Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers
Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers

Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers

(10 reviews)

Nostalgic streetwear-inspired styles and ethically sourced materials characterise Veja's sneakers, which are created in Brazil. An uncomplicated aesthetic brings an effortless sensibility to the French label's designs. C.W.L is a vegan alternative to leather, with a very similar appearance and excellent resistance. A 100% organic cotton canvas, coated with P.U., corn starch, and ricinus oil. *ethylene vinyl acetate Details: Upper: C.W.L. (organic cotton coated with a resin from P.U., corn starch and ricinus oil) Panels: C.W.L. Logo V: Amazonian rubber (26%), mineral silica (22%), synthetic rubber (14%) and others (38%) Insole: Amazonian rubber (11%), bio-based E.V.A.* (42% sugar cane), recycled E.V.A.* (11%), organic cotton (12%) and others (14%) Outsole: Amazonian rubber (40%), mineral silica (23%), recycled rubber (10%), synthetic rubber (11%) and others (16%) Lining: Tech (100% recycled polyester) Laces: Organic cotton (100%) Made in Brazil Care: The use of a washing machine is not recommended as it may alter the properties of the different materials. MAINLINE Canvas models: the canvas can be brushed with cold water and soap of Marseille. Leather models: maintain the smooth leather of your shoes with a wet cloth and periodically with a specific product in spray or cream. Suede inserts can be maintained by dry brushing. CWL models: maintain the CWL of your shoes with a damp cloth and Marseille soap. RUNNING After each use, it is advisable to take out the insoles to air them. Ideally, shoes should be stored in a dry place away from any source of heat. Cleaning: use warm soapy water and a brush. Let dry in the open air.

Nostalgic streetwear-inspired styles and ethically sourced materials characterise Veja's sneakers, which are created in Brazil. An uncomplicated aesthetic brings an effortless sensibility to the French label's designs. C.W.L is a vegan alternative to leather, with a very similar appearance and excellent resistance. A 100% organic cotton canvas, coated with P.U., corn starch, and ricinus oil. *ethylene vinyl acetate Details: Upper: C.W.L. (organic cotton coated with a resin from P.U., corn starch and ricinus oil) Panels: C.W.L. Logo V: Amazonian rubber (26%), mineral silica (22%), synthetic rubber (14%) and others (38%) Insole: Amazonian rubber (11%), bio-based E.V.A.* (42% sugar cane), recycled E.V.A.* (11%), organic cotton (12%) and others (14%) Outsole: Amazonian rubber (40%), mineral silica (23%), recycled rubber (10%), synthetic rubber (11%) and others (16%) Lining: Tech (100% recycled polyester) Laces: Organic cotton (100%) Made in Brazil Care: The use of a washing machine is not recommended as it may alter the properties of the different materials. MAINLINE Canvas models: the canvas can be brushed with cold water and soap of Marseille. Leather models: maintain the smooth leather of your shoes with a wet cloth and periodically with a specific product in spray or cream. Suede inserts can be maintained by dry brushing. CWL models: maintain the CWL of your shoes with a damp cloth and Marseille soap. RUNNING After each use, it is advisable to take out the insoles to air them. Ideally, shoes should be stored in a dry place away from any source of heat. Cleaning: use warm soapy water and a brush. Let dry in the open air.

$145.00

in 1 offers

The lowest price for Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers right now is .

Veja Black Urca CWL Sneakers

$145.00

(10 reviews)

Nostalgic streetwear-inspired styles and ethically sourced materials characterise Veja's sneakers, which are created in Brazil. An uncomplicated aesthetic brings an effortless sensibility to the French label's designs. C.W.L is a vegan alternative to leather, with a very similar appearance and excellent resistance. A 100% organic cotton canvas, coated with P.U., corn starch, and ricinus oil. *ethylene vinyl acetate Details: Upper: C.W.L. (organic cotton coated with a resin from P.U., corn starch and ricinus oil) Panels: C.W.L. Logo V: Amazonian rubber (26%), mineral silica (22%), synthetic rubber (14%) and others (38%) Insole: Amazonian rubber (11%), bio-based E.V.A.* (42% sugar cane), recycled E.V.A.* (11%), organic cotton (12%) and others (14%) Outsole: Amazonian rubber (40%), mineral silica (23%), recycled rubber (10%), synthetic rubber (11%) and others (16%) Lining: Tech (100% recycled polyester) Laces: Organic cotton (100%) Made in Brazil Care: The use of a washing machine is not recommended as it may alter the properties of the different materials. MAINLINE Canvas models: the canvas can be brushed with cold water and soap of Marseille. Leather models: maintain the smooth leather of your shoes with a wet cloth and periodically with a specific product in spray or cream. Suede inserts can be maintained by dry brushing. CWL models: maintain the CWL of your shoes with a damp cloth and Marseille soap. RUNNING After each use, it is advisable to take out the insoles to air them. Ideally, shoes should be stored in a dry place away from any source of heat. Cleaning: use warm soapy water and a brush. Let dry in the open air.

Nostalgic streetwear-inspired styles and ethically sourced materials characterise Veja's sneakers, which are created in Brazil. An uncomplicated aesthetic brings an effortless sensibility to the French label's designs. C.W.L is a vegan alternative to leather, with a very similar appearance and excellent resistance. A 100% organic cotton canvas, coated with P.U., corn starch, and ricinus oil. *ethylene vinyl acetate Details: Upper: C.W.L. (organic cotton coated with a resin from P.U., corn starch and ricinus oil) Panels: C.W.L. Logo V: Amazonian rubber (26%), mineral silica (22%), synthetic rubber (14%) and others (38%) Insole: Amazonian rubber (11%), bio-based E.V.A.* (42% sugar cane), recycled E.V.A.* (11%), organic cotton (12%) and others (14%) Outsole: Amazonian rubber (40%), mineral silica (23%), recycled rubber (10%), synthetic rubber (11%) and others (16%) Lining: Tech (100% recycled polyester) Laces: Organic cotton (100%) Made in Brazil Care: The use of a washing machine is not recommended as it may alter the properties of the different materials. MAINLINE Canvas models: the canvas can be brushed with cold water and soap of Marseille. Leather models: maintain the smooth leather of your shoes with a wet cloth and periodically with a specific product in spray or cream. Suede inserts can be maintained by dry brushing. CWL models: maintain the CWL of your shoes with a damp cloth and Marseille soap. RUNNING After each use, it is advisable to take out the insoles to air them. Ideally, shoes should be stored in a dry place away from any source of heat. Cleaning: use warm soapy water and a brush. Let dry in the open air.

$145.00
at Burrows and Hare

The all-time low was $145.00 on 10 Mar 2026. That's the lowest price we've ever tracked — a great time to buy.

Prices last updated 8 May 2026.

Size:

3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
38
39
41

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 08/05/2026 16:25:41

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Burrows and Hare

$145.00

Veja Urca CWL Trainer - Black White | Burrows & Hare 40

Delivery $56.77

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Price comparison

Updated about 1 month ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Burrows and Hare

$145.00

Out of stock

Veja Urca CWL Trainer - Black White | Burrows & Hare 40

Delivery $56.77

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.