | Oil |
| Primary Benefit | Moisturizing |
| Highlighted Benefits | Restoring and maintaining the moisture balance of the skin, Prevents drying and chapping |