Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Baby & Kids
  3. Baby Gear
  4. Car Seats
  5. InfaSecure Emerge Caprice 12 Months to 8 Years Stripe
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
InfaSecure Emerge Caprice 12 Months to 8 Years Stripe
InfaSecure Emerge Caprice 12 Months to 8 Years Stripe
InfaSecure Emerge Caprice 12 Months to 8 Years Stripe

InfaSecure Emerge Caprice 12 Months to 8 Years Stripe

InfaSecure Emerge Caprice Stripe Forward Facing Car Seat (6m-8y)

InfaSecure Emerge Caprice Stripe Forward Facing Car Seat (6m-8y)

$249.00

in 1 offers

The lowest price for InfaSecure Emerge Caprice 12 Months to 8 Years Stripe right now is $249.00 at Baby Bunting.

The all-time low was $199.20 on 26 Aug 2026 — today's price is 25% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 12 Oct 2026.

InfaSecure Emerge Caprice 12 Months to 8 Years Stripe

$249.00

InfaSecure Emerge Caprice Stripe Forward Facing Car Seat (6m-8y)

InfaSecure Emerge Caprice Stripe Forward Facing Car Seat (6m-8y)

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 12/10/2026 06:16:41

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=babybunting.com.au&sz=64Baby Bunting

$249.00

Infasecure Emerge Caprice Car Seat

Delivery between Thu – Sun $12.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

Harness TypeInbuilt harness
Safety FeaturesAdditional side impact protection, Air Cocoon Technology (A.C.T.) integrated
Installation MethodEasy install belt path
Included AccessoriesVehicle Seat Protector, Comfort Infant Insert, Crotch Buckle Pad, Shoulder Pads
Maximum Age8 years

Price comparison

Updated about 10 hours ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=babybunting.com.au&sz=64
Baby Bunting

$249.00

Infasecure Emerge Caprice Car Seat

Delivery between Thu – Sun $12.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

Harness TypeInbuilt harness
Safety FeaturesAdditional side impact protection, Air Cocoon Technology (A.C.T.) integrated
Installation MethodEasy install belt path
Included AccessoriesVehicle Seat Protector, Comfort Infant Insert, Crotch Buckle Pad, Shoulder Pads
Maximum Age8 years

You may also like

InfaSecure Grandeur Caprice 0 to 8 Years Stripe
InfaSecure Grandeur Caprice 0 to 8 Years Stripe$299.00
From Baby Bunting
InfaSecure Luxi II Caprice 0 to 8 Years Stripe
InfaSecure Luxi II Caprice 0 to 8 Years Stripe$249.00 - $299.00
Compare 2 offers
Infasecure Velocity Caprice 0 to 4 Years Car Seat Stripe
Infasecure Velocity Caprice 0 to 4 Years Car Seat Stripe$299.00
From Baby Bunting
Infasecure Dash Move Convertible Booster | 6 Months to 8 Years
Infasecure Dash Move Convertible Booster | 6 Months to 8 Years$139.00 - $139.00
1
Compare 3 offers
Emerge Onyx - Forward Facing Car Seat by Infasecure
Emerge Onyx - Forward Facing Car Seat by Infasecure$299.00 - $559.00
4
Compare 7 offers
Infasecure Assure 0 to 8 Years Car Seat Grey
Infasecure Assure 0 to 8 Years Car Seat Grey$349.00
From Baby Bunting