Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver

KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver

KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver

$351.42

(2,317 reviews)

Designed to deliver perfect taste, the KitchenAid K400 Blender tackles the tough ingredients to give you smooth textures and delicious flavours. Try it!

Designed to deliver perfect taste, the KitchenAid K400 Blender tackles the tough ingredients to give you smooth textures and delicious flavours. Try it!

(2,317 reviews)

Designed to deliver perfect taste, the KitchenAid K400 Blender tackles the tough ingredients to give you smooth textures and delicious flavours. Try it!

Designed to deliver perfect taste, the KitchenAid K400 Blender tackles the tough ingredients to give you smooth textures and delicious flavours. Try it!

$351.42 - $1,699.79

in 24 offers

The lowest price for KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver right now is $351.42 at Amazon.com.au, compared across 13 retailers.

The all-time low was $275.96 on 6 Sept 2026 — today's price is 27% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 20 Oct 2026.

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 20/10/2026 17:34:43

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=amazon.com.au&sz=64Amazon.com.au

$351.42

KitchenAid K400 1200W 1.7L BPA Free Jar 5 Speed Blender Contour Silver with Pulse Function, Ice Crush, Icy Drink & Smoothie Setting

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=petersofkensington.com.au&sz=64Peter's of Kensington - Kensington

$385.00

KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender Pistachio KSB4028

Delivery between Thu – Tue $7

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=everyday.com.au&sz=64Everyday Rewards

$429.00

KitchenAid K400 Blender Contour Silver 5KSB4027ACU

Delivery between Fri – Tue $10

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=myer.com.au&sz=64Myer

$466.65

KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender in Dried Rose 5KSB4028ADR Pink

Free delivery

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=harveynorman.com.au&sz=64Harvey Norman

$467.00

KitchenAid KSB4028 Artisan K400 Blender - Onyx Black

Delivery between 24–29 Oct $7.95

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=joycemayne.com.au&sz=64Joyce Mayne

$467.00

KitchenAid KSB4028 Artisan K400 Blender - Onyx Black

Delivery between 24–29 Oct $6.95

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=domayne.com.au&sz=64Domayne

$467.00

KitchenAid KSB4028 Artisan K400 Blender - Onyx Black

Delivery between 24–29 Oct $7.95

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=davidjones.com&sz=64David Jones

$499.00

Kitchenaid K400 Blender In Pistachio

Free delivery between 22–29 Oct

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=kitchenaid.com.au&sz=64KitchenAid Official Store

$499.00

KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028, Contour Silver

Free delivery

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=essentialutensil.au&sz=64The Essential Utensil

$549.00

KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Contour Silver

Delivery between 23 Oct – 2 Nov $13.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

BrandKitchenAid
Variable SpeedYes
Wattage1,200 W

Price comparison

Updated 6 days ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=amazon.com.au&sz=64
Amazon.com.au

$351.42

KitchenAid K400 1200W 1.7L BPA Free Jar 5 Speed Blender Contour Silver with Pulse Function, Ice Crush, Icy Drink & Smoothie Setting

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=petersofkensington.com.au&sz=64
Peter's of Kensington - Kensington

$385.00

KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender Pistachio KSB4028

Delivery between Thu – Tue $7

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=everyday.com.au&sz=64
Everyday Rewards

$429.00

Out of stock

KitchenAid K400 Blender Contour Silver 5KSB4027ACU

Delivery between Fri – Tue $10

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=myer.com.au&sz=64
Myer

$466.65

KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender in Dried Rose 5KSB4028ADR Pink

Free delivery

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=harveynorman.com.au&sz=64
Harvey Norman

$467.00

KitchenAid KSB4028 Artisan K400 Blender - Onyx Black

Delivery between 24–29 Oct $7.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

BrandKitchenAid
Variable SpeedYes
Wattage1,200 W

You may also like

KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Black Matte
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4028 Black Matte$365.00 - $766.90
2,686
Compare 14 offers
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender Dried Rose KSB4028
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender Dried Rose KSB4028$385.00 - $776.70
2,317
Compare 3 offers
KitchenAid: K400 Variable Speed Blender - Contour Silver
KitchenAid: K400 Variable Speed Blender - Contour Silver$351.42 - $801.07
2,693
Compare 7 offers
KitchenAid KSB4028 Artisan K400 Blender - almond Cream
KitchenAid KSB4028 Artisan K400 Blender - almond Cream$429.00 - $549.00
2,693
Compare 11 offers
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender in Green 5KSB4028APT Green
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender in Green 5KSB4028APT Green$385.00 - $1,702.08
2,693
Compare 9 offers
- 14%
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4027 Matte Black
KitchenAid K400 Variable Speed Blender KSB4027 Matte Black$385.00 - $776.70
2,686
Compare 12 offers