Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Health & Beauty
  3. Hair Care
  4. Conditioner
  5. OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
Ā© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml

OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml

$14.97

(2,654 reviews)

OGX Renewing + Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil is a luxurious leave-in treatment designed to enhance the natural beauty of your hair. This nourishing oil works beneath the surface to improve moisture, strength, and vitality, making strands feel softer and look shinier. Part of the renowned OGX Renewing + Argan Oil range, it captures the time-honoured benefits of Argan Oil to revitalise your hair with every use. Rich in Omega 6 and Vitamin E, the Argan Oil in this formula penetrates deeply to provide intense nourishment and protection. It helps to shield your hair from everyday damage caused by styling and environmental factors, keeping your locks resilient and silky smooth. Whether your hair feels dry or simply needs an extra boost of shine, this lightweight oil is an ideal addition to your routine. To use, simply apply a small amount to towel-dried hair after washing. The texture absorbs quickly without weighing hair down, leaving it manageable and healthy-looking. With OGX Renewing + Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil, you can enjoy beautifully renewed hair that glows with natural radiance.

OGX Renewing + Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil is a luxurious leave-in treatment designed to enhance the natural beauty of your hair. This nourishing oil works beneath the surface to improve moisture, strength, and vitality, making strands feel softer and look shinier. Part of the renowned OGX Renewing + Argan Oil range, it captures the time-honoured benefits of Argan Oil to revitalise your hair with every use. Rich in Omega 6 and Vitamin E, the Argan Oil in this formula penetrates deeply to provide intense nourishment and protection. It helps to shield your hair from everyday damage caused by styling and environmental factors, keeping your locks resilient and silky smooth. Whether your hair feels dry or simply needs an extra boost of shine, this lightweight oil is an ideal addition to your routine. To use, simply apply a small amount to towel-dried hair after washing. The texture absorbs quickly without weighing hair down, leaving it manageable and healthy-looking. With OGX Renewing + Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil, you can enjoy beautifully renewed hair that glows with natural radiance.

OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml

(2,654 reviews)

OGX Renewing + Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil is a luxurious leave-in treatment designed to enhance the natural beauty of your hair. This nourishing oil works beneath the surface to improve moisture, strength, and vitality, making strands feel softer and look shinier. Part of the renowned OGX Renewing + Argan Oil range, it captures the time-honoured benefits of Argan Oil to revitalise your hair with every use. Rich in Omega 6 and Vitamin E, the Argan Oil in this formula penetrates deeply to provide intense nourishment and protection. It helps to shield your hair from everyday damage caused by styling and environmental factors, keeping your locks resilient and silky smooth. Whether your hair feels dry or simply needs an extra boost of shine, this lightweight oil is an ideal addition to your routine. To use, simply apply a small amount to towel-dried hair after washing. The texture absorbs quickly without weighing hair down, leaving it manageable and healthy-looking. With OGX Renewing + Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil, you can enjoy beautifully renewed hair that glows with natural radiance.

OGX Renewing + Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil is a luxurious leave-in treatment designed to enhance the natural beauty of your hair. This nourishing oil works beneath the surface to improve moisture, strength, and vitality, making strands feel softer and look shinier. Part of the renowned OGX Renewing + Argan Oil range, it captures the time-honoured benefits of Argan Oil to revitalise your hair with every use. Rich in Omega 6 and Vitamin E, the Argan Oil in this formula penetrates deeply to provide intense nourishment and protection. It helps to shield your hair from everyday damage caused by styling and environmental factors, keeping your locks resilient and silky smooth. Whether your hair feels dry or simply needs an extra boost of shine, this lightweight oil is an ideal addition to your routine. To use, simply apply a small amount to towel-dried hair after washing. The texture absorbs quickly without weighing hair down, leaving it manageable and healthy-looking. With OGX Renewing + Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil, you can enjoy beautifully renewed hair that glows with natural radiance.

$14.97 - $49.95

in 35 offers

The lowest price for OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml right now is $14.97 at Fishpond.com.au, compared across 23 retailers.

The all-time low was $7.05 on 23 Dec 2025 — today's price is 112% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 8 June 2026.

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 08/06/2026 15:09:23

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$25.99

OGX Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Penetrating Oil, 100ml (Pack of 1)

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Fishpond.com.au

$14.97

OGX Extra Strength Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Penetrating Hair Oil Treatment, Deep Moisturising Serum for Dry, Damaged & Coarse Hair

Delivery $8.95

ritchies.com.au

$15.00

OGX Renewing + Hydrating & Shine Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil For Damaged & Heat Styled Hair 100mL

Discount Chemist

$15.74

OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100mL

Delivery between Thu – Mon $9.11

Michael's Chemist

$16.86

OGX Renewing Moroccan Argan Oil Extra Strength Penetrating Oil 100ml

eBay.com.au

$18.10

Ogx Renewing + Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100ml Dry

Delivery $7.95

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$18.50

Ogx Renewing + Hydrating & Shine Argan Oil Of Morocco Penetrating Hair

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$22.41

Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Strength Penetrating Oil, 100ml (pack Of 1)

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$22.94

Ogx Renewing + Hydrating & Shine Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil F...

Delivery $9.95

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$25.31

Ogx Renewing Moroccan Argan Oil Extra Strength Penetrating Oil 100ml

Delivery $10.99

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

15 October 2022

originally posted on influenster.com

Overall I liked these OGX Argan oil hair products more than I expected. I typically use a volumizing shampoo and conditioner since my hair is fine. But my hair is dryer and fuller since living in the desert, so the moisture from these worked well and made my hair feel silky and strong. I did find these have too much protein for my hair to use all the time, so I’m mixing these in once a week for an extra dose of hydration without weighing my hair down too much. I liked that these products aren’t heavily scented, and they contain no parabens or sulfates. Oil - this smells really neutral, and a few drops are all I need. I found it worked well to put it in my hair the night before washing, like a pre-conditioner, as it weighs down my hair to put it in after washing. I ...Ā MoreOverall I liked these OGX Argan oil hair products more than I expected. I typically use a volumizing shampoo and conditioner since my hair is fine. But my hair is dryer and fuller since living in the desert, so the moisture from these worked well and made my hair feel silky and strong. I did find these have too much protein for my hair to use all the time, so I’m mixing these in once a week for an extra dose of hydration without weighing my hair down too much. I liked that these products aren’t heavily scented, and they contain no parabens or sulfates. Oil - this smells really neutral, and a few drops are all I need. I found it worked well to put it in my hair the night before washing, like a pre-conditioner, as it weighs down my hair to put it in after washing. I received these products for free from Influenster and OGX in exchange for my honest review.

23 September 2022autumn.b

originally posted on influenster.com

As directed, I used a very small amount of OGX Argon Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Extra Penetrating Oil on damp hair. I truly turned the bottle over and let one drip of oil fall out without squeezing, rubbed it between my hands and worked it into my hair starting at the bottom where it was driest. I also wiped my hands off on a towel before applying any to my roots as my hair naturally gets oily fairly quick. I felt the need to shower after a day because my hair was thick and visibly oily. I’ve been training my hair and worked up to four days between washing, this oil made it feel like day 3 hair after only one day. I’m not sure which product or if it was the combination, I started loosing excessive amounts (significantly more than usual) of hair in the shower, ...Ā MoreAs directed, I used a very small amount of OGX Argon Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Extra Penetrating Oil on damp hair. I truly turned the bottle over and let one drip of oil fall out without squeezing, rubbed it between my hands and worked it into my hair starting at the bottom where it was driest. I also wiped my hands off on a towel before applying any to my roots as my hair naturally gets oily fairly quick. I felt the need to shower after a day because my hair was thick and visibly oily. I’ve been training my hair and worked up to four days between washing, this oil made it feel like day 3 hair after only one day. I’m not sure which product or if it was the combination, I started loosing excessive amounts (significantly more than usual) of hair in the shower, during brushing, and throughout the day. The photo shows the oiliness of my hair as well as the thinness towards the front.

2 September 2022ocƩane.t

originally posted on influenster.com

The title says it all. I have tried many hair oils and if you check my previous reviews you will see some of them. Influenster sent me this oil to test and review. The texture of this oil is light and it did not weigh my hair down. It gave my hair a nice shine but I did not feel any kind of moisture benefit. My hair is chemically treated and my normal hair regimen includes a moisture repair shampoo, conditioner, hair mask, and hair oil. When testing the OGX products, I used exclusively the OGX shampoo, conditionner, and oil. For my hair, it did not receive the moisture that it needed with these products exclusively. However, when I added the hair mask (from a different brand) it seemed OK. Overall, this oil was OK for me. It is an accessible product and might be a ...Ā MoreThe title says it all. I have tried many hair oils and if you check my previous reviews you will see some of them. Influenster sent me this oil to test and review. The texture of this oil is light and it did not weigh my hair down. It gave my hair a nice shine but I did not feel any kind of moisture benefit. My hair is chemically treated and my normal hair regimen includes a moisture repair shampoo, conditioner, hair mask, and hair oil. When testing the OGX products, I used exclusively the OGX shampoo, conditionner, and oil. For my hair, it did not receive the moisture that it needed with these products exclusively. However, when I added the hair mask (from a different brand) it seemed OK. Overall, this oil was OK for me. It is an accessible product and might be a nice gateway into hair oils. My sister used to use this collection of shampoo/conditioner/oil. She has medium thick natural hair and she loved these products (she just switched after I gifted her different hair care products).

Specification

Assembled Length0.032m
Assembled Height0.153m
Assembled Width0.064m

Price comparison

Updated about 13 hours ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$25.99

OGX Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Penetrating Oil, 100ml (Pack of 1)

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Fishpond.com.au

$14.97

OGX Extra Strength Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Penetrating Hair Oil Treatment, Deep Moisturising Serum for Dry, Damaged & Coarse Hair

Delivery $8.95

ritchies.com.au

$15.00

OGX Renewing + Hydrating & Shine Argan Oil Of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil For Damaged & Heat Styled Hair 100mL

Discount Chemist

$15.74

OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Penetrating Oil 100mL

Delivery between Thu – Mon $9.11

Michael's Chemist

$16.86

OGX Renewing Moroccan Argan Oil Extra Strength Penetrating Oil 100ml

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

15 October 2022

Overall I liked these OGX Argan oil hair products more than I expected. I typically use a volumizing shampoo and conditioner since my hair is fine. But my hair is dryer and fuller since living in the desert, so the moisture from these worked well and made my hair feel silky and strong. I did find these have too much protein for my hair to use all the time, so I’m mixing these in once a week for an extra dose of hydration without weighing my hair down too much. I liked that these products aren’t heavily scented, and they contain no parabens or sulfates. Oil - this smells really neutral, and a few drops are all I need. I found it worked well to put it in my hair the night before washing, like a pre-conditioner, as it weighs down my hair to put it in after washing. I ...Ā MoreOverall I liked these OGX Argan oil hair products more than I expected. I typically use a volumizing shampoo and conditioner since my hair is fine. But my hair is dryer and fuller since living in the desert, so the moisture from these worked well and made my hair feel silky and strong. I did find these have too much protein for my hair to use all the time, so I’m mixing these in once a week for an extra dose of hydration without weighing my hair down too much. I liked that these products aren’t heavily scented, and they contain no parabens or sulfates. Oil - this smells really neutral, and a few drops are all I need. I found it worked well to put it in my hair the night before washing, like a pre-conditioner, as it weighs down my hair to put it in after washing. I received these products for free from Influenster and OGX in exchange for my honest review.

originally posted on influenster.com
23 September 2022

As directed, I used a very small amount of OGX Argon Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Extra Penetrating Oil on damp hair. I truly turned the bottle over and let one drip of oil fall out without squeezing, rubbed it between my hands and worked it into my hair starting at the bottom where it was driest. I also wiped my hands off on a towel before applying any to my roots as my hair naturally gets oily fairly quick. I felt the need to shower after a day because my hair was thick and visibly oily. I’ve been training my hair and worked up to four days between washing, this oil made it feel like day 3 hair after only one day. I’m not sure which product or if it was the combination, I started loosing excessive amounts (significantly more than usual) of hair in the shower, ...Ā MoreAs directed, I used a very small amount of OGX Argon Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Extra Penetrating Oil on damp hair. I truly turned the bottle over and let one drip of oil fall out without squeezing, rubbed it between my hands and worked it into my hair starting at the bottom where it was driest. I also wiped my hands off on a towel before applying any to my roots as my hair naturally gets oily fairly quick. I felt the need to shower after a day because my hair was thick and visibly oily. I’ve been training my hair and worked up to four days between washing, this oil made it feel like day 3 hair after only one day. I’m not sure which product or if it was the combination, I started loosing excessive amounts (significantly more than usual) of hair in the shower, during brushing, and throughout the day. The photo shows the oiliness of my hair as well as the thinness towards the front.

autumn.b originally posted on influenster.com
2 September 2022

The title says it all. I have tried many hair oils and if you check my previous reviews you will see some of them. Influenster sent me this oil to test and review. The texture of this oil is light and it did not weigh my hair down. It gave my hair a nice shine but I did not feel any kind of moisture benefit. My hair is chemically treated and my normal hair regimen includes a moisture repair shampoo, conditioner, hair mask, and hair oil. When testing the OGX products, I used exclusively the OGX shampoo, conditionner, and oil. For my hair, it did not receive the moisture that it needed with these products exclusively. However, when I added the hair mask (from a different brand) it seemed OK. Overall, this oil was OK for me. It is an accessible product and might be a ...Ā MoreThe title says it all. I have tried many hair oils and if you check my previous reviews you will see some of them. Influenster sent me this oil to test and review. The texture of this oil is light and it did not weigh my hair down. It gave my hair a nice shine but I did not feel any kind of moisture benefit. My hair is chemically treated and my normal hair regimen includes a moisture repair shampoo, conditioner, hair mask, and hair oil. When testing the OGX products, I used exclusively the OGX shampoo, conditionner, and oil. For my hair, it did not receive the moisture that it needed with these products exclusively. However, when I added the hair mask (from a different brand) it seemed OK. Overall, this oil was OK for me. It is an accessible product and might be a nice gateway into hair oils. My sister used to use this collection of shampoo/conditioner/oil. She has medium thick natural hair and she loved these products (she just switched after I gifted her different hair care products).

ocƩane.t originally posted on influenster.com
15 September 2022

I just received it and I love it already! It made my hair really soft, smooth and shiny! Some people complain this is full of chemicals (silicones) that are bad for the hair. The hair is dead and if you want it smooth and shiny, you need to condition it with things like emollients, and some also act as occlusives to seal everything in (such as silicones and argan oil) and they also act as a protective barrier against things like humidity (bye bye frizzy hair). The only problem with silicones is that some are hard to get out the hair, but if you use an appropriate shampoo once in a while (one with sulfates works very well), you will prevent too much build up from happening. But don’t be scared by it, because it’s that build up that protects you hair and makes it look ...Ā MoreI just received it and I love it already! It made my hair really soft, smooth and shiny! Some people complain this is full of chemicals (silicones) that are bad for the hair. The hair is dead and if you want it smooth and shiny, you need to condition it with things like emollients, and some also act as occlusives to seal everything in (such as silicones and argan oil) and they also act as a protective barrier against things like humidity (bye bye frizzy hair). The only problem with silicones is that some are hard to get out the hair, but if you use an appropriate shampoo once in a while (one with sulfates works very well), you will prevent too much build up from happening. But don’t be scared by it, because it’s that build up that protects you hair and makes it look amazing. It won’t damage your hair in the long term, just make sure to use a silicon free shampoo that clarifies the hair once in a while. So yeah, I loved this product. The only downside is the smell. A lot of people love it and I agree that it’s not bad, it’s very fresh and salon-y. But I don’t like my hair smelling hair products too much. It’s not very strong however, so I’m okay about it. Also, don’t use too much, you will make your hair look greasy. I use 2 pea sized amount on each half, but if you have fine hair, use a lot less.

silvia.p originally posted on influenster.com
18 September 2022

Happy #Sunday yall... What better day to share a haircare brand and their products that I have been living so much lately. I received this product from @influenster @influensterca and @ogx_beauty as a part of a campaign. āœØļøRenewing+ Argan Oil Of Morocco Oil: I really loved this oil. Has the same scent as the shampoo and the conditioner. I decided to blow-dry my hair after washing it and I applied this oil after. As you can see it the last post/slide my hair is shiny, hydrated and silky. Overall, this line is just mwah. First time giving this brand and product a try and it did not disappoint. My hair is soft, hydrated and clean. 5/5ā­ļøā­ļøā­ļøā­ļøā­ļø #complimentary #OGXArganOil @influenster @OGX_Beauty #influenster #gifted #influencer #shampoo #conditioner #ogx ...Ā MoreHappy #Sunday yall... What better day to share a haircare brand and their products that I have been living so much lately. I received this product from @influenster @influensterca and @ogx_beauty as a part of a campaign. āœØļøRenewing+ Argan Oil Of Morocco Oil: I really loved this oil. Has the same scent as the shampoo and the conditioner. I decided to blow-dry my hair after washing it and I applied this oil after. As you can see it the last post/slide my hair is shiny, hydrated and silky. Overall, this line is just mwah. First time giving this brand and product a try and it did not disappoint. My hair is soft, hydrated and clean. 5/5ā­ļøā­ļøā­ļøā­ļøā­ļø #complimentary #OGXArganOil @influenster @OGX_Beauty #influenster #gifted #influencer #shampoo #conditioner #ogx #influenstervoxbox

tairah.a originally posted on influenster.com
Best hair oil I have used to date.
9 May 2022

This product is my now go to after I hop out of the shower. Using it on damp hair before a blow dry leaves my hair shiny and smooth all day. It’s given back my dull hair its shine. My hair is bleached so it always feels dry and damaged, even after styling with other heat protectant sprays, but this hair oil has helped maintain my frizz even days after use.I have been using this after the shower for around 4 weeks and am loving it. I’ve gotten a few close friends using it too now as it’s a cheap alternative to the hair oils from the hair care shops. I use a bit over a 50 cent sized amount and have barely made a dint into the product.The ogx argan oil also has a lovely smell that meshes well with my shampoo and conditioner.I can also extend the period of time ...Ā MoreThis product is my now go to after I hop out of the shower. Using it on damp hair before a blow dry leaves my hair shiny and smooth all day. It’s given back my dull hair its shine. My hair is bleached so it always feels dry and damaged, even after styling with other heat protectant sprays, but this hair oil has helped maintain my frizz even days after use.I have been using this after the shower for around 4 weeks and am loving it. I’ve gotten a few close friends using it too now as it’s a cheap alternative to the hair oils from the hair care shops. I use a bit over a 50 cent sized amount and have barely made a dint into the product.The ogx argan oil also has a lovely smell that meshes well with my shampoo and conditioner.I can also extend the period of time between washes which is so great as it takes me so long to wash and style my hair. I usually have to wash my hair every three days as it will start getting dry and gets knotty very easily. I can now get around a week before my hair needs a wash.My hair also has been more durable and I have been experiencing way less breakage as well as loosing less hair throughout the day. It’s also become way more easy to brush my hair in the mornings and I’m experiencing much less tangles, I believe this is because my hair is more nourished and healthy so its getting tangled less then with my dry hair with no product.The only negative thing I have noticed is if my hair isn’t damp enough or if i try and use it after straightening my hair it makes my hair look oily and weighed down, this is more user error then a problem with the oil itself.With the negatives aside I would definitely recommend this product to anyone with bleached hair or thicker hair.This oil claims to be a penetrating oil and I whole heartland agree, I have used many oils on the market and most just leave a layer if oil on top (yes even when I apply with towel dried hair) and some are not at all affordable. I have never tried an oil that makes such a difference on my hair and leaves barely any residue, I use a generous amount and my hair still sucks all the oil up.My hair thrives with oil because of how much heat and bleach I use on it, its given my hair so much shine and smoothness back into it. I am extremely happy with how my hair has turned out. Even after bleaching it Last week, I feel like I was able to go blonder then usually as I have been taking care of it and nurturing it with a few new ogx products.I would ten out of ten purchases this product and continue using it.

Samantha C. originally posted on beautycrew.com.au
Converted!
20 May 2022

I’ll fully admit I don’t have a lot of experience using hair oils, as to me the idea of adding oil back into your hair after washing it out seemed detrimental l, but I must say after using OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Penetrating Oil for the past few weeks I’ve been converted. The packaging is very eye catching and contains easy to follow instructions which is particularly helpful for first time uses like myself. It is also super easy to use, the hardest part of using this product was working out exactly how much of the product was the correct amount for my hair, which I worked out pretty quickly.The product itself has a lovely feel and scent and went onto my hair very easily and absorbed well. I found after use my hair felt soft and smooth, ...Ā MoreI’ll fully admit I don’t have a lot of experience using hair oils, as to me the idea of adding oil back into your hair after washing it out seemed detrimental l, but I must say after using OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Penetrating Oil for the past few weeks I’ve been converted. The packaging is very eye catching and contains easy to follow instructions which is particularly helpful for first time uses like myself. It is also super easy to use, the hardest part of using this product was working out exactly how much of the product was the correct amount for my hair, which I worked out pretty quickly.The product itself has a lovely feel and scent and went onto my hair very easily and absorbed well. I found after use my hair felt soft and smooth, was much easier to brush out due to it being less knotty and was visibly less frizzy and shinier.I’ll be adding this into my regular hair care routine from now on!

HeatherLouise M. originally posted on beautycrew.com.au
Good Serum
20 May 2022

I have been using Argan Oil in my hair for a while now so I was excited to see how a more affordable Argan Oil product would do compared to the more expensive one that I currently use. The lightweight formula smelt great and was easy to apply with no mess. My hair absorbed the formula well and helped keep my thick hair tangle free. Generally, when compared to the result of the more expensive hair oil to the OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Penetrating Oil the only negative I could see was that my hair was a little frizzier (my hair gets pretty frizzy) This may be due to the formula being on the lighter side. I would say that this would be good for those with finer hair as a thicker oil might make their hair oily. I think I would use this product ...Ā MoreI have been using Argan Oil in my hair for a while now so I was excited to see how a more affordable Argan Oil product would do compared to the more expensive one that I currently use. The lightweight formula smelt great and was easy to apply with no mess. My hair absorbed the formula well and helped keep my thick hair tangle free. Generally, when compared to the result of the more expensive hair oil to the OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Penetrating Oil the only negative I could see was that my hair was a little frizzier (my hair gets pretty frizzy) This may be due to the formula being on the lighter side. I would say that this would be good for those with finer hair as a thicker oil might make their hair oily. I think I would use this product between washes when using a thicker oil might make my hair oiler as opposed to shinier.

Douaa A. originally posted on beautycrew.com.au
Hair Oil of Dreams
2 May 2022

I absolutely love this perfect finish serum because it perfectly finishes my style whether it’s a smooth blow dry or classy ponytail. It leaves my hair soft and super shiny with a polished sheen and professional look. I don’t need a lot and you only need a small amount for a smooth sleek look. It prevents flyaways and eliminates frizz, it’s perfect for humid days and damp weather. Love this, wouldn’t be without it and highly recommend it. I usually use oils and serums in between washes to add some moisture back into my hair, as I blowdry my curly hair straight and find that the ends start to get a bit drier the longer it has been since my last wash. This oil went on easily (some oils can be messy!) and gave my ends a bit of a moisture kick as well as reducing some ...Ā MoreI absolutely love this perfect finish serum because it perfectly finishes my style whether it’s a smooth blow dry or classy ponytail. It leaves my hair soft and super shiny with a polished sheen and professional look. I don’t need a lot and you only need a small amount for a smooth sleek look. It prevents flyaways and eliminates frizz, it’s perfect for humid days and damp weather. Love this, wouldn’t be without it and highly recommend it. I usually use oils and serums in between washes to add some moisture back into my hair, as I blowdry my curly hair straight and find that the ends start to get a bit drier the longer it has been since my last wash. This oil went on easily (some oils can be messy!) and gave my ends a bit of a moisture kick as well as reducing some of the frizz that can creep in. Like the other products in this range, it has a nice scent that is not overpowering. This is a great product for the price and is easily accessible. I would definitely recommend this to anyone.

Chelsey M. originally posted on beautycrew.com.au
Versatile and effective
21 May 2022

I get a full head of foils every week so I was very excited to try OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Penetrating Oil.The ends of my hair are very dry and with regular purple shampooing it really doesn't help the situation! The scent is quite pleasant and not over powering at all for my preference. When applying to towel dried hair, I used about a 20 cent piece sized amount.The consistency is medium but surprisingly it disperses really well into damp hair. I found that blow drying my hair when it was about half dry, the most effective method to get it silky smooth as blond hair air drying can actually make it feel more rough and dry.Another method I found to add extra hydration with this hair oil was to liberally apply it to the end prior to ...Ā MoreI get a full head of foils every week so I was very excited to try OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Extra Strength Penetrating Oil.The ends of my hair are very dry and with regular purple shampooing it really doesn't help the situation! The scent is quite pleasant and not over powering at all for my preference. When applying to towel dried hair, I used about a 20 cent piece sized amount.The consistency is medium but surprisingly it disperses really well into damp hair. I found that blow drying my hair when it was about half dry, the most effective method to get it silky smooth as blond hair air drying can actually make it feel more rough and dry.Another method I found to add extra hydration with this hair oil was to liberally apply it to the end prior to washing to protect it from the sometimes harsh purple shampoo, which is recommended to be left on for several minutes. Definitely noticed less drying when this was done.Overall a pretty decent hair oil that can be easily sourced when out and about.Will continue to use. Thanks Beauty Crew!

Phoebe T. originally posted on beautycrew.com.au

Specification

Assembled Length0.032m
Assembled Height0.153m
Assembled Width0.064m

You may also like

OGX Renewing Argan Oil of Morocco Penetrating Oil 100ml
OGX Renewing Argan Oil of Morocco Penetrating Oil 100ml$14.95 - $45.00
10,398
Compare 35 offers
OGX Renewing Argan Oil of Morocco Conditioner 88.7ml
OGX Renewing Argan Oil of Morocco Conditioner 88.7ml$3.99 - $25.49
15,786
Compare 34 offers
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Shampoo & Conditioner, 25.4 Ounce
OGX Renewing + Argan Oil of Morocco Shampoo & Conditioner, 25.4 Ounce$58.00 - $74.90
12
Compare 3 offers
OGX Renewing Argan Oil of Morocco Shampoo and Conditioner 750 ml
OGX Renewing Argan Oil of Morocco Shampoo and Conditioner 750 ml$49.95 - $51.50
1
Compare 2 offers
OGX Argan Oil of Morocco Shampoo 88.7ml
OGX Argan Oil of Morocco Shampoo 88.7ml$4.82 - $25.49
11,909
Compare 32 offers
- 5%
OGX Argan Oil of Morocco Lightweight Conditioner 385ml
OGX Argan Oil of Morocco Lightweight Conditioner 385ml$10.92 - $66.60
93
Compare 14 offers