Coconut Oil Refined 1L
Coconut Oil (Refined) AWO’s Coconut Oil (Refined) has been specially developed for manufacturing use; however, the many versatile benefits of Coconut Oil make it perfect for any home! Due to its near-neutral aroma, it is also a fantastic carrier oil for diluting essential oils. Coconut Oil is commonly used in Cold Process Soap Making, as it lathers well on the skin. It is also widely used in other personal care products such as shampoos and shaving creams. Due to its gentle essence, Coconut Oil is an excellent skin moisturiser and softener, and is known as one of nature’s best remedies for treating dry skin. It is important to know that at room temperature, pure Coconut Oil can change from a liquid to a solid. Please note this oil is also sold in KG not LT. Directions To Use Massage: Dilute a few drops of your favourite essential oil in Coconut Oil to create a soothing and hydrating massage oil. Directly on the Skin: Many Coconut Oil benefits can be received by using it directly on the skin. Diluting with Essential Oils: Coconut Oil makes a great base for diluting essential oils. In saying this, it goes fantastically in a lot of skincare formulations such as skin serums and moisturisers. Hair Mask: You can also apply this oil to the scalp to create a nourishing hair mask. Product Details Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Obtained From: Copra (flesh) from the Nut Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, further gentle processing to extract the rest of the oils from the flesh. It is then refined, bleached and deodorised (RBD). Country of Origin: Netherlands Appearance: Clear, Oily Liquid to White, Oily Solid (Temperature dependent) Coconut Oil Safety Coconut Oil is not to be taken internally. Our business specialises in aromatherapy products; therefore, our products are not food grade. Carrier oils should be kept out of reach of children and pets. Buy Coconut Oil Online Extracted from the flesh/nut of the Cocos nucifera botanical species, AWO’s 100% pure Coconut Oil is ethically sourced using the cold pressing/RBD and refining method.
Coconut Oil (Refined) AWO’s Coconut Oil (Refined) has been specially developed for manufacturing use; however, the many versatile benefits of Coconut Oil make it perfect for any home! Due to its near-neutral aroma, it is also a fantastic carrier oil for diluting essential oils. Coconut Oil is commonly used in Cold Process Soap Making, as it lathers well on the skin. It is also widely used in other personal care products such as shampoos and shaving creams. Due to its gentle essence, Coconut Oil is an excellent skin moisturiser and softener, and is known as one of nature’s best remedies for treating dry skin. It is important to know that at room temperature, pure Coconut Oil can change from a liquid to a solid. Please note this oil is also sold in KG not LT. Directions To Use Massage: Dilute a few drops of your favourite essential oil in Coconut Oil to create a soothing and hydrating massage oil. Directly on the Skin: Many Coconut Oil benefits can be received by using it directly on the skin. Diluting with Essential Oils: Coconut Oil makes a great base for diluting essential oils. In saying this, it goes fantastically in a lot of skincare formulations such as skin serums and moisturisers. Hair Mask: You can also apply this oil to the scalp to create a nourishing hair mask. Product Details Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Obtained From: Copra (flesh) from the Nut Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, further gentle processing to extract the rest of the oils from the flesh. It is then refined, bleached and deodorised (RBD). Country of Origin: Netherlands Appearance: Clear, Oily Liquid to White, Oily Solid (Temperature dependent) Coconut Oil Safety Coconut Oil is not to be taken internally. Our business specialises in aromatherapy products; therefore, our products are not food grade. Carrier oils should be kept out of reach of children and pets. Buy Coconut Oil Online Extracted from the flesh/nut of the Cocos nucifera botanical species, AWO’s 100% pure Coconut Oil is ethically sourced using the cold pressing/RBD and refining method.
Coconut Oil (Refined) AWO’s Coconut Oil (Refined) has been specially developed for manufacturing use; however, the many versatile benefits of Coconut Oil make it perfect for any home! Due to its near-neutral aroma, it is also a fantastic carrier oil for diluting essential oils. Coconut Oil is commonly used in Cold Process Soap Making, as it lathers well on the skin. It is also widely used in other personal care products such as shampoos and shaving creams. Due to its gentle essence, Coconut Oil is an excellent skin moisturiser and softener, and is known as one of nature’s best remedies for treating dry skin. It is important to know that at room temperature, pure Coconut Oil can change from a liquid to a solid. Please note this oil is also sold in KG not LT. Directions To Use Massage: Dilute a few drops of your favourite essential oil in Coconut Oil to create a soothing and hydrating massage oil. Directly on the Skin: Many Coconut Oil benefits can be received by using it directly on the skin. Diluting with Essential Oils: Coconut Oil makes a great base for diluting essential oils. In saying this, it goes fantastically in a lot of skincare formulations such as skin serums and moisturisers. Hair Mask: You can also apply this oil to the scalp to create a nourishing hair mask. Product Details Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Obtained From: Copra (flesh) from the Nut Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, further gentle processing to extract the rest of the oils from the flesh. It is then refined, bleached and deodorised (RBD). Country of Origin: Netherlands Appearance: Clear, Oily Liquid to White, Oily Solid (Temperature dependent) Coconut Oil Safety Coconut Oil is not to be taken internally. Our business specialises in aromatherapy products; therefore, our products are not food grade. Carrier oils should be kept out of reach of children and pets. Buy Coconut Oil Online Extracted from the flesh/nut of the Cocos nucifera botanical species, AWO’s 100% pure Coconut Oil is ethically sourced using the cold pressing/RBD and refining method.
Coconut Oil (Refined) AWO’s Coconut Oil (Refined) has been specially developed for manufacturing use; however, the many versatile benefits of Coconut Oil make it perfect for any home! Due to its near-neutral aroma, it is also a fantastic carrier oil for diluting essential oils. Coconut Oil is commonly used in Cold Process Soap Making, as it lathers well on the skin. It is also widely used in other personal care products such as shampoos and shaving creams. Due to its gentle essence, Coconut Oil is an excellent skin moisturiser and softener, and is known as one of nature’s best remedies for treating dry skin. It is important to know that at room temperature, pure Coconut Oil can change from a liquid to a solid. Please note this oil is also sold in KG not LT. Directions To Use Massage: Dilute a few drops of your favourite essential oil in Coconut Oil to create a soothing and hydrating massage oil. Directly on the Skin: Many Coconut Oil benefits can be received by using it directly on the skin. Diluting with Essential Oils: Coconut Oil makes a great base for diluting essential oils. In saying this, it goes fantastically in a lot of skincare formulations such as skin serums and moisturisers. Hair Mask: You can also apply this oil to the scalp to create a nourishing hair mask. Product Details Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Obtained From: Copra (flesh) from the Nut Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, further gentle processing to extract the rest of the oils from the flesh. It is then refined, bleached and deodorised (RBD). Country of Origin: Netherlands Appearance: Clear, Oily Liquid to White, Oily Solid (Temperature dependent) Coconut Oil Safety Coconut Oil is not to be taken internally. Our business specialises in aromatherapy products; therefore, our products are not food grade. Carrier oils should be kept out of reach of children and pets. Buy Coconut Oil Online Extracted from the flesh/nut of the Cocos nucifera botanical species, AWO’s 100% pure Coconut Oil is ethically sourced using the cold pressing/RBD and refining method.
in 8 offers
The lowest price for Coconut Oil Refined 1L right now is $34.10 at Australian Wholesale Oils, compared across 5 retailers.
The all-time low was $16.50 on 1 Oct 2025 — today's price is 107% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.
Prices last updated 27 Oct 2026.
Last updated at 27/10/2026 12:13:51
Coconut Oil Refined
Delivery $13.50
Certified Organic Refined Coconut Oil 950 Ml
Free delivery
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
Coconut Oil Refined
Free delivery
Coconut Oil Refined
Free delivery
Coconut Oil Refined
Free delivery
| Oil Type | Coconut Oil |
| Packaging Size | Sold in KG not LT |
| Fat Content | MCT content |
| Nutrition Highlights | MCT content |
| Dietary Certifications | NON-GMO, GLUTEN-FREE, KOSHER certified |
Coconut Oil Refined
Delivery $13.50
Certified Organic Refined Coconut Oil 950 Ml
Free delivery
Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!
Coconut Oil Refined
Free delivery
Coconut Oil Refined
Free delivery
Coconut Oil Refined
Free delivery
| Oil Type | Coconut Oil |
| Packaging Size | Sold in KG not LT |
| Fat Content | MCT content |
| Nutrition Highlights | MCT content |
| Dietary Certifications | NON-GMO, GLUTEN-FREE, KOSHER certified |