Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Electronics
  3. Computers
  4. Computer components
  5. Computer Adapters & Converters
  6. J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey
J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey
J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey
J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey
J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey
J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey

J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey

(6 reviews)

This J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor is great for use while you're traveling, allowing you to charge your devices and use your electronics. This one is designed for USA, Canada, Thailand and an array of other countries.

This J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor is great for use while you're traveling, allowing you to charge your devices and use your electronics. This one is designed for USA, Canada, Thailand and an array of other countries.

$9.50 - $9.50

in 2 offers

The lowest price for J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey right now is $9.50 at Kmart, compared across 2 retailers.

The all-time low was $4.85 on 27 Sept 2024 — today's price is 96% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 24 Oct 2026.

J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor US Light Grey

$9.50

(6 reviews)

This J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor is great for use while you're traveling, allowing you to charge your devices and use your electronics. This one is designed for USA, Canada, Thailand and an array of other countries.

This J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor is great for use while you're traveling, allowing you to charge your devices and use your electronics. This one is designed for USA, Canada, Thailand and an array of other countries.

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 24/10/2026 02:01:48

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=kmart.com.au&sz=64Kmart

$9.50

J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor USA, Canada and More

Free delivery between Mon – Tue

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=officeworks.com.au&sz=64Officeworks

$9.50

J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor USA, Canada and More

Delivery between 27 Oct – 5 Nov $7.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Misleading
4 April 2023Baydos

originally posted on officeworks.com.au

It claims to be Japan compatible but Japan plugs only take two prongs and the third one here can’t be removed. I don’t understand this packaging.Probably works in the US though

misleading
20 December 2022char2

originally posted on officeworks.com.au

it says it is compatible with Japan but it is not. Japan takes the two top prongs only and there is no way to remove the bottom one.

Specification

Compatible WithPlug type B
Maximum Wattage2400 W
Travel DestinationsUSA, Canada, Thailand
Outlets1 outlet
ColorLight grey

Price comparison

Updated about 21 hours ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=kmart.com.au&sz=64
Kmart

$9.50

J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor USA, Canada and More

Free delivery between Mon – Tue

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=officeworks.com.au&sz=64
Officeworks

$9.50

J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor USA, Canada and More

Delivery between 27 Oct – 5 Nov $7.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Misleading
4 April 2023

It claims to be Japan compatible but Japan plugs only take two prongs and the third one here can’t be removed. I don’t understand this packaging.Probably works in the US though

Baydos originally posted on officeworks.com.au
misleading
20 December 2022

it says it is compatible with Japan but it is not. Japan takes the two top prongs only and there is no way to remove the bottom one.

char2 originally posted on officeworks.com.au

Specification

Compatible WithPlug type B
Maximum Wattage2400 W
Travel DestinationsUSA, Canada, Thailand
Outlets1 outlet
ColorLight grey

You may also like

J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor UK Light Grey
J.Burrows OUTBOUND Travel Adaptor UK Light Grey$9.50 - $9.50
1
Compare 2 offers
J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor
J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor$29.00 - $29.00
Compare 5 offers
J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor
J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor$9.50 - $9.50
Compare 2 offers
J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor
J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor$29.00 - $29.00
Compare 5 offers
J.Burrows Universal Outbound Travel Adaptor Kit
J.Burrows Universal Outbound Travel Adaptor Kit$59.00 - $59.00
Compare 2 offers
J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor USA/UK/EU 3 Pack
J.Burrows Outbound Travel Adaptor USA/UK/EU 3 Pack$24.00 - $24.00
Compare 2 offers