Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count
Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count

Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count

Clinically proven to provide all-day superior comfort specially designed for men with hard-working feet Eliminates tired achy feet & legs to stay energized The only extended gel cushioning that reduces the impact & shock to muscles & joints from working on hard surfaces. Adapts to provide added comfort & energy return to keep you productive with its responsive cushioning New Polygiene StayFresh Technology provides odor control and keeps feet feeling fresh Dr. Scholls Work Insoles with Massaging Gel are specially designed for people who work on their feet all day and experience discomfort and fatigue in their feet and legs. These insoles provide relief to tired achy feet & legs to stay energized. All-day superior comfort for hard-working feet!

Clinically proven to provide all-day superior comfort specially designed for men with hard-working feet Eliminates tired achy feet & legs to stay energized The only extended gel cushioning that reduces the impact & shock to muscles & joints from working on hard surfaces. Adapts to provide added comfort & energy return to keep you productive with its responsive cushioning New Polygiene StayFresh Technology provides odor control and keeps feet feeling fresh Dr. Scholls Work Insoles with Massaging Gel are specially designed for people who work on their feet all day and experience discomfort and fatigue in their feet and legs. These insoles provide relief to tired achy feet & legs to stay energized. All-day superior comfort for hard-working feet!

$55.85 - $82.15

in 3 offers

The lowest price for Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count right now is $55.85 at Amazon.com.au, compared across 3 retailers.

The all-time low was $29.02 on 30 Nov 2025 — today's price is 92% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 8 June 2026.

Size:

2 Count (Pack Of 1)

Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (Men's 8-14), 2 Count

$55.85

Clinically proven to provide all-day superior comfort specially designed for men with hard-working feet Eliminates tired achy feet & legs to stay energized The only extended gel cushioning that reduces the impact & shock to muscles & joints from working on hard surfaces. Adapts to provide added comfort & energy return to keep you productive with its responsive cushioning New Polygiene StayFresh Technology provides odor control and keeps feet feeling fresh Dr. Scholls Work Insoles with Massaging Gel are specially designed for people who work on their feet all day and experience discomfort and fatigue in their feet and legs. These insoles provide relief to tired achy feet & legs to stay energized. All-day superior comfort for hard-working feet!

Clinically proven to provide all-day superior comfort specially designed for men with hard-working feet Eliminates tired achy feet & legs to stay energized The only extended gel cushioning that reduces the impact & shock to muscles & joints from working on hard surfaces. Adapts to provide added comfort & energy return to keep you productive with its responsive cushioning New Polygiene StayFresh Technology provides odor control and keeps feet feeling fresh Dr. Scholls Work Insoles with Massaging Gel are specially designed for people who work on their feet all day and experience discomfort and fatigue in their feet and legs. These insoles provide relief to tired achy feet & legs to stay energized. All-day superior comfort for hard-working feet!

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 08/06/2026 17:58:18

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$55.85

Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (men's 8-14), 2 Count

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Ubuy Australia

$56.00

Dr. Scholl's Work Insoles (Pack) // All-Day Shock Absorption and Reinforced Arch Support That Fits in Work Boots and More (for Men's 8-14, Also

Delivery between 13–17 June $15.52

eBay.com.au

$82.15

Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (men's 8-14),

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

10 May 2023Rhonda

originally posted on walmart.com

I have bought these insoles for years and enjoyed them. Recently, they changed two things on them which I am not satisfied with. First they changed the color to black on the front which shows every speck of anything and the cloth seems different which causes more sweating on the feet. The design should have been left as is. Also, underneath near the upper foot area changes were made which does not seem to support as well. For me personally, the changes are negative.

!!!Amazing 10-12 hour shift cure!!!
12 October 2023Sophie

originally posted on walmart.com

The insoles on my husband's work shoes wore out and he needed a quick fix for the week. Ordered these and he doesn't want to change them. He works 10-12 hour shifts, standing on his feet the whole time. His feet aren't as tired and they have even helped alleviate some pain from a nagging knee injury. They needed a couple hours to break that "new shoe" stiff feeling, but once worn in, he has noticed a drastic difference in how tired his legs, back, and feet feel. These are amazing!

Changed shoes
26 May 2023AN

originally posted on Target

Added these on a $100 pair of sneakers. The original insole had gotten damp/wet from rain on trail/waterfall. The original became basically useless. Added these from target, cut to fit with my key tool. 200% better. They make the sneaker fit more snug. You feel more support. They is less play and loose-ness. Not my first time with inserts but haven’t had any for awhile and might need to equip my other shoes with them too.

Specification

Product benefitsShock Absorption And Reinforced Arch Support
Use forFeet
Item Dimensions12.2 x 7.5 x 35.8 centimetres
Unit Count2 count
Recommended Uses For ProductIndoor

Price comparison

Updated about 10 hours ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$55.85

Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (men's 8-14), 2 Count

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Ubuy Australia

$56.00

Dr. Scholl's Work Insoles (Pack) // All-Day Shock Absorption and Reinforced Arch Support That Fits in Work Boots and More (for Men's 8-14, Also

Delivery between 13–17 June $15.52

eBay.com.au

$82.15

Dr Scholl's Work Massaging Gel Advanced Insoles, 2 Pairs (men's 8-14),

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

10 May 2023

I have bought these insoles for years and enjoyed them. Recently, they changed two things on them which I am not satisfied with. First they changed the color to black on the front which shows every speck of anything and the cloth seems different which causes more sweating on the feet. The design should have been left as is. Also, underneath near the upper foot area changes were made which does not seem to support as well. For me personally, the changes are negative.

Rhonda originally posted on walmart.com
!!!Amazing 10-12 hour shift cure!!!
12 October 2023

The insoles on my husband's work shoes wore out and he needed a quick fix for the week. Ordered these and he doesn't want to change them. He works 10-12 hour shifts, standing on his feet the whole time. His feet aren't as tired and they have even helped alleviate some pain from a nagging knee injury. They needed a couple hours to break that "new shoe" stiff feeling, but once worn in, he has noticed a drastic difference in how tired his legs, back, and feet feel. These are amazing!

Sophie originally posted on walmart.com
Changed shoes
26 May 2023

Added these on a $100 pair of sneakers. The original insole had gotten damp/wet from rain on trail/waterfall. The original became basically useless. Added these from target, cut to fit with my key tool. 200% better. They make the sneaker fit more snug. You feel more support. They is less play and loose-ness. Not my first time with inserts but haven’t had any for awhile and might need to equip my other shoes with them too.

AN originally posted on Target
Much needed %26 appreciated
9 July 2023

The shoes these were bought for are a size 10, so I didn’t have to do any trimming - they fit perfectly. They also made those shoes much more comfortable since the shoes in question were constructed without any type of padding/cushioning. In the end, they transformed a super cheap pair of shoes that I dreaded wearing at times into shoes that I’m happy to put on my feet %26 wear all day. The only negative (%26 the reason I held back a star) is that they easily %26 quite regularly fall out of those particular shoes. I believe it’s down to the shoes’ material, not the insoles, but I could be wrong. It’s kinda frustrating that it happens, but it’s a problem that’s easily, though temporarily, resolved. I think I may use my shoe glue on them…maybe…we’ll see…

originally posted on walmart.com
Thanks! Needed them more than I thought. Wore a pair since last year. I felt instant relief.
28 May 2024

Thanks! Needed them more than I thought. Wore a pair since last year. I felt instant relief.

lionproductionsllc_8 originally posted on ebay.com
The men's version don't do much
10 December 2023

Almost overnight my work shoes were killing my feet. I stopped at Walmart and just looked for the most expensive ones I could find. They don't seem to promote the men's on their website but they were definitely in store. They did absolutely nothing to help. I ended up buying new shoes. I have to wear steel toe and I'm on concrete all day. I'll probably try them in some sneakers but if you're expecting some miraculous changes, I don't think it will happen.

dude originally posted on walmart.com
They fit most sneakers, no odor.
23 November 2023

I have a pair of Nike sneakers that became uncomfortable to wear for prolonged periods of time. I saw these and switched them out. I felt the difference right away. They were easy to replace. Highly recommend. No odor after the first use.

Marcus originally posted on Target
True rating is -4 stars
27 January 2024

I don't know what kind of work they are intended for but these insoles would'nt even help someone who sits all day much less someone who actually works on their feet! And I'm not exaderating these really are a joke and Dr Scholls should be ashamed!! The much cheaper gel insoles are far better so don't waste time or money on these or you will be disappointed. Take whatever insole u have out of your shoe and put it on the floor then step on it....thats what these feel like! Terrible!

ERo originally posted on walmart.com
Waste of money!
7 August 2020

I have been using these now for 2 weeks. I had been wearing them with some ankle braces and bunion support half socks, in steeled toed shoes for work what a mistake! My toes hurt so bad before half of a 10 and a half hour shift, (long before). I have blisters on both big toes the tops of several toes burn constantly. I finally decided that the issue was the half socks and the ankle brace making the shoes tighter (although I had walked out of them several times). So today I went without both... Let me tell you I felt every step on that hard concrete, nd every move climbing in and out of tractor trailers... My heels ache, my arches ache, the balls of my feet ache! There is no such thing as cushioning, when does the massaging kick in? Perhaps if I didn't remove the ... MoreI have been using these now for 2 weeks. I had been wearing them with some ankle braces and bunion support half socks, in steeled toed shoes for work what a mistake! My toes hurt so bad before half of a 10 and a half hour shift, (long before). I have blisters on both big toes the tops of several toes burn constantly. I finally decided that the issue was the half socks and the ankle brace making the shoes tighter (although I had walked out of them several times). So today I went without both... Let me tell you I felt every step on that hard concrete, nd every move climbing in and out of tractor trailers... My heels ache, my arches ache, the balls of my feet ache! There is no such thing as cushioning, when does the massaging kick in? Perhaps if I didn't remove the shoe's original insoles as the instructions say my feet would be better off, they were definitely thicker and cushiony - I should probably put them back in the shoes on top of these useless things. I will give Dr. Scholl's another chance and likely purchase another pair of hyped up insoles. I am curious to see how the insoles supposedly tailored of "obese women" fair although I'm just 5' and weigh around 125.They aren't terribly painful with the ankle braces - of course my feet hurt but my heels had a little extra padding!

Sonya originally posted on walmart.com
Will make your shoes stink
29 June 2024

They are reasonably comfortable. You’ll need to cut them to size, be careful not to cut too much off at first. They don’t do as great of a job with cooling as advertised. They are made out of silicone rubber, which picks up odors quite easily. You’ll be surprised at how bad your socks smell after wearing these for a while. They don’t emit an odor outside the shoe, though. Overall worth it if you have inexpensive shoes, but not worth it if you are super sensitive to smells.

NorthKorea originally posted on Target

Specification

Product benefitsShock Absorption And Reinforced Arch Support
Use forFeet
Item Dimensions12.2 x 7.5 x 35.8 centimetres
Unit Count2 count
Recommended Uses For ProductIndoor

You may also like

Dr Scholls Massaging Gel Insoles, Work, Men's, Size 8-13
Dr Scholls Massaging Gel Insoles, Work, Men's, Size 8-13$42.52 - $63.81
597
Compare 3 offers
Dr. Scholls Comfort and Energy Massaging Gel Insoles, Mens Size
Dr. Scholls Comfort and Energy Massaging Gel Insoles, Mens Size$15.60 - $29.70
1,380
Compare 3 offers
- 5%
Maseur Odour Stop! Everyday Insoles 2 Pairs
Maseur Odour Stop! Everyday Insoles 2 Pairs$5.70 - $15.10
2
Compare 8 offers