Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles

$31.40

(546 reviews)

Specifically designed for heel pain. Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis is a high-quality orthotic featuring effective biomechanical re-alignment. By correcting excess pronation this orthotic greatly reduces stress on the plantar fascia, one of the major causes of Plantar Fasciitis. Cushioning Poron padding provides further relief of the painful heel. Also useful in the treatment of Achilles Tendonitis and Metatarsalgia.

Specifically designed for heel pain. Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis is a high-quality orthotic featuring effective biomechanical re-alignment. By correcting excess pronation this orthotic greatly reduces stress on the plantar fascia, one of the major causes of Plantar Fasciitis. Cushioning Poron padding provides further relief of the painful heel. Also useful in the treatment of Achilles Tendonitis and Metatarsalgia.

(546 reviews)

Specifically designed for heel pain. Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis is a high-quality orthotic featuring effective biomechanical re-alignment. By correcting excess pronation this orthotic greatly reduces stress on the plantar fascia, one of the major causes of Plantar Fasciitis. Cushioning Poron padding provides further relief of the painful heel. Also useful in the treatment of Achilles Tendonitis and Metatarsalgia.

Specifically designed for heel pain. Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis is a high-quality orthotic featuring effective biomechanical re-alignment. By correcting excess pronation this orthotic greatly reduces stress on the plantar fascia, one of the major causes of Plantar Fasciitis. Cushioning Poron padding provides further relief of the painful heel. Also useful in the treatment of Achilles Tendonitis and Metatarsalgia.

$31.40 - $44.95

in 8 offers

The lowest price for Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles right now is $31.40 at Amazon.com.au, compared across 8 retailers.

The all-time low was $27.96 on 30 Aug 2025 — today's price is 12% above the lowest ever. That's a little above the best price we've seen.

Prices last updated 8 June 2026.

Size:

XS
S
M
L

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 08/06/2026 15:27:53

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$31.40

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles, Designed for Heel Pain & Plantar Fasciitis, Corrects Pronation, Helpful for the Relief of Achilles

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Your Discount Chemist

$34.75

Foot Logics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles

Delivery between 16–23 June $9.95

The FootCare Shop

$34.95

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Insoles - The Foot Care Shop, X-Large

Delivery between 11–16 June $8.95

eBay.com.au

$39.95

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Extra Large

Delivery $10.99

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Footlogics

$39.95

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Unisex Orthotic Insoles - Blue - Size Xl

Delivery between 10–18 June $7.95

Matt Blatt

$43.00

Footlogics Plantar Faciitis Insoles X-Large

Delivery $9.95

Dick Smith AU

$43.00

Footlogics Plantar Faciitis Insoles X-Large

Delivery $9.95

Bettercaremarket

$44.95

Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles - Footlogics, X-large|Footlogics

Delivery $16.94

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

5 November 2021

originally posted on Physique

Great product, really helped with my Plantar Fasciitis which I started suffering from about the same time as I was diagnosed with Rheumatoid Arthritis. In the past I had to have a Gait Scan to enable a laboratory to make medical insoles to match the scan - costing in excess of £100 each time. These insoles do exactly the same job for a fraction of the cost. Well done Physique!!!

23 November 2020N Rowlands

originally posted on Physique

Preferred the work mate one.Very similar to my original NHS one from 10+ years ago but needs to be a more perfect fit.Seems bigger fit than work mate so if I’d try again, I go for a smaller one of these.Really looks like it’s built to last though!

7 February 2023Vicky long

originally posted on Physique

Was excited to get these as had a delay in getting replacement nhs orthotics. The heel cup felt supportive but the arch length was too long for me and quite painful to wear - very hard and started to feel sore after a short walk. Removed now and gathering dust, can’t return as had already cut to my size 8 running shoes. Disappointed

Specification

Item dimensions L x W x H40 x 100 x 350 millimetres
Insole typeArch Support Insole
Product dimensions4 x 10 x 35 cm; 124 Grams
Country of originChina

Price comparison

Updated about 14 hours ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$31.40

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles, Designed for Heel Pain & Plantar Fasciitis, Corrects Pronation, Helpful for the Relief of Achilles

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Your Discount Chemist

$34.75

Foot Logics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles

Delivery between 16–23 June $9.95

The FootCare Shop

$34.95

Out of stock

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Insoles - The Foot Care Shop, X-Large

Delivery between 11–16 June $8.95

eBay.com.au

$39.95

Out of stock

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Extra Large

Delivery $10.99

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Footlogics

$39.95

Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Unisex Orthotic Insoles - Blue - Size Xl

Delivery between 10–18 June $7.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

5 November 2021

Great product, really helped with my Plantar Fasciitis which I started suffering from about the same time as I was diagnosed with Rheumatoid Arthritis. In the past I had to have a Gait Scan to enable a laboratory to make medical insoles to match the scan - costing in excess of £100 each time. These insoles do exactly the same job for a fraction of the cost. Well done Physique!!!

originally posted on Physique
23 November 2020

Preferred the work mate one.Very similar to my original NHS one from 10+ years ago but needs to be a more perfect fit.Seems bigger fit than work mate so if I’d try again, I go for a smaller one of these.Really looks like it’s built to last though!

N Rowlands originally posted on Physique
7 February 2023

Was excited to get these as had a delay in getting replacement nhs orthotics. The heel cup felt supportive but the arch length was too long for me and quite painful to wear - very hard and started to feel sore after a short walk. Removed now and gathering dust, can’t return as had already cut to my size 8 running shoes. Disappointed

Vicky long originally posted on Physique
Affordable relief
23 October 2022

I've used these heavily for 7 months either working on my feet for 8 hours or running in them, and I'm a very heavy person. Recently it has felt less effective due to wearing them down so I'm here to purchase new ones. Custom orthotics cost 500 bucks each, not including the cost of consultations, and last 2 to 3 years. Doing the maths, even if I have to replace these twice a year, after 3 years I've still saved money and they made work bearable for me as well as letting me exercise again.

FlatfootAnon originally posted on Pharmacy Online
Foot Active Medical Soles
21 November 2022

I have been told I have flat feet which has caused some pain so tried the soles and they seem to work although a bit uncomfortable till you get used to them. I thought they would be cushioned and softer but they are very firm.

Susan originally posted on shoeinsoles.co.uk
Got rid of pain
25 April 2019

I bought these about 5 weeks ago and really did not think they would work buti had so much pain In my feet. I thought I needed something soft in my shoes but was disappointed that felt quite hard. They made a difference straight away . No pain in my feet until I took the shoes off and eventually no pain at all.

Margot originally posted on Pharmacy Online
Great insole for plantar fasciitis
29 September 2022

I'm 49 years old, 70 kgs, 170cm in height, shoe size 8.5", semi wide flat feet. Insoles are great for my plantar fasciitis. I have tried many insoles before and this is the only one that gave relief to my heel pain. High arch support and the deep heel cup are the two main factors that helped my feet. I now run between 3 to 5 miles everyday depending on the weather. I also enjoy the longs walks during holidays just because my PF doesn't bother me that much anymore. I have this insoles on my Hoka Bondi 7 shoes which have plenty of cushioning. Hope this helps.

Jay originally posted on shoeinsoles.co.uk
Well worth the price !
16 March 2022

Just fantastic ; they are like slipping into comfy slippers!! Theyve made my very favourite pair of shoes feel like brand new!

rkc35002 originally posted on ebay.com
could not do without them
4 June 2023

I could not do without the insoles! I have the plantar fasciitis only in one foot but wear both insoles on both feet and have not had any real foot problems since I started wearing the insoles about three years ago.

joie B originally posted on chemistdirect.com.au

Specification

Item dimensions L x W x H40 x 100 x 350 millimetres
Insole typeArch Support Insole
Product dimensions4 x 10 x 35 cm; 124 Grams
Country of originChina