Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief for Plantar Fasciitis Men.

Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief for Plantar Fasciitis Men.

(496 reviews)

$32.60 - $56.71

in 3 offers

The lowest price for Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief for Plantar Fasciitis Men. right now is $32.60 at desertcart.com.au, compared across 3 retailers.

The all-time low was $16.63 on 20 Oct 2025 — today's price is 96% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 6 June 2026.

Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief for Plantar Fasciitis Men.

$32.60

(496 reviews)

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 06/06/2026 18:18:19

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
desertcart.com.au

$32.60

Dr. Scholls Plantar Fasciitis Relief Orthotic Insoles for Men - The Only Proven Insole to Stop Plantar Fasciitis from Coming Back, Immediately Relieve

Delivery between 13–16 June $29

eBay.com.au

$33.79

Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics For Plantar Fasciitis Men Size 8-13

Delivery $22.99

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

GoSupps.com

$56.71

Dr. Scholl’s Plantar Fasciitis Pain Relief Orthotics Clinically Proven Relief and Prevention of Plantar Fasciitis Pain for Men's Cut to Fit: 8-13

Delivery between 8–19 June $28.35

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

1 August 2023

originally posted on lazada.sg

Quality: Good as material is smooth and tough but comfy to wear due to foam cushioningAppearance: Good appealing dark black outer casing and insole is sky blueWell received intact in well packed usual plastic packed outer envelope by swift local delivery after three days upon ordered on 25/7/23.Had tried and current used it on other shoes before these purchases but from different seller platform. Adoring this Dr Scholl pain relief insole as not only is authentic branded but importantly it helps to relief orthotics all day pain during standing ; walk especially those with plantar fasciitis patient . Good foam insoles cushioning not only provide comfy but it prevents plantar fascia from stretching further , reducing pressure and allowing the feet to heal . Will recur ... MoreQuality: Good as material is smooth and tough but comfy to wear due to foam cushioningAppearance: Good appealing dark black outer casing and insole is sky blueWell received intact in well packed usual plastic packed outer envelope by swift local delivery after three days upon ordered on 25/7/23.Had tried and current used it on other shoes before these purchases but from different seller platform. Adoring this Dr Scholl pain relief insole as not only is authentic branded but importantly it helps to relief orthotics all day pain during standing ; walk especially those with plantar fasciitis patient . Good foam insoles cushioning not only provide comfy but it prevents plantar fascia from stretching further , reducing pressure and allowing the feet to heal . Will recur buying once current stock has worned out and when pricing is right. Product of worthy buy and buy recommendation for others who need it especially plantar fasciitis’s patient. Anyway, thank you so much seller for speedy delivery and services. best regards

12 November 2022jazmin .n

originally posted on influenster.com

I am a dedicated buyer of Dr. Scholl's products so when I saw that they had orthotics for plantar fasciitis, I was hopeful that these orthotics would help me work my 10+ hour shifts with less pain. Unfortunately that was not the case. I had absolutely no pain relief. Now, these orthotics were very comfortable and seemed to absorb the impact of every step but they just didn't help with the pain even a little. (**Note, my case of plantar fasciitis is pretty mild, very painful but mild). Thankfully I only spent $15 on these otherwise they would have been a poor value. They did improve the overall comfort of my Nikes so they get credit for that. Everyone is different, so these may not have worked for me but they might work for others.

Made me able to walk freely again
6 March 2024David

originally posted on walmart.com

My feet would often hurt from Plantar Fasciitis. But if I had to move quickly before stretching, it felt like tendons ripping, then it hurt too bad to walk for weeks because of the sore heel. The stretches helped. But when I bought these, for the first time years ago, it cushioned the pain while correcting the foot so I could up my rehab and my feet feel normal now. I buy shoes with removable insoles rather than trying to stack these because they are thick and I'm not sure how that would work anyway. I wore some sandals without these on vacation and felt the pain within a day. So I still have whatever is going on with my foot but these keep it in check and let me live a normal life. Believe me, I'm not big on hyping up giant corporations but I will give credit where ... MoreMy feet would often hurt from Plantar Fasciitis. But if I had to move quickly before stretching, it felt like tendons ripping, then it hurt too bad to walk for weeks because of the sore heel. The stretches helped. But when I bought these, for the first time years ago, it cushioned the pain while correcting the foot so I could up my rehab and my feet feel normal now. I buy shoes with removable insoles rather than trying to stack these because they are thick and I'm not sure how that would work anyway. I wore some sandals without these on vacation and felt the pain within a day. So I still have whatever is going on with my foot but these keep it in check and let me live a normal life. Believe me, I'm not big on hyping up giant corporations but I will give credit where it's due and that is here.

Specification

Use forFoot
Recommended Uses For ProductHeel
Unit Count2.00 Count
Country of OriginThis item will be import from US

Price comparison

Updated 2 days ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
desertcart.com.au

$32.60

Dr. Scholls Plantar Fasciitis Relief Orthotic Insoles for Men - The Only Proven Insole to Stop Plantar Fasciitis from Coming Back, Immediately Relieve

Delivery between 13–16 June $29

eBay.com.au

$33.79

Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics For Plantar Fasciitis Men Size 8-13

Delivery $22.99

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

GoSupps.com

$56.71

Dr. Scholl’s Plantar Fasciitis Pain Relief Orthotics Clinically Proven Relief and Prevention of Plantar Fasciitis Pain for Men's Cut to Fit: 8-13

Delivery between 8–19 June $28.35

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

1 August 2023

Quality: Good as material is smooth and tough but comfy to wear due to foam cushioningAppearance: Good appealing dark black outer casing and insole is sky blueWell received intact in well packed usual plastic packed outer envelope by swift local delivery after three days upon ordered on 25/7/23.Had tried and current used it on other shoes before these purchases but from different seller platform. Adoring this Dr Scholl pain relief insole as not only is authentic branded but importantly it helps to relief orthotics all day pain during standing ; walk especially those with plantar fasciitis patient . Good foam insoles cushioning not only provide comfy but it prevents plantar fascia from stretching further , reducing pressure and allowing the feet to heal . Will recur ... MoreQuality: Good as material is smooth and tough but comfy to wear due to foam cushioningAppearance: Good appealing dark black outer casing and insole is sky blueWell received intact in well packed usual plastic packed outer envelope by swift local delivery after three days upon ordered on 25/7/23.Had tried and current used it on other shoes before these purchases but from different seller platform. Adoring this Dr Scholl pain relief insole as not only is authentic branded but importantly it helps to relief orthotics all day pain during standing ; walk especially those with plantar fasciitis patient . Good foam insoles cushioning not only provide comfy but it prevents plantar fascia from stretching further , reducing pressure and allowing the feet to heal . Will recur buying once current stock has worned out and when pricing is right. Product of worthy buy and buy recommendation for others who need it especially plantar fasciitis’s patient. Anyway, thank you so much seller for speedy delivery and services. best regards

originally posted on lazada.sg
12 November 2022

I am a dedicated buyer of Dr. Scholl's products so when I saw that they had orthotics for plantar fasciitis, I was hopeful that these orthotics would help me work my 10+ hour shifts with less pain. Unfortunately that was not the case. I had absolutely no pain relief. Now, these orthotics were very comfortable and seemed to absorb the impact of every step but they just didn't help with the pain even a little. (**Note, my case of plantar fasciitis is pretty mild, very painful but mild). Thankfully I only spent $15 on these otherwise they would have been a poor value. They did improve the overall comfort of my Nikes so they get credit for that. Everyone is different, so these may not have worked for me but they might work for others.

jazmin .n originally posted on influenster.com
Made me able to walk freely again
6 March 2024

My feet would often hurt from Plantar Fasciitis. But if I had to move quickly before stretching, it felt like tendons ripping, then it hurt too bad to walk for weeks because of the sore heel. The stretches helped. But when I bought these, for the first time years ago, it cushioned the pain while correcting the foot so I could up my rehab and my feet feel normal now. I buy shoes with removable insoles rather than trying to stack these because they are thick and I'm not sure how that would work anyway. I wore some sandals without these on vacation and felt the pain within a day. So I still have whatever is going on with my foot but these keep it in check and let me live a normal life. Believe me, I'm not big on hyping up giant corporations but I will give credit where ... MoreMy feet would often hurt from Plantar Fasciitis. But if I had to move quickly before stretching, it felt like tendons ripping, then it hurt too bad to walk for weeks because of the sore heel. The stretches helped. But when I bought these, for the first time years ago, it cushioned the pain while correcting the foot so I could up my rehab and my feet feel normal now. I buy shoes with removable insoles rather than trying to stack these because they are thick and I'm not sure how that would work anyway. I wore some sandals without these on vacation and felt the pain within a day. So I still have whatever is going on with my foot but these keep it in check and let me live a normal life. Believe me, I'm not big on hyping up giant corporations but I will give credit where it's due and that is here.

David originally posted on walmart.com
Not All Heel Pain Is Plantar Fasciitis
18 April 2023

I have heel pain that is not due to Plantar Fasciitis. I had minor surgery, so I looked for a heel cushion to be a soft pad in the heel of my shoe while I am recovering from minor heel surgery. The description of the insert where I ordered it from Wal-Mart sounded like what I was looking for, but the insert I received does not even look at all like what was pictured on the Wal-Mart website, and it is clearly labelled as an insert for plantar fasciitis. This insert might be excellent for plantar fasciitis, but it is useless for me! Bad of Wal-Mart to make either an inaccurate website or to make an unauthorized substitution.

RedWolf originally posted on walmart.com
Not for big arches/big feet
25 February 2023

These are not good for people who have big arches, like myself, or bigger feet. I’m size 13, so I didn’t need to trim the insoles much. I put these in my shoes and they felt OK at first, but I quickly realized by the end of the day that my heels were killing me. It turns out the arch support is very small and didn’t line up with my arches. As a result, the “support” pushed against the inside of my heel and caused more harm than good. I tried wearing them for a few days just to be sure, but by the end of the week I felt a shooting pain in my feet. FYI, I’m only 150 pounds, so weight is not the issue. Very disappointed. It’s so hard to find actual arch support.

Quincy originally posted on Target
Upgraded shoes my Sketchers Archfit shoes
18 March 2024

When I first purchased my Archfits my feet and ankles stopped hurting. after a few months, I wore down the liners that came with them and my feet and ankles started hurting again. After reading the reviews for about 15 different Plantar Faciitis shoe inserts I took a chance on these. i was pleasantly surprised they fit well in my shoes after removing the original liners in the shoes, which popped right out. I can wear my shoes all day at work without pain. I'm an Instructional Assistant, so I'm on my feet a lot at work. The inserts make my shoes feel like they did when I first purchased them. I plan to buy more sets so that I can place some in my combat boots, and my favorite hi-top Vans, so that I can also wear them to work.

WalmartCustomer originally posted on walmart.com
Wow! Total life saver.
21 January 2024

I am over 50 and experiencing plantar fasciitis for the first time. Did not even know that was what was going on till I went on Dr. Google. Y'all know him, right? I read all the reviews and decided to give these a go. Holy Cow! The mild pain in the left heel is non-existent now and the pain in the right is still there but immediately went down by 90%. The reviews don't lie.

originally posted on walmart.com

Specification

Use forFoot
Recommended Uses For ProductHeel
Unit Count2.00 Count
Country of OriginThis item will be import from US

You may also like

Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Men, 1 Pair, Size 8-13
Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Men, 1 Pair, Size 8-13$30.15 - $55.49
5,158
Compare 8 offers
Scholl In-Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotics - Medium
Scholl In-Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotics - Medium$29.99 - $50.49
205
Compare 25 offers
Dr. Scholl's Orthotics, Plantar Fasciitis, Women, Sizes 6-10
Dr. Scholl's Orthotics, Plantar Fasciitis, Women, Sizes 6-10$33.50 - $34.90
5,158
Compare 2 offers
Scholl in Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insole Small
Scholl in Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insole Small$29.99 - $52.29
205
Compare 25 offers
Dr. Scholl's Insoles For Women Extra Support Pain Relief Orthotics Sho
Dr. Scholl's Insoles For Women Extra Support Pain Relief Orthotics Sho$20.29 - $37.00
395
Compare 3 offers
Axign Medical Plantar Fasciitis Spiky Arch Massage Ball Heel Arch Pain Relief
Axign Medical Plantar Fasciitis Spiky Arch Massage Ball Heel Arch Pain Relief$29.99 - $29.99
5
Compare 3 offers