Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Health & Beauty
  3. Personal Care
  4. Hand and foot care
  5. Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions

(23 reviews)

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions

$6.71

(23 reviews)

Scholl Ball Of Foot Cushions protection gives immediate relief from burning pain on the ball of foot. Helps prevent build up of hard skin Immediate relief from burning pain on the ball of the foot How are Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions different? Scholl Ball of Foot cushions provide immediate relief from burning pain or tender areas on the ball of the foot. Made of dual layer foam which provides cushioning and pressure relief.

Scholl Ball Of Foot Cushions protection gives immediate relief from burning pain on the ball of foot. Helps prevent build up of hard skin Immediate relief from burning pain on the ball of the foot How are Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions different? Scholl Ball of Foot cushions provide immediate relief from burning pain or tender areas on the ball of the foot. Made of dual layer foam which provides cushioning and pressure relief.

Scholl Ball Of Foot Cushions protection gives immediate relief from burning pain on the ball of foot. Helps prevent build up of hard skin Immediate relief from burning pain on the ball of the foot How are Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions different? Scholl Ball of Foot cushions provide immediate relief from burning pain or tender areas on the ball of the foot. Made of dual layer foam which provides cushioning and pressure relief.

Scholl Ball Of Foot Cushions protection gives immediate relief from burning pain on the ball of foot. Helps prevent build up of hard skin Immediate relief from burning pain on the ball of the foot How are Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions different? Scholl Ball of Foot cushions provide immediate relief from burning pain or tender areas on the ball of the foot. Made of dual layer foam which provides cushioning and pressure relief.

$6.71 - $116.99

in 34 offers

The lowest price for Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions right now is $6.71 at Discount Chemist, compared across 29 retailers.

The all-time low was $5.02 on 22 Dec 2025 — today's price is 34% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 8 June 2026.

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 08/06/2026 17:55:25

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$9.99

Scholl Soft and Comfortable Ball of Foot Cushions – Pain Relief, Shoe Insert & Forefoot Pads for Women and Men – Shock Absorbing, Slim Lightweight Gel

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Discount Chemist

$6.71

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions

Delivery between Thu – Mon $9.11

Better Value Pharmacy

$7.69

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushion Shoe Insole 1 Pair

Michael's Chemist

$7.73

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushion Shoe Insole 1 un

Scown's Pharmacy

$7.99

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushion Super Soft Insole 1 Pair

Delivery $8.95

Chemist Discount Centre

$8.49

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions 1 Pack

Delivery between 15–19 June $9.99

David Jones Pharmacy

$8.80

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions 1 Pair

Delivery $9.95

Chemist Australia

$8.99

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions 1 Pair

Delivery $8.99

Healthylife

$9.40

Scholl Ball Of Foot Cushion Shoe Insert Dual Layer Foam 1 Pair

Delivery between Tue – Thu $9.95

Cincotta Discount Chemist

$9.49

Scholl Ball OF Foot Cushions 1 Pair

Delivery between 15–19 June $10.99

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Dr Scholl Ball of foot cushion
30 November 2022Sue96

originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au

Product would feel vary in different shoes, some relief.

Freedom from foot pain for serious walkers
19 June 201801335.john1

originally posted on ebay.com

Does what it says - prevents foot pain. Thick enough to do the job, but no so thick that it becomes uncomfortable. Bought new ones when old ones were worn out - and I am walking the Pennine Way with no discomfort in my feet! Why on earth has Boots stopped selling them???

Great pain relief. Very comfortable to use
27 March 2021Cazza C

originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au

Cannot walk for long without these. Only need for one foot so makes themMore economical. Wish the fabric between the toes though were a better Stronger material

Specification

Assembled Length0.170m
Assembled Height0.010m
Assembled Width0.080m

Price comparison

Updated about 4 hours ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$9.99

Scholl Soft and Comfortable Ball of Foot Cushions – Pain Relief, Shoe Insert & Forefoot Pads for Women and Men – Shock Absorbing, Slim Lightweight Gel

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Discount Chemist

$6.71

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions

Delivery between Thu – Mon $9.11

Better Value Pharmacy

$7.69

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushion Shoe Insole 1 Pair

Michael's Chemist

$7.73

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushion Shoe Insole 1 un

Scown's Pharmacy

$7.99

Scholl Ball of Foot Cushion Super Soft Insole 1 Pair

Delivery $8.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Dr Scholl Ball of foot cushion
30 November 2022

Product would feel vary in different shoes, some relief.

Sue96 originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
Freedom from foot pain for serious walkers
19 June 2018

Does what it says - prevents foot pain. Thick enough to do the job, but no so thick that it becomes uncomfortable. Bought new ones when old ones were worn out - and I am walking the Pennine Way with no discomfort in my feet! Why on earth has Boots stopped selling them???

01335.john1 originally posted on ebay.com
Great pain relief. Very comfortable to use
27 March 2021

Cannot walk for long without these. Only need for one foot so makes themMore economical. Wish the fabric between the toes though were a better Stronger material

Cazza C originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
High Quality Ball of Foot Cushion; good for wearing with all types of footwear
22 March 2017

Product no longer produced, so good to get a hold of these as they are of a superior quality to other types of ball of foot cushions. Their inconspicuous design means that these can be worn with sandals, as well as shoes or boots.

tmag8105 originally posted on ebay.com
No improvement in foot discomfort
13 September 2018

After walking about 3 miles the discomfort in the balls of my feet was becoming noticeable. This is what I normally find when walking without any cushion pads under my feet.. So with these cushion pads fitted I could not detect any improvemen.t

ted2612 originally posted on ebay.com
Provides comfort whilst walking
5 September 2018

These are fantastic. My father is diabetic and has a mobility problem. This has helped his walking and relieved pressure on a corn which can't be removed. I'd highly recommend these.

louise3louise3 originally posted on ebay.com
Provides cushioning where most shoe inserts fail.
6 December 2020

Provides great relief from a problem area under my feet which normal shoe inserts completely fail to provide comfort to. Ideal if you are on your feet for long periods of time.

Native originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
Scholl Ball of Food Cushions - "good for your soles"
15 December 2021

Ball of Foot Cushions protect the sole of my feet from seed corns. Comfortable, easy to put on and last a while, its a great product. Been using them for a long time and can't fault them.

rowboat9955 originally posted on ebay.com
Soft, washable and supportive.
12 April 2021

The product is brilliant. Support for the ball of the foot with foam which can be washed. Just what I needed.

0183ringer originally posted on ebay.com
Worth every penny.
3 August 2021

Much better than gel worth every penny. Can't understand why not available in UK now and have to come from Australia. But still worth the delivery charge.

hillier3583 originally posted on ebay.com

Specification

Assembled Length0.170m
Assembled Height0.010m
Assembled Width0.080m

You may also like

Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Medium$27.33 - $54.99
79
Compare 33 offers
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large$29.99 - $54.99
79
Compare 96 offers
Scholl Party Feet Gel Cushions
Scholl Party Feet Gel Cushions$5.54 - $17.95
52
Compare 34 offers
Scholl 9 Corn Foam Cushions
Scholl 9 Corn Foam Cushions$5.94 - $42.03
51
Compare 42 offers
Scholl Party Feet Invisible Gel Heel Cushions
Scholl Party Feet Invisible Gel Heel Cushions$5.61 - $16.95
86
Compare 35 offers
Scholl Hard Skin Foot File
Scholl Hard Skin Foot File$7.01 - $14.49
39
Compare 35 offers