Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Health & Beauty
  3. Skincare
  4. Moisturizers
  5. Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml
Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml

$8.54

(940 reviews)

Aveeno Baby Daily Lotion Moisturizing cream AVEENO Baby nourishes and protects the sensitive skin of children in the growth phase. Search the most suitable products for the bath of your child, to maintain the well-being of her delicate skin during this time of play and serenity that strengthens the bond mother-child. Moisturizing cream enriched with essence of natural oats and oat Colloidal. MAIN BENEFITS It moisturizes the skin for 24 hours, leaving it soft, smooth and with a feeling of well-being. With its delicate fragrance it is extremely sweet and ideal for face and body. Its nourishing formula, non-greasy, it gives quick relief to dry and sensitive skin. Tested by pediatricians. It absorbs quickly. Formulated to minimize the risk of allergies.

Aveeno Baby Daily Lotion Moisturizing cream AVEENO Baby nourishes and protects the sensitive skin of children in the growth phase. Search the most suitable products for the bath of your child, to maintain the well-being of her delicate skin during this time of play and serenity that strengthens the bond mother-child. Moisturizing cream enriched with essence of natural oats and oat Colloidal. MAIN BENEFITS It moisturizes the skin for 24 hours, leaving it soft, smooth and with a feeling of well-being. With its delicate fragrance it is extremely sweet and ideal for face and body. Its nourishing formula, non-greasy, it gives quick relief to dry and sensitive skin. Tested by pediatricians. It absorbs quickly. Formulated to minimize the risk of allergies.

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml

(940 reviews)

Aveeno Baby Daily Lotion Moisturizing cream AVEENO Baby nourishes and protects the sensitive skin of children in the growth phase. Search the most suitable products for the bath of your child, to maintain the well-being of her delicate skin during this time of play and serenity that strengthens the bond mother-child. Moisturizing cream enriched with essence of natural oats and oat Colloidal. MAIN BENEFITS It moisturizes the skin for 24 hours, leaving it soft, smooth and with a feeling of well-being. With its delicate fragrance it is extremely sweet and ideal for face and body. Its nourishing formula, non-greasy, it gives quick relief to dry and sensitive skin. Tested by pediatricians. It absorbs quickly. Formulated to minimize the risk of allergies.

Aveeno Baby Daily Lotion Moisturizing cream AVEENO Baby nourishes and protects the sensitive skin of children in the growth phase. Search the most suitable products for the bath of your child, to maintain the well-being of her delicate skin during this time of play and serenity that strengthens the bond mother-child. Moisturizing cream enriched with essence of natural oats and oat Colloidal. MAIN BENEFITS It moisturizes the skin for 24 hours, leaving it soft, smooth and with a feeling of well-being. With its delicate fragrance it is extremely sweet and ideal for face and body. Its nourishing formula, non-greasy, it gives quick relief to dry and sensitive skin. Tested by pediatricians. It absorbs quickly. Formulated to minimize the risk of allergies.

$8.54 - $28.89

in 8 offers

The lowest price for Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml right now is $8.54 at drnutrition.com, compared across 7 retailers.

The all-time low was $7.20 on 26 Apr 2026 — today's price is 19% above the lowest ever. That's a little above the best price we've seen.

Prices last updated 8 June 2026.

Size:

150 ml

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 08/06/2026 10:36:37

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$20.25

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

drnutrition.com

$8.54

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ML, Suitable for Face & Body

Delivery between 13–18 June $21.26

HQHair

$12.85

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion 150ml

Delivery $23.99

BeautyExpert

$12.85

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion 150ml

Delivery $23.99

Desertcart.ae

$13.53

Daily Care Moisturising Lotion (1x 150ml), Soothing Baby Cream to Provide 24-Hour Hydration Suitable for Newborns and Infants, Gentle Lotion for Dry,

Free delivery between 17–19 June

Desertcart.ae

$27.45

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml

Free delivery between 17–19 June

WishQue

$27.33

AVEENO Baby Daily Care Baby Moisturising Lotion 150ml (FRANCE)

Beauty Care Bag

$28.89

Aveeno Baby Lotion for Sensitive Skin

Delivery $28.38

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Awful New Formula
19 October 2020Jobo1705

originally posted on aveeno.co.uk

I recently discovered this product with oat essence and noticed it had chamomile & aloe listed in the ingredients. I was delighted at the positive effect it had on my psoriasis, it was soothing, cooling and immensely helped the redness, dryness and itching. Sadly the new tubes I’ve just bought are a completely different formula and cause my skin to itch upon application, they are also not at all soothing or cooling in comparison to the other version. I’m so disappointed and disheartened that this product and it’s ingredients have been changed, I really thought this was a wonder product for me, having tried everything else to get relief from itching, burning, sore, flaky skin. I can’t understand why you’d change this so drastically when customers were so satisfied ... MoreI recently discovered this product with oat essence and noticed it had chamomile & aloe listed in the ingredients. I was delighted at the positive effect it had on my psoriasis, it was soothing, cooling and immensely helped the redness, dryness and itching. Sadly the new tubes I’ve just bought are a completely different formula and cause my skin to itch upon application, they are also not at all soothing or cooling in comparison to the other version. I’m so disappointed and disheartened that this product and it’s ingredients have been changed, I really thought this was a wonder product for me, having tried everything else to get relief from itching, burning, sore, flaky skin. I can’t understand why you’d change this so drastically when customers were so satisfied and happy with the product? Please reconsider and go back to the oat essence version with its cooling and soothing properties which I had highly recommended to friends and family who suffer with their skin like me

Beautifully soft and smooth skin.
13 February 2017hifromkatie

originally posted on aveeno.co.uk

I hadn’t tried any Aveeno Baby products before, although I have recently tried a bit of a friend's Aveeno hand cream which I was impressed by. I have a 21month old, so when I was offered to test the Aveeno Baby Daily care moisturising lotion I jumped at the chance.My Son has fairly good skin, and we don’t tend to use creams everyday, however after his bath several times week go a little massage with some baby cream. We tend to be careful with what we use as Both his dad and myself have sensitivities to different skin products. I was happy to use the Aveeno Baby moisturising lotion as it seems like a gentle and caring product.First thoughts was that the scent is pleasant, I not sure how or why but it immediately identifies itself as a baby product from the smell. ... MoreI hadn’t tried any Aveeno Baby products before, although I have recently tried a bit of a friend's Aveeno hand cream which I was impressed by. I have a 21month old, so when I was offered to test the Aveeno Baby Daily care moisturising lotion I jumped at the chance.My Son has fairly good skin, and we don’t tend to use creams everyday, however after his bath several times week go a little massage with some baby cream. We tend to be careful with what we use as Both his dad and myself have sensitivities to different skin products. I was happy to use the Aveeno Baby moisturising lotion as it seems like a gentle and caring product.First thoughts was that the scent is pleasant, I not sure how or why but it immediately identifies itself as a baby product from the smell. The cream is soft and light, and reassuringly normal, no odd colours or gimmicks. It applies easily and quickly absorbs into the skin, without leaving a greasy finish. It’s so easy to rub in that my son had a small go himself and rubbed it in himself, he really enjoyed it and I didn’t need to remove any bits which hadn’t absorbed or build ups of excess product.I have now used the product consistently for several weeks and have found that it has left the skin lovely and smooth, with no signs of irritation. As a bonus I rubbed in a little of the product into my own hands whilst applying it each time and it has left my hands lovely and smooth, which is brilliant for a busy Mum who doesn’t tend to find time to moisturise herself.It's also brilliant that it's in a a squeeze tube as it is inconvenient when you need to two hands to open a tub whilst your trying to keep a wiggly baby/active toddler in one place. The format allows you to open and dispense the product single handedly, and more importantly close it before little hands get to it.I’d be really happy to recommend this to anyone who uses a normal moisturising product on their baby, either regularly or on the odd occasion, and will be continuing to use it in our own household.

Formula has changed
23 October 2020Bpinner

originally posted on aveeno.co.uk

I don’t normally do reviews on things but I felt this had to be said.Our little girl was born with all sorts of skin irritations, rashes and problems. We tried everything and the doctors prescribed everything else. This product was recommended on so many baby groups that we buy the bullet on price and got one. Within days, literally, her skin was amazingly soft, much healthier and not irritated at all.During the two years form her birth until now I have used the cream myself, I had never known of it before. I suffer with psoriasis, skin irritations and rashes also. This product was amazing.But now this new formula is completely different. It looks different, the colour is different, it smells nothing like the previous one, it’s really oily compared to the last ... MoreI don’t normally do reviews on things but I felt this had to be said.Our little girl was born with all sorts of skin irritations, rashes and problems. We tried everything and the doctors prescribed everything else. This product was recommended on so many baby groups that we buy the bullet on price and got one. Within days, literally, her skin was amazingly soft, much healthier and not irritated at all.During the two years form her birth until now I have used the cream myself, I had never known of it before. I suffer with psoriasis, skin irritations and rashes also. This product was amazing.But now this new formula is completely different. It looks different, the colour is different, it smells nothing like the previous one, it’s really oily compared to the last one but the worst thing is when I get flare ups it doesn’t soothe like it used to, it irritates it and feels like it’s burning. Our little girl screamed when we put the new one in her flares, it was before I had used it and I didn’t realise it had changed, luckily we still have some of the old ones but that’s it now. I can’t buy the new formula anymore, it’s not the same. I didn’t mind paying the premium for it because it was the only thing that worked but now it’s just another overpriced cream on the shelf.Please go back to the old formula nothing else works.

Price comparison

Updated about 7 hours ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$20.25

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ml

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

drnutrition.com

$8.54

Out of stock

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion, 150 ML, Suitable for Face & Body

Delivery between 13–18 June $21.26

HQHair

$12.85

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion 150ml

Delivery $23.99

BeautyExpert

$12.85

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Moisturising Lotion 150ml

Delivery $23.99

Desertcart.ae

$13.53

Daily Care Moisturising Lotion (1x 150ml), Soothing Baby Cream to Provide 24-Hour Hydration Suitable for Newborns and Infants, Gentle Lotion for Dry,

Free delivery between 17–19 June

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Awful New Formula
19 October 2020

I recently discovered this product with oat essence and noticed it had chamomile & aloe listed in the ingredients. I was delighted at the positive effect it had on my psoriasis, it was soothing, cooling and immensely helped the redness, dryness and itching. Sadly the new tubes I’ve just bought are a completely different formula and cause my skin to itch upon application, they are also not at all soothing or cooling in comparison to the other version. I’m so disappointed and disheartened that this product and it’s ingredients have been changed, I really thought this was a wonder product for me, having tried everything else to get relief from itching, burning, sore, flaky skin. I can’t understand why you’d change this so drastically when customers were so satisfied ... MoreI recently discovered this product with oat essence and noticed it had chamomile & aloe listed in the ingredients. I was delighted at the positive effect it had on my psoriasis, it was soothing, cooling and immensely helped the redness, dryness and itching. Sadly the new tubes I’ve just bought are a completely different formula and cause my skin to itch upon application, they are also not at all soothing or cooling in comparison to the other version. I’m so disappointed and disheartened that this product and it’s ingredients have been changed, I really thought this was a wonder product for me, having tried everything else to get relief from itching, burning, sore, flaky skin. I can’t understand why you’d change this so drastically when customers were so satisfied and happy with the product? Please reconsider and go back to the oat essence version with its cooling and soothing properties which I had highly recommended to friends and family who suffer with their skin like me

Jobo1705 originally posted on aveeno.co.uk
Beautifully soft and smooth skin.
13 February 2017

I hadn’t tried any Aveeno Baby products before, although I have recently tried a bit of a friend's Aveeno hand cream which I was impressed by. I have a 21month old, so when I was offered to test the Aveeno Baby Daily care moisturising lotion I jumped at the chance.My Son has fairly good skin, and we don’t tend to use creams everyday, however after his bath several times week go a little massage with some baby cream. We tend to be careful with what we use as Both his dad and myself have sensitivities to different skin products. I was happy to use the Aveeno Baby moisturising lotion as it seems like a gentle and caring product.First thoughts was that the scent is pleasant, I not sure how or why but it immediately identifies itself as a baby product from the smell. ... MoreI hadn’t tried any Aveeno Baby products before, although I have recently tried a bit of a friend's Aveeno hand cream which I was impressed by. I have a 21month old, so when I was offered to test the Aveeno Baby Daily care moisturising lotion I jumped at the chance.My Son has fairly good skin, and we don’t tend to use creams everyday, however after his bath several times week go a little massage with some baby cream. We tend to be careful with what we use as Both his dad and myself have sensitivities to different skin products. I was happy to use the Aveeno Baby moisturising lotion as it seems like a gentle and caring product.First thoughts was that the scent is pleasant, I not sure how or why but it immediately identifies itself as a baby product from the smell. The cream is soft and light, and reassuringly normal, no odd colours or gimmicks. It applies easily and quickly absorbs into the skin, without leaving a greasy finish. It’s so easy to rub in that my son had a small go himself and rubbed it in himself, he really enjoyed it and I didn’t need to remove any bits which hadn’t absorbed or build ups of excess product.I have now used the product consistently for several weeks and have found that it has left the skin lovely and smooth, with no signs of irritation. As a bonus I rubbed in a little of the product into my own hands whilst applying it each time and it has left my hands lovely and smooth, which is brilliant for a busy Mum who doesn’t tend to find time to moisturise herself.It's also brilliant that it's in a a squeeze tube as it is inconvenient when you need to two hands to open a tub whilst your trying to keep a wiggly baby/active toddler in one place. The format allows you to open and dispense the product single handedly, and more importantly close it before little hands get to it.I’d be really happy to recommend this to anyone who uses a normal moisturising product on their baby, either regularly or on the odd occasion, and will be continuing to use it in our own household.

hifromkatie originally posted on aveeno.co.uk
Formula has changed
23 October 2020

I don’t normally do reviews on things but I felt this had to be said.Our little girl was born with all sorts of skin irritations, rashes and problems. We tried everything and the doctors prescribed everything else. This product was recommended on so many baby groups that we buy the bullet on price and got one. Within days, literally, her skin was amazingly soft, much healthier and not irritated at all.During the two years form her birth until now I have used the cream myself, I had never known of it before. I suffer with psoriasis, skin irritations and rashes also. This product was amazing.But now this new formula is completely different. It looks different, the colour is different, it smells nothing like the previous one, it’s really oily compared to the last ... MoreI don’t normally do reviews on things but I felt this had to be said.Our little girl was born with all sorts of skin irritations, rashes and problems. We tried everything and the doctors prescribed everything else. This product was recommended on so many baby groups that we buy the bullet on price and got one. Within days, literally, her skin was amazingly soft, much healthier and not irritated at all.During the two years form her birth until now I have used the cream myself, I had never known of it before. I suffer with psoriasis, skin irritations and rashes also. This product was amazing.But now this new formula is completely different. It looks different, the colour is different, it smells nothing like the previous one, it’s really oily compared to the last one but the worst thing is when I get flare ups it doesn’t soothe like it used to, it irritates it and feels like it’s burning. Our little girl screamed when we put the new one in her flares, it was before I had used it and I didn’t realise it had changed, luckily we still have some of the old ones but that’s it now. I can’t buy the new formula anymore, it’s not the same. I didn’t mind paying the premium for it because it was the only thing that worked but now it’s just another overpriced cream on the shelf.Please go back to the old formula nothing else works.

Bpinner originally posted on aveeno.co.uk
HOLY GRAIL!!!!
23 February 2023

MY HOLY GRAIIL!!!! My 2 year old has really bad eczema and makes herself bleed from itching, she can never wear shorts or vests as she ends up hurting herself, I used to use the child’s farm moisturiser which worked brilliant until it didn’t, I switched to this out of curiosity because the price Is quite high, and omg it cleared up within hours!!!! I love this!!!! I really recommend for little ones struggling with eczema 🤎

MumOfOne originally posted on boots.com
Leaves skin feeling lovely and soft.
31 December 2022

This product is perfect for any babies skin and can be used from newborn. My not so little baby is now 19 month old and I still use this cream aswel as the soothing bedtime version (purple one). It is a bit pricier than the original johnsons brand but if you shop around I find you can get it pretty cheap on sites such as amazon (I have mine on a subscrive and save option) I would 100% reccomend this to any new kom!

Sash125 originally posted on aveeno.co.uk
New formula is awful
8 February 2021

After spending many years hunting for, testing, and being disappointed by lots of different creams and lotions to treat my extremely dry, flaky, eczema-prone skin, I finally found this wonderful baby lotion, which worked like an absolute dream! Finally, I experienced what I imagine it must be like to have normal skin! It was beautifully moisturised, the lotion being absorbed well into the skin, leaving long-lasting silky-smooth, non-greasy (I can't bear the greasy/tacky feeling that the majority of creams and lotions leave), beautifully smelling skin, and best of all, no skin flakes shedding every time I got undressed, which had caused me a great deal of anxiety for years - it was like a weight had been lifted! ......Until the formula changed! When I saw the new ... MoreAfter spending many years hunting for, testing, and being disappointed by lots of different creams and lotions to treat my extremely dry, flaky, eczema-prone skin, I finally found this wonderful baby lotion, which worked like an absolute dream! Finally, I experienced what I imagine it must be like to have normal skin! It was beautifully moisturised, the lotion being absorbed well into the skin, leaving long-lasting silky-smooth, non-greasy (I can't bear the greasy/tacky feeling that the majority of creams and lotions leave), beautifully smelling skin, and best of all, no skin flakes shedding every time I got undressed, which had caused me a great deal of anxiety for years - it was like a weight had been lifted! ......Until the formula changed! When I saw the new packaging I noticed it now said unscented. Although I was disappointed to lose the gorgeous smell, I wasn't overly concerned at this point, thinking that it would be the same formula, but without the perfume, which I understood may have adverse effects for sensitive skin. How wrong I was - the ingredients have changed, and the new formula is a completely different, heavier, consistency, it doesn't rub in well at all, it seems to sit on top of the skin, rather than being absorbed like the old one was. It leaves an awful, greasy, waxy, sticky/tacky feeling on the skin, which I'd hoped would settle down after a while, however, over a day later, it still had the same sticky feeling - my clothes stuck to my skin, my skin stuck to the chair when I was sitting down, and greasy marks/residue was left where my skin had been in contact with the furniture etc. I thought maybe I'd made a mistake and put too much on, so persevered over the coming days, trying different levels of application, but with the same result. And as if the awful stickiness wasn't bad enough, to top it all off, the skin flake shedding issue has returned, which is now affecting my mental health again! This new formula doesn't seem to hydrate or moisturise my skin anywhere near as well as the old formula. I'm so disappointed and upset about this, as I now have to try to find an alternative product; unfortunately I've never come across a close contender.Please, please, PLEASE bring back the old formula, either replacing this new one, or manufacturing both so customers have a choice. Looking at the reviews, it seems I'm not alone in my hatred of the new formula - all the 1-star reviews bar one relate to the new formula. Please reconsider and bring the old one back - why change what was a well-loved product?

Reviewer originally posted on aveeno.co.uk
Not good on irritated skin
7 February 2017

Aveeno Baby daily care lotion has quite a sweet smell which some people may find off putting, especially if you are pregnant. I rather liked it as it reminded me of sweets from childhood but if I had to wear it all day I would find it rather cloying.The lotion has a thick consistency but rubs on nicely and absorbs relatively quickly, so no waiting around before you can dress baby; no risk of clothes sticking to sticky skin, and a little goes a long way.I tried this on both my 10 month old and my 3 year old and whilst my 10 month old didn't complain (she can't) my 3 year old did.My ten month old has slightly dry skin from swimming lessons and generally spending too long in the bath so this lotion was nice to keep that slight dryness at bay.However, my 3 year old ... MoreAveeno Baby daily care lotion has quite a sweet smell which some people may find off putting, especially if you are pregnant. I rather liked it as it reminded me of sweets from childhood but if I had to wear it all day I would find it rather cloying.The lotion has a thick consistency but rubs on nicely and absorbs relatively quickly, so no waiting around before you can dress baby; no risk of clothes sticking to sticky skin, and a little goes a long way.I tried this on both my 10 month old and my 3 year old and whilst my 10 month old didn't complain (she can't) my 3 year old did.My ten month old has slightly dry skin from swimming lessons and generally spending too long in the bath so this lotion was nice to keep that slight dryness at bay.However, my 3 year old has slightly drier skin as well as an assortment of bumps, bruises and scrapes on her legs. This cream did not go down well at all. A crying fit followed with shouts of 'get it off' and 'it itches'. I thought at first that maybe she was just having a toddler tantrum with having to try something new so I tried it on a scrape that I had on my hand and it did sting. Not for long but there was most definitely a tingle there so I can understand her complaining when she had far more scrapes on her legs than my little graze across some knuckles. There is nothing on the packaging to indicate not to apply to cuts and scrapes but it also doesn't say it is suitable for applying to scrapes and eczema etc. From my own experience of Aveeno products they have always been the best over the counter creams for those with eczema so I would have presumed the baby version would be a mild version of those, but clearly not.I definitely wouldn't recommend this to anyone with eczema or similar types of the more serious skin complaints but as a daily moisturiser it does the job.

Polarbear1 originally posted on aveeno.co.uk
Pure skin food!
24 November 2020

My first impression of Aveeno Moisturising lotion was of a soft silky smooth texture, and pleasant but natural fragrance.Having used this product twice a day on my baby for just over a week, her skin is already remarkably different.She suffered with some very dry areas around her knees, elbow and her bottom where the nappy would rub.Using the aveeno has made her skin so much more moisturised. Her skin practically drinks it in and it doesn’t leave any sticky or tacky residue, just a smooth, supple surface.Her skin has never looked so good! I will definitely be buying more of this, as I’ve tried other brands and it just hasn’t touched it. But this lotion seems to really soak in, like skin food. It’s an amazing product and I’m so pleased we got to try it.

Shmoosey20206 originally posted on aveeno.co.uk
Recommended!
5 May 2023

My baby has light eczema and I like to use this set for him. This wash was very gentle on his skin, moisturizing it and making it soft without irritation. There is no scent at all. We did try other products for his sensitive skin but they were actually not as good as this one for his skin! We definitely recommend this!

NatiLar3 originally posted on aveeno.co.uk
The new formula is a disappointment!!
24 October 2020

My daughter is 3 years old. The original version of this lotion has been literally a lifesaver as she is very prone to eczema. It worked wonders and her whole body would be super smooth and beautiful. When we had a new baby I did not even think what to use for her - it was fabulous on her skin too. I would have bought literally dozens of these over the past 3 years and they literally became a part of our lives. I would have never thought of switching to another lotion, ever again. But now with the change of formulation I will have to shop around again, testing lotion after lotion on my poor daughter and watching her skin going from worse to bad as the new formula is already making her skin break out with eczema :-( Why on earth did you change a formula that everyone ... MoreMy daughter is 3 years old. The original version of this lotion has been literally a lifesaver as she is very prone to eczema. It worked wonders and her whole body would be super smooth and beautiful. When we had a new baby I did not even think what to use for her - it was fabulous on her skin too. I would have bought literally dozens of these over the past 3 years and they literally became a part of our lives. I would have never thought of switching to another lotion, ever again. But now with the change of formulation I will have to shop around again, testing lotion after lotion on my poor daughter and watching her skin going from worse to bad as the new formula is already making her skin break out with eczema :-( Why on earth did you change a formula that everyone loved so much? This is not about omitting perfume - I could do without it if the rest of the ingredients remained the same. If you or your child have a sensitive skin, it is a nightmare finding a product that would suit you, and once found you just stick to it forever and NEVER wish to change it or let alone TRY something new - why do you force us to do that?? I am so disappointed, you have just lost the most faithful customer :-(

Marta originally posted on aveeno.co.uk

You may also like

Aveeno Daily Moisturising Lotion 354 ml
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Lotion 354 ml$2.74 - $28.99
54,382
Compare 34 offers
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Lotion 225 ml
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Lotion 225 ml$4.90 - $13.76
54,382
Compare 35 offers
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Lotion 532ml
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Lotion 532ml$9.66 - $22.95
54,382
Compare 34 offers
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Lotion 1 Litre
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Lotion 1 Litre$14.99 - $38.99
54,382
Compare 35 offers
Aveeno Baby Fragrance Free Daily Lotion 532 ml
Aveeno Baby Fragrance Free Daily Lotion 532 ml$8.99 - $55.34
24,535
Compare 34 offers
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bath - 354 ml
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bath - 354 ml$33.36 - $49.00
329
Compare 4 offers