Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Fashion
  3. Shoes
  4. Women's Shoes
  5. Women's Heels
  6. Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large

Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large

$26.83

(45 reviews)

Scholl insoles indicated to relieve heel and ankle pain. They reduce pressure on ligaments and tendons. They also protect the ankle position. They feature a raised heel to reduce stress on the Achilles tendon. Its double-layer shock-absorbing gel with flexible support helps relieve heel pain associated with plantar fasciitis or heel spurs. Scholl In-Balance insoles are designed to give extra support to specific areas of the feet.

Scholl insoles indicated to relieve heel and ankle pain. They reduce pressure on ligaments and tendons. They also protect the ankle position. They feature a raised heel to reduce stress on the Achilles tendon. Its double-layer shock-absorbing gel with flexible support helps relieve heel pain associated with plantar fasciitis or heel spurs. Scholl In-Balance insoles are designed to give extra support to specific areas of the feet.

Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large

(45 reviews)

Scholl insoles indicated to relieve heel and ankle pain. They reduce pressure on ligaments and tendons. They also protect the ankle position. They feature a raised heel to reduce stress on the Achilles tendon. Its double-layer shock-absorbing gel with flexible support helps relieve heel pain associated with plantar fasciitis or heel spurs. Scholl In-Balance insoles are designed to give extra support to specific areas of the feet.

Scholl insoles indicated to relieve heel and ankle pain. They reduce pressure on ligaments and tendons. They also protect the ankle position. They feature a raised heel to reduce stress on the Achilles tendon. Its double-layer shock-absorbing gel with flexible support helps relieve heel pain associated with plantar fasciitis or heel spurs. Scholl In-Balance insoles are designed to give extra support to specific areas of the feet.

$26.83 - $51.33

in 32 offers

The lowest price for Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large right now is $26.83 at idivia, compared across 29 retailers.

The all-time low was $18.98 on 2 June 2026 — today's price is 41% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 8 June 2026.

Size:

S
M

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 08/06/2026 23:00:07

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$29.99

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insoles Comfort & Stability for Heel and Foot Alignment, Large Size 9-11

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

idivia

$26.83

Dr. Scholl In-Balance Heel and Ankle Insoles L x2

Delivery $10.79

Michael's Chemist

$28.64

Scholl In Balance Heel and Ankle Orthotic Insole Large

lifepharmacystlukes.co.nz

$28.87

SCHOLL In-balance Heel Orthotic Insole Large

Life Pharmacy

$29.69

Scholl In-Balance Heel Ankle Large

Delivery $33.00

Netpharmacy

$30.45

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole 1 Pair Large (9 - 11)

Delivery between 16–23 June $15.96

Horo.co.nz

$32.05

scholl in balance heel and ankle orthotic insole large

Delivery $20.63

Better Value Pharmacy

$34.99

Scholl In Balance Heel and Ankle Orthotic Insole Large

Delivery between 12–23 June $16.75

Chemist Discount Centre

$34.99

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Large Size 9 - 11

Delivery between 15–19 June $9.99

David Jones Pharmacy

$36.30

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Large Size 9-11

Delivery $9.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Best choice for heel pain
17 November 2020Samar7

originally posted on scholl.com.au

I have very bad pain in my heel due to planter fasciitis from quite long time because of that quite frequently changing my heel supports .I always want to try Scholl but some how find it expensive now after trying Scholl heel orthotic insole must say it’s super awesome ,will love to try it again and again for my heel pain.It’s light weight,easy to adjust and move inside your shoe,no chances to get mould.nice design with a lot of comfertness.Highly recommend for Heel pain.

Comfortable to wear and effective
17 November 2020Wends496

originally posted on scholl.com.au

Having endured fascitis of the heels for most of this year I was keen to try these not expecting much as every morning I wake up very sore and taking quite a while for the pain to ease. Over the course of the week wearing these every day, the initial pain has definately lessened. I found these easier to get used to as well. Other orthotics leave the heel too high in the shoe where as these fit better and stay put.

Highly recommended to use daily.
25 November 2020

originally posted on scholl.com.au

I have suffered from plantar fasciitis for over a year but am not one to sit around. Using Scholl inner soles and reduced the pain I used to feel at night and when I got up in the morning. Very welcome.

Specification

Use forFoot
Item formFoam
Unit count1 count
Insole typeArch Support Insole
Arch typeLow Arch

Price comparison

Updated 30 minutes ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$29.99

Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insoles Comfort & Stability for Heel and Foot Alignment, Large Size 9-11

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

idivia

$26.83

Dr. Scholl In-Balance Heel and Ankle Insoles L x2

Delivery $10.79

Michael's Chemist

$28.64

Scholl In Balance Heel and Ankle Orthotic Insole Large

lifepharmacystlukes.co.nz

$28.87

Out of stock

SCHOLL In-balance Heel Orthotic Insole Large

Life Pharmacy

$29.69

Out of stock

Scholl In-Balance Heel Ankle Large

Delivery $33.00

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Best choice for heel pain
17 November 2020

I have very bad pain in my heel due to planter fasciitis from quite long time because of that quite frequently changing my heel supports .I always want to try Scholl but some how find it expensive now after trying Scholl heel orthotic insole must say it’s super awesome ,will love to try it again and again for my heel pain.It’s light weight,easy to adjust and move inside your shoe,no chances to get mould.nice design with a lot of comfertness.Highly recommend for Heel pain.

Samar7 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Comfortable to wear and effective
17 November 2020

Having endured fascitis of the heels for most of this year I was keen to try these not expecting much as every morning I wake up very sore and taking quite a while for the pain to ease. Over the course of the week wearing these every day, the initial pain has definately lessened. I found these easier to get used to as well. Other orthotics leave the heel too high in the shoe where as these fit better and stay put.

Wends496 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Highly recommended to use daily.
25 November 2020

I have suffered from plantar fasciitis for over a year but am not one to sit around. Using Scholl inner soles and reduced the pain I used to feel at night and when I got up in the morning. Very welcome.

originally posted on scholl.com.au
Instant comfort and coolness
26 November 2020

Feels great to walk with. Keeps feet cool . Best part is the comfortability. Gives a nice layer between feet/shoe and the ground. The only downfall is that the toes get left out. Although I mostly walk on heel part of my foot. I did find the toes tend to lean forward a little, like wearing heels

Therobot4 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Not for me.
23 November 2020

After wearing for the first day I developed pain I my right knee and right ankle. Had a day off to see if it made a difference, unfortunately trying again produced the same result. I may have to follow this up. I did not have the pain before.

Bella211 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole
16 November 2020

This is a great product and I felt the difference instantly from the first time I tried it. I had a pair of cheap slip on shoes from K-Mart with virtually no cushioning at all inside, so over time I developed heel pain which affected the way I walked. i was about to throw these shoes out just prior to testing this product. After trying the "Scholl In_Balance Orthotic Insole Medium", I felt better straight away. My foot was better supported and it was much more comfortable to walk. I have used this product for a week now and am feeling much better. It is amazing how this can change a cheap pair of shoes into the most comfortable pair of shoes that I own now. I recommend this product.

RoccoA2 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Simple to use and true to size
22 November 2020

These Scholl In-Balance heel orthotics were easy to pop in to my shoes, are true to life fit and I feel like my feet arent as fatigued at the end of the day, especially after doing a lot of walking. I'd like to one day see an option for open shoes as that is largely what I wear in summer - like slip on shoes and thong type shoes

Mezz1019 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Totally recommend
18 November 2020

From first try I could already feel the difference, they are very cushioning and soft on the heels of your feet, my feet no longer felt sore or tired. Totally recommend this product.

Chirpy6 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Works like a dream
29 April 2020

I bought this product 1.5 weeks ago, however had the wrong shoes to use them in. Bought new shoes 3 days ago and have been wearing the insoles with my new shoes all day, I have severe Achilles Tendinitis in 1 heel with large visible inflammation on the back of my heel and mildly acute in the other heel. I used to limp due to the agonising pain, however after 2 days no limp, the pain has almost gone and the inflammation has gotten smaller. I feel like a new person with a new lease on life.

TripleMMM originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
they are not as good as the othoheel inserts
17 February 2020

I bought them on line and Unfortunatley I had to take them back as they weren't as good as the othoheel inserts. I asked to swap them and pay any extra money however they did not have the better inserts dissapointing

Narella originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au

Specification

Use forFoot
Item formFoam
Unit count1 count
Insole typeArch Support Insole
Arch typeLow Arch

You may also like

Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large$29.99 - $54.99
79
Compare 96 offers
Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Insole Small
Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Insole Small$34.95 - $54.99
79
Compare 31 offers
Scholl In-Balance Lower Back Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Lower Back Orthotic Insole Medium$29.99 - $58.95
260
Compare 35 offers
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Medium$27.33 - $54.99
79
Compare 33 offers
Scholl in Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insole Small
Scholl in Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insole Small$29.99 - $52.29
205
Compare 25 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Casual Large
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Casual Large$13.89 - $39.00
112
Compare 29 offers