Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
- 21%
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small

Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small

Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small

$16.36

(13 reviews)

Scholl's new Gel Activ insole range are made with revolutionary Gel Wave technology, that act like tiny springs to absorb shock and new top cloth designs to keep feet odour-free, dry and cool all day. Specifically tailored for individual needs and shoe types there are 4 in the range. Prevent tired and aching feet. All day springiness & comfort for active people.

Scholl's new Gel Activ insole range are made with revolutionary Gel Wave technology, that act like tiny springs to absorb shock and new top cloth designs to keep feet odour-free, dry and cool all day. Specifically tailored for individual needs and shoe types there are 4 in the range. Prevent tired and aching feet. All day springiness & comfort for active people.

(13 reviews)

Scholl's new Gel Activ insole range are made with revolutionary Gel Wave technology, that act like tiny springs to absorb shock and new top cloth designs to keep feet odour-free, dry and cool all day. Specifically tailored for individual needs and shoe types there are 4 in the range. Prevent tired and aching feet. All day springiness & comfort for active people.

Scholl's new Gel Activ insole range are made with revolutionary Gel Wave technology, that act like tiny springs to absorb shock and new top cloth designs to keep feet odour-free, dry and cool all day. Specifically tailored for individual needs and shoe types there are 4 in the range. Prevent tired and aching feet. All day springiness & comfort for active people.

$16.36 - $32.83

in 36 offers

The lowest price for Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small right now is $16.36 at Discount Chemist, compared across 30 retailers.

The all-time low was $14.00 on 8 May 2026 — today's price is 17% above the lowest ever. That's a little above the best price we've seen.

Prices last updated 4 June 2026.

Size:

Large

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 04/06/2026 23:04:46

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Discount Chemist

$16.36

Scholl GelActiv Insole Sport - Small

Delivery between 10–12 June $9.11

eBay.com.au

$18.00

Scholl Gelactiv Insole Sport - Small Energetic Feet Shock Absorption

Delivery $7.95

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$26.58

Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport - Small

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$26.95

Scholl Gelactiv Insole Sport - Small Energetic Feet Shock Absorption

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$26.99

Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small

Delivery $9.95

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$29.53

Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small

Delivery $10.99

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$29.99

Scholl Gelactiv Sport Insoles Small

Delivery $10.99

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$32.31

Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small

Delivery $10.95

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

David Jones Pharmacy

$20.80

SCHOLL GEL ACTIV INSOLE SPORT SMALL

Delivery $9.95

Pharmacy Direct

$23.99

Scholl Gel Activ Sport Insoles Small

Delivery $8.99

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

3 August 2024mariya.d

originally posted on influenster.com

Scholl Activ Trainer Insoles are absolute top quality. They are breathable and keep my feet fresh, rested, comfortable and cool all day long. You can feel the strong support they provide on your entire body. As I like to exercise indoor few times a week, I use them for my workout. They have marked lines so you can easily cut the desired size and place them nicely stretched in your shoes. They are true to size and fit your shoes just fine. The comfort they give through the day is outstanding! Excellent durability from top brand that would never disappoint you. I can't think of anything negative about them or their performance. Excellent choice for busy feet.

1 August 2024mariza.s

originally posted on influenster.com

I received the New GelActive Trainer Dynamic Feet product from Influenster Scholl to test review. This insole with GelWave technology delivers super shock absorption to keep the feet feeling energised and cushioned with comfort while active. Fresh feet top cloth to keep feet dry, fresh and cool all day. I walk two hours every day to and from work, I work around 8 to 12 hours a day and my work is standing or walking and I walk fast and my steps are heavily (my husband says I'm still going to sink the floor in our house). With all this, at the end of the day my feet, legs and back hurt a lot and especially my feet burn because they receive all the impact of my day. I've been using this Scholl insole for a week and it's wonderful because the results are great: fit easy ... MoreI received the New GelActive Trainer Dynamic Feet product from Influenster Scholl to test review. This insole with GelWave technology delivers super shock absorption to keep the feet feeling energised and cushioned with comfort while active. Fresh feet top cloth to keep feet dry, fresh and cool all day. I walk two hours every day to and from work, I work around 8 to 12 hours a day and my work is standing or walking and I walk fast and my steps are heavily (my husband says I'm still going to sink the floor in our house). With all this, at the end of the day my feet, legs and back hurt a lot and especially my feet burn because they receive all the impact of my day. I've been using this Scholl insole for a week and it's wonderful because the results are great: fit easy on the trainer, soft and very comfortable all day long, it absorbs and support the impact of my heavy steps making my walk lighter, my feet don't sweat and stay fresh and dry all day long. Something I found incredible is that when I take my trainers off, there's no more bad odor in my socks or feet, perfect. All day shock absorption? Totally true because now at the end of the day all the discomfort I felt before is gone. I've never used an insole as comfortable as this one and wich has given me physical improvements .The material that makes up this insole is of very high quality and therefore it will last a long time for sure. The box comes with a pair of GelActive trainer insoles in sizes 3.5-7.5 and just need to cut along the dotted line to the exact size of the trainer. These insoles are suitable for people with diabetes. This is a product that I really enjoyed reviewing because it's been very useful for me and yes, I highly recommend it. Thanks Influenster Scholl!!

Amazing
14 September 2024Chimo26

originally posted on scholl.com.au

I recently tried Scholl GelActiv® Formal Insoles (Large), and they’ve made a big difference! Wearing formal shoes all day used to leave my feet sore and tired, but these insoles provide incredible support. The gel cushioning feels soft yet firm enough to keep my feet comfortable during long days on my feet. They're slim enough to fit perfectly in my formal shoes without making them tight. I’ve noticed less fatigue and soreness, especially during events or meetings. If you’re looking for comfort in formal wear, I highly recommend these!

Specification

Boxed Contents1 pair

Price comparison

Updated 4 days ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Discount Chemist

$16.36

Scholl GelActiv Insole Sport - Small

Delivery between 10–12 June $9.11

eBay.com.au

$18.00

Scholl Gelactiv Insole Sport - Small Energetic Feet Shock Absorption

Delivery $7.95

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$26.58

Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport - Small

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$26.95

Scholl Gelactiv Insole Sport - Small Energetic Feet Shock Absorption

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$26.99

Scholl Gel Activ Insole Sport Small

Delivery $9.95

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

3 August 2024

Scholl Activ Trainer Insoles are absolute top quality. They are breathable and keep my feet fresh, rested, comfortable and cool all day long. You can feel the strong support they provide on your entire body. As I like to exercise indoor few times a week, I use them for my workout. They have marked lines so you can easily cut the desired size and place them nicely stretched in your shoes. They are true to size and fit your shoes just fine. The comfort they give through the day is outstanding! Excellent durability from top brand that would never disappoint you. I can't think of anything negative about them or their performance. Excellent choice for busy feet.

mariya.d originally posted on influenster.com
1 August 2024

I received the New GelActive Trainer Dynamic Feet product from Influenster Scholl to test review. This insole with GelWave technology delivers super shock absorption to keep the feet feeling energised and cushioned with comfort while active. Fresh feet top cloth to keep feet dry, fresh and cool all day. I walk two hours every day to and from work, I work around 8 to 12 hours a day and my work is standing or walking and I walk fast and my steps are heavily (my husband says I'm still going to sink the floor in our house). With all this, at the end of the day my feet, legs and back hurt a lot and especially my feet burn because they receive all the impact of my day. I've been using this Scholl insole for a week and it's wonderful because the results are great: fit easy ... MoreI received the New GelActive Trainer Dynamic Feet product from Influenster Scholl to test review. This insole with GelWave technology delivers super shock absorption to keep the feet feeling energised and cushioned with comfort while active. Fresh feet top cloth to keep feet dry, fresh and cool all day. I walk two hours every day to and from work, I work around 8 to 12 hours a day and my work is standing or walking and I walk fast and my steps are heavily (my husband says I'm still going to sink the floor in our house). With all this, at the end of the day my feet, legs and back hurt a lot and especially my feet burn because they receive all the impact of my day. I've been using this Scholl insole for a week and it's wonderful because the results are great: fit easy on the trainer, soft and very comfortable all day long, it absorbs and support the impact of my heavy steps making my walk lighter, my feet don't sweat and stay fresh and dry all day long. Something I found incredible is that when I take my trainers off, there's no more bad odor in my socks or feet, perfect. All day shock absorption? Totally true because now at the end of the day all the discomfort I felt before is gone. I've never used an insole as comfortable as this one and wich has given me physical improvements .The material that makes up this insole is of very high quality and therefore it will last a long time for sure. The box comes with a pair of GelActive trainer insoles in sizes 3.5-7.5 and just need to cut along the dotted line to the exact size of the trainer. These insoles are suitable for people with diabetes. This is a product that I really enjoyed reviewing because it's been very useful for me and yes, I highly recommend it. Thanks Influenster Scholl!!

mariza.s originally posted on influenster.com
Amazing
14 September 2024

I recently tried Scholl GelActiv® Formal Insoles (Large), and they’ve made a big difference! Wearing formal shoes all day used to leave my feet sore and tired, but these insoles provide incredible support. The gel cushioning feels soft yet firm enough to keep my feet comfortable during long days on my feet. They're slim enough to fit perfectly in my formal shoes without making them tight. I’ve noticed less fatigue and soreness, especially during events or meetings. If you’re looking for comfort in formal wear, I highly recommend these!

Chimo26 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Comfortable and durable.
28 July 2024

One of the things I enjoy doing at the gym is walking on the treadmill at varying speeds and inclines, however I always find my feet suffer if I have a long session. After receiving these I immediately put in my gym trainers ready for my next workout. I walked for an hour in these and although my feet still hurt slightly, they're no where near as bad as they used to be. These were extremely comfortable to wear, made walking much easier and I would definitely buy these. My trainers are overdue a change, and these insoles have helped add a little more life to them to make them last longer! This product was received for free from Influenster.

Emzey originally posted on superdrug.com
Comfortable on soles
25 August 2024

I have small feet (UK 3) so I first needed to cut these to size which took a little while as even after cutting at the size guide they were still too big to fit my shoes so I spent some time adjusting the shape to make them fit and even then it was a squeeze. I think that for smaller feet there does need to be perhaps an extra small for sizes 2-4 rather than having to do so much work on the 'small' size to make them fit.Once finally in they were actually quite comfy, the gel was soft on the feet yet still supportive, honestly the only thing I struggled with was because my feet (and therefore my shoes) were so small the inserts also took up a lot of space and left my shoes feeling rather tight which was uncomfortable for me. If a specifically smaller size was ... MoreI have small feet (UK 3) so I first needed to cut these to size which took a little while as even after cutting at the size guide they were still too big to fit my shoes so I spent some time adjusting the shape to make them fit and even then it was a squeeze. I think that for smaller feet there does need to be perhaps an extra small for sizes 2-4 rather than having to do so much work on the 'small' size to make them fit.Once finally in they were actually quite comfy, the gel was soft on the feet yet still supportive, honestly the only thing I struggled with was because my feet (and therefore my shoes) were so small the inserts also took up a lot of space and left my shoes feeling rather tight which was uncomfortable for me. If a specifically smaller size was available then I would purchase again as they were comfortable to walk on, the soles of my feet felt looked after.

BixyWoo originally posted on superdrug.com
Fairly useless for most trainers
2 August 2024

Product was received for free for review purposes. The instructions in the box tell you to remove the current soles of your shows in order to use them. I'm not sure how they envisioned most people's shoes, but for every pair I own, the soles could not be removed. So from the off, these things can't be used in trainers. They lift your foot up far too much to be used above current insoles. I did try using them inside of a pair of boots, again on top of the current soles, and they were okay enough, but nowhere near as good as the other School insoles I had in them with proper active support. Can't say I'd ever recommend these comfort insoles specifically, the use case just doesn't exist for most people and it's by far the least useful insoles Scholl make.

Mike originally posted on superdrug.com
Great product
20 August 2024

Very comfortable and flexible insoles. Size L tried (as part of free scheme) which is from size 7-12 so comes with instructions to cut the insoles to preferred size (this is also good if inbetween sizes as you can cut exactly how big you need it for exact size and shoe). They have a few small holes to ensure the insoles are breathable and the cushioning on the foot is pleasant. The instructions are printed on the inside of the box which is great from a sustainability point of view as no extra paper/printing is required. The varying textures on the underneath of the insoles are very ergonomic and definitely improve any existing shoes from a comfort point of view.

SweeneyC originally posted on superdrug.com
Great support and comfort
25 July 2024

I received this product for free in exchange for my honest review. This is the first time I've tried gel insoles and I'm converted! I'm so impressed by these Gel Activ Casual insoles. They have completely changed the level of comfort my shoes offer. They are easy to cut down to size, they have guidelines on them at different lengths for you to follow to make sure both insoles are the same length. I'm a size 5 and I didn't have to cut much off them to fit them into my shoes.They are cushioned with Gelwave technology to provide springiness and they also have shock absorption. They make my shoes so much more comfortable, I'm able to stay on my feet for longer without feeling any pains or aches. They are a little thick but I suppose this just adds to the comfort. ... MoreI received this product for free in exchange for my honest review. This is the first time I've tried gel insoles and I'm converted! I'm so impressed by these Gel Activ Casual insoles. They have completely changed the level of comfort my shoes offer. They are easy to cut down to size, they have guidelines on them at different lengths for you to follow to make sure both insoles are the same length. I'm a size 5 and I didn't have to cut much off them to fit them into my shoes.They are cushioned with Gelwave technology to provide springiness and they also have shock absorption. They make my shoes so much more comfortable, I'm able to stay on my feet for longer without feeling any pains or aches. They are a little thick but I suppose this just adds to the comfort. They're made out of quality materials and feel like they're going to last a long time. Definitely value for money.

sweetz94 originally posted on superdrug.com
Makes walking so comfortable
3 August 2024

Complimentary from influenster for review. These are honestly so much better than I thought, the difference is crazy. I always walk over 10k steps a day and normally my feet hurt at the end of the day but these make walking literally feel lighter. Almost like they're bouncy, they give your feet so much support and make any footwear feel a million times more comfortable. You can tell they are great quality and were super easy to cut down to my specific size. Definitely recommend to all ages and activity levels.

A originally posted on superdrug.com
So comfy
12 August 2024

I'm really impressed with these gel insoles. I work 12 hr shifts and on my feet most of the time so I've put these in my work shoes. These are the size small, which is UK size 3.5-7.5. I'm a size 6 so it's a perfect size for me. The insoles have size markings on them and are easy to cut to your size. The insoles are very comfortable, it feels very cushiony. The gel side is great as it helps the Insole to stay in place and not move around the shoe. The top of the Insole is made of breathable material and I've noticed that my feet don't sweat so much.Overall a great product that I would recommend to everyone.

Mirjana originally posted on superdrug.com

Specification

Boxed Contents1 pair

You may also like

Scholl Gel Activ Insole Casual Small
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Casual Small$13.99 - $36.69
112
Compare 34 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Casual Large
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Casual Large$13.89 - $39.00
112
Compare 29 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Work & Boot Small 1 Each
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Work & Boot Small 1 Each$16.21 - $42.00
378
Compare 64 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Work & Boot Large
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Work & Boot Large$13.99 - $42.00
378
Compare 32 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles Sport - Women
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles Sport - Women$17.99 - $75.99
156
Compare 22 offers
Scholl GelActiv Insole Formal - Small
Scholl GelActiv Insole Formal - Small$4.95 - $30.79
Compare 24 offers