Vicks VaopRub 100g provides effective relief from nasal catarrh, sore throat, congestion, coughs due to colds. It contains aromatic ingredients such as Menthol and Camphor to calm a cough and Eucalyptus and Menthol to relieve nose congestion. Suitable for adults and children aged 2 years and over.
Vicks VaopRub 100g provides effective relief from nasal catarrh, sore throat, congestion, coughs due to colds. It contains aromatic ingredients such as Menthol and Camphor to calm a cough and Eucalyptus and Menthol to relieve nose congestion. Suitable for adults and children aged 2 years and over.
in 34 offers
The lowest price for Vicks VapoRub Ointment Decongestant Chest Rub 100g right now is $10.39 at , compared across 33 retailers.
Vicks VapoRub Ointment Decongestant Chest Rub 100g
Vicks VaopRub 100g provides effective relief from nasal catarrh, sore throat, congestion, coughs due to colds. It contains aromatic ingredients such as Menthol and Camphor to calm a cough and Eucalyptus and Menthol to relieve nose congestion. Suitable for adults and children aged 2 years and over.
Vicks VaopRub 100g provides effective relief from nasal catarrh, sore throat, congestion, coughs due to colds. It contains aromatic ingredients such as Menthol and Camphor to calm a cough and Eucalyptus and Menthol to relieve nose congestion. Suitable for adults and children aged 2 years and over.
The all-time low was $8.61 on 14 Mar 2026 — today's price is 21% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.
Prices last updated 7 June 2026.
Last updated at 07/06/2026 17:41:00
Vicks VapoRub Ointment Decongestant Chest Rub 100g
Delivery between Tue – Wed $9.99
Vicks VapoRub Decongestant Rub 100g
Vicks VapoRub Chest Rub and Vaporizing Ointment Decongestant 100g
Vicks VapoRub 2 x 100g
Delivery between 11–22 June $12.70
Vicks VapoRub Ointment Decongestant Chest Rub 100g
Vicks VapoRub Vaporizing Ointment 100g
Delivery between Wed – Fri $9.11
Vicks VapoRub Jar - 100g
Same-day delivery $12
Vicks Vaporub Jar 100g
Delivery between 12–19 June $9.99
Vicks Vaporub Jar 100g
Delivery $9.95
Vicks Vaporub Ointment 100G
Delivery between 12–18 June $10.99
originally posted on influenster.com
I love Vicks VapoRub! It has so many different uses and is amazing for different reasons. Rubbed on feet at night with socks on to help a cold, rubbed on the chest to ease breathing, rubbed on insect bites to help stop any itching, rubbed on the body to repel bugs and insects, dissolved in hot water to help block congestion by inhaling the steam, it can ease joint pains and headaches and soo much more! The packaging is simple and the same blue round tub that it’s always been since I was a child. The Eucalyptus oil is so strong and effective. This is my go to solution for anything and even though it looks like I’m out of rub - this pot can be filled with boiling water so the remanence can be used too. Nothing is wasted when it comes to Vicks. The price is so worth ... MoreI love Vicks VapoRub! It has so many different uses and is amazing for different reasons. Rubbed on feet at night with socks on to help a cold, rubbed on the chest to ease breathing, rubbed on insect bites to help stop any itching, rubbed on the body to repel bugs and insects, dissolved in hot water to help block congestion by inhaling the steam, it can ease joint pains and headaches and soo much more! The packaging is simple and the same blue round tub that it’s always been since I was a child. The Eucalyptus oil is so strong and effective. This is my go to solution for anything and even though it looks like I’m out of rub - this pot can be filled with boiling water so the remanence can be used too. Nothing is wasted when it comes to Vicks. The price is so worth it. Definitely Recommend this pot!
originally posted on influenster.com
I suffer from sinus problems as a result of living in Raleigh, North Carolina. The weather changes frequently. The running joke here is, if you don’t like the weather wait five minutes, and it will change! I utilize Vicks VapoRub to help me breathe whenever I’m congested. The mentholated scent helps me to breathe deeply and open up my airways. I use a little bit under my nose, on my chest, and at night on my feet before I put socks on. I wake up feeling great. I know a lot of people have used this product for a long time, there’s a reason why it’s been around since 1894!!!! I purchased this in variety packs, so I can keep one in each bathroom and in my nightstand. It can be used for muscle aches, spasms, congestion, toenail fungus and even mosquito bites. I truly ... MoreI suffer from sinus problems as a result of living in Raleigh, North Carolina. The weather changes frequently. The running joke here is, if you don’t like the weather wait five minutes, and it will change! I utilize Vicks VapoRub to help me breathe whenever I’m congested. The mentholated scent helps me to breathe deeply and open up my airways. I use a little bit under my nose, on my chest, and at night on my feet before I put socks on. I wake up feeling great. I know a lot of people have used this product for a long time, there’s a reason why it’s been around since 1894!!!! I purchased this in variety packs, so I can keep one in each bathroom and in my nightstand. It can be used for muscle aches, spasms, congestion, toenail fungus and even mosquito bites. I truly love this product! Win win, all the way around!! 💙
originally posted on influenster.com
Am I loyal to my products or what. At my age I know what’s tried and true and what isn’t. I have used this for every cold, flu, virus and covid that hit our home. I’m happy the packaging hasn’t changed since it makes it easy to find on the shelves. From these versions to the children’s version which is currently in my granddaughters room, the product does what it says. A little rub on the chest, s little on the nose and hey here’s a family secret, we even put it on the bottom of the feet and it breaks the fever. When you can’t go out smelling like Vicks but need the same effect, use the shower tabs and if you have showered but just need the nasal cleared, use the table top Vicks inhaler. Both the table too Vicks inhaler and show tab don’t give you the hours and ... MoreAm I loyal to my products or what. At my age I know what’s tried and true and what isn’t. I have used this for every cold, flu, virus and covid that hit our home. I’m happy the packaging hasn’t changed since it makes it easy to find on the shelves. From these versions to the children’s version which is currently in my granddaughters room, the product does what it says. A little rub on the chest, s little on the nose and hey here’s a family secret, we even put it on the bottom of the feet and it breaks the fever. When you can’t go out smelling like Vicks but need the same effect, use the shower tabs and if you have showered but just need the nasal cleared, use the table top Vicks inhaler. Both the table too Vicks inhaler and show tab don’t give you the hours and hours of relief but it sure gives you that relief to go do a few things without the clogged passages. I have on occasion used it on my sore shoulders and it’s even helped there.
| Assembled Length | 0.080m |
| Assembled Height | 0.060m |
| Assembled Width | 0.061m |
Vicks VapoRub Ointment Decongestant Chest Rub 100g
Delivery between Tue – Wed $9.99
Vicks VapoRub Decongestant Rub 100g
Vicks VapoRub Chest Rub and Vaporizing Ointment Decongestant 100g
Vicks VapoRub 2 x 100g
Delivery between 11–22 June $12.70
Vicks VapoRub Ointment Decongestant Chest Rub 100g
I love Vicks VapoRub! It has so many different uses and is amazing for different reasons. Rubbed on feet at night with socks on to help a cold, rubbed on the chest to ease breathing, rubbed on insect bites to help stop any itching, rubbed on the body to repel bugs and insects, dissolved in hot water to help block congestion by inhaling the steam, it can ease joint pains and headaches and soo much more! The packaging is simple and the same blue round tub that it’s always been since I was a child. The Eucalyptus oil is so strong and effective. This is my go to solution for anything and even though it looks like I’m out of rub - this pot can be filled with boiling water so the remanence can be used too. Nothing is wasted when it comes to Vicks. The price is so worth ... MoreI love Vicks VapoRub! It has so many different uses and is amazing for different reasons. Rubbed on feet at night with socks on to help a cold, rubbed on the chest to ease breathing, rubbed on insect bites to help stop any itching, rubbed on the body to repel bugs and insects, dissolved in hot water to help block congestion by inhaling the steam, it can ease joint pains and headaches and soo much more! The packaging is simple and the same blue round tub that it’s always been since I was a child. The Eucalyptus oil is so strong and effective. This is my go to solution for anything and even though it looks like I’m out of rub - this pot can be filled with boiling water so the remanence can be used too. Nothing is wasted when it comes to Vicks. The price is so worth it. Definitely Recommend this pot!
I suffer from sinus problems as a result of living in Raleigh, North Carolina. The weather changes frequently. The running joke here is, if you don’t like the weather wait five minutes, and it will change! I utilize Vicks VapoRub to help me breathe whenever I’m congested. The mentholated scent helps me to breathe deeply and open up my airways. I use a little bit under my nose, on my chest, and at night on my feet before I put socks on. I wake up feeling great. I know a lot of people have used this product for a long time, there’s a reason why it’s been around since 1894!!!! I purchased this in variety packs, so I can keep one in each bathroom and in my nightstand. It can be used for muscle aches, spasms, congestion, toenail fungus and even mosquito bites. I truly ... MoreI suffer from sinus problems as a result of living in Raleigh, North Carolina. The weather changes frequently. The running joke here is, if you don’t like the weather wait five minutes, and it will change! I utilize Vicks VapoRub to help me breathe whenever I’m congested. The mentholated scent helps me to breathe deeply and open up my airways. I use a little bit under my nose, on my chest, and at night on my feet before I put socks on. I wake up feeling great. I know a lot of people have used this product for a long time, there’s a reason why it’s been around since 1894!!!! I purchased this in variety packs, so I can keep one in each bathroom and in my nightstand. It can be used for muscle aches, spasms, congestion, toenail fungus and even mosquito bites. I truly love this product! Win win, all the way around!! 💙
Am I loyal to my products or what. At my age I know what’s tried and true and what isn’t. I have used this for every cold, flu, virus and covid that hit our home. I’m happy the packaging hasn’t changed since it makes it easy to find on the shelves. From these versions to the children’s version which is currently in my granddaughters room, the product does what it says. A little rub on the chest, s little on the nose and hey here’s a family secret, we even put it on the bottom of the feet and it breaks the fever. When you can’t go out smelling like Vicks but need the same effect, use the shower tabs and if you have showered but just need the nasal cleared, use the table top Vicks inhaler. Both the table too Vicks inhaler and show tab don’t give you the hours and ... MoreAm I loyal to my products or what. At my age I know what’s tried and true and what isn’t. I have used this for every cold, flu, virus and covid that hit our home. I’m happy the packaging hasn’t changed since it makes it easy to find on the shelves. From these versions to the children’s version which is currently in my granddaughters room, the product does what it says. A little rub on the chest, s little on the nose and hey here’s a family secret, we even put it on the bottom of the feet and it breaks the fever. When you can’t go out smelling like Vicks but need the same effect, use the shower tabs and if you have showered but just need the nasal cleared, use the table top Vicks inhaler. Both the table too Vicks inhaler and show tab don’t give you the hours and hours of relief but it sure gives you that relief to go do a few things without the clogged passages. I have on occasion used it on my sore shoulders and it’s even helped there.
Vicks Vaporub ointment should be in everyone medicine cabinet. It is a topical cough suppressant, aches and pain ointment that has a combination of camphor,  eucalyptus oil and menthol that works together to ease my ailments. This topical ointment is very effective. I use it for almost everything, such as sore throat, cough, cold, headaches, stiff joints, muscle pain and also to help me sleep. The vapor of the camphor, menthol and eucalyptus oil is very soothing. A little goes a long way, I just apply about a pea size or a little more depending on the effect area and gently rub it in. My mom who is diabetic also uses this as a topical analgesic for her stiff joints and pain, she does not have to worry about oral medication that might have sugar in it. This topical ... MoreVicks Vaporub ointment should be in everyone medicine cabinet. It is a topical cough suppressant, aches and pain ointment that has a combination of camphor,  eucalyptus oil and menthol that works together to ease my ailments. This topical ointment is very effective. I use it for almost everything, such as sore throat, cough, cold, headaches, stiff joints, muscle pain and also to help me sleep. The vapor of the camphor, menthol and eucalyptus oil is very soothing. A little goes a long way, I just apply about a pea size or a little more depending on the effect area and gently rub it in. My mom who is diabetic also uses this as a topical analgesic for her stiff joints and pain, she does not have to worry about oral medication that might have sugar in it. This topical analgesic ointment is reasonable price. Definitely recommend.
I was excited to try this Vicks VapoRub with lavender scent since I like the smell of lavender and it is known to be a relaxing fragrance. When I opened the jar, I was a little disappointed that the lavender scent wasn’t stronger and more noticeable, but I guess the scents of camphor and menthol are too powerful to be hidden by the lavender. Plus, camphor, menthol and eucalyptus oil are the active ingredients so I would expect them to be noticeable, otherwise the product wouldn’t work as well as it does. I didn’t experience any coughs in the last few weeks so I can’t speak to its effectiveness in suppressing them. I do like breathing in the vapors of the ointment when I have a cold or sinus congestion, however, because I find that it helps me breathe a bit better ... MoreI was excited to try this Vicks VapoRub with lavender scent since I like the smell of lavender and it is known to be a relaxing fragrance. When I opened the jar, I was a little disappointed that the lavender scent wasn’t stronger and more noticeable, but I guess the scents of camphor and menthol are too powerful to be hidden by the lavender. Plus, camphor, menthol and eucalyptus oil are the active ingredients so I would expect them to be noticeable, otherwise the product wouldn’t work as well as it does. I didn’t experience any coughs in the last few weeks so I can’t speak to its effectiveness in suppressing them. I do like breathing in the vapors of the ointment when I have a cold or sinus congestion, however, because I find that it helps me breathe a bit better and opens up my nasal passages. I also didn’t experience any muscle/joint aches or pains in the past few weeks so I can’t speak to its effectiveness as a topical analgesic. Vicks VapoRub is a product I would trust to help relieve my cold, cough and congestion symptoms with its pleasant fragrance. I would recommend this product to others, but with the side note that it smells more like camphor and menthol than lavender.
I’ve used Vicks VapoRub ever since I was really young. It’s always been my go to when I’m sick—especially if I have a cough or a plugged/stuffed nose! This helps me breathe more clearly than anything else, and it doesn’t have the potential health risks that nasal sprays have! I also love the smell. You will never catch me without Vicks in my house. I would recommend this to anybody. Also, growing up my mom put this on my feet and then put socks over it. There’s probably no science behind this method, and it very well could have been the placebo effect doing wonders for me, but it worked very well for alleviating the symptoms of the common cold (obviously except for the sore throat).
Vicks Vaporub ointment that I always have! The ointment comes in a convenient plastic package with a tight-fitting screw cap. The ointment is cloudy white color, thick, and easy to pick up with finger. Active Ingredients: Camphor – treats runny nose and other symptoms of colds and flu. Menthol – treats cough and runny nose. Eucalyptus oil – treats cough. Timol - makes breathing easier. The aroma is very strong! We use it with the whole family at the first sign of illness. I smear it on neck, chest, back. The ointment has an excellent healing effect, helps relieve sore throat and cough, and helps with a runny nose. The ointment can also be used for inhalation, for this you need to mix the ointment with warm water and breathe in the steam. This is an indispensable ... MoreVicks Vaporub ointment that I always have! The ointment comes in a convenient plastic package with a tight-fitting screw cap. The ointment is cloudy white color, thick, and easy to pick up with finger. Active Ingredients: Camphor – treats runny nose and other symptoms of colds and flu. Menthol – treats cough and runny nose. Eucalyptus oil – treats cough. Timol - makes breathing easier. The aroma is very strong! We use it with the whole family at the first sign of illness. I smear it on neck, chest, back. The ointment has an excellent healing effect, helps relieve sore throat and cough, and helps with a runny nose. The ointment can also be used for inhalation, for this you need to mix the ointment with warm water and breathe in the steam. This is an indispensable product for our family. Also, the price of this ointment is not high, and the effectiveness exceeds all expectations!
A saviour in my household, Vicks Vapour Rub has a cult following for good reason. It is that one product that can solve many health issues swiftly and effectively. It can be used by applying it directly onto the skin, to clear the sinuses, at the bottom of the feet… the uses are endless. This product has been passed down in my family as a cure for most things. The scent is strong but effective and mainly smells of eucalyptus. This has a healing sort of effect. It is clear in colour and has a gel/wax type of consistency. The ingredients can be found on the packaging and labelling, in addition to the uses for it. Vicks Vapour Rub is especially good if you have a chesty cough - I usually rub it onto the chest area. I also like to use it on my head when I have a ... MoreA saviour in my household, Vicks Vapour Rub has a cult following for good reason. It is that one product that can solve many health issues swiftly and effectively. It can be used by applying it directly onto the skin, to clear the sinuses, at the bottom of the feet… the uses are endless. This product has been passed down in my family as a cure for most things. The scent is strong but effective and mainly smells of eucalyptus. This has a healing sort of effect. It is clear in colour and has a gel/wax type of consistency. The ingredients can be found on the packaging and labelling, in addition to the uses for it. Vicks Vapour Rub is especially good if you have a chesty cough - I usually rub it onto the chest area. I also like to use it on my head when I have a headache. It’s great to apply under the nose too especially when you have a runny nose! I really love this product and always have a tub on hand. It’s great for travel too since it is only 50g and very lightweight. I always take a tub with my on holiday. Overall this product is one I cannot be without. It is so versatile, very affordable, easily accessible and very reliable.
This has been used by my family for as long as I can remember. I have always used this as soon as there is a sign of change in colder weather coming. Either just rubbed onto the chest on hankies and the most common way that I use this now is in warm water with my "covid baby" head over the steam and under a towel. Since day 1 of him being born he suffers with snotty noses and getting his nostrils blocked up one way or the other, he's always like this bless him. He now knows that when he is starting to feel yukky with his sinuses he asks for his special nose smellies !!!! As he knows what works and makes him feel better not only for the day but for also for night time as he has it on his chest before going to bed. It's always been a staple in the 1st aid box and it ... MoreThis has been used by my family for as long as I can remember. I have always used this as soon as there is a sign of change in colder weather coming. Either just rubbed onto the chest on hankies and the most common way that I use this now is in warm water with my "covid baby" head over the steam and under a towel. Since day 1 of him being born he suffers with snotty noses and getting his nostrils blocked up one way or the other, he's always like this bless him. He now knows that when he is starting to feel yukky with his sinuses he asks for his special nose smellies !!!! As he knows what works and makes him feel better not only for the day but for also for night time as he has it on his chest before going to bed. It's always been a staple in the 1st aid box and it always will be. A well priced little bottle of magic that actually works and has done for my family for over 50 years. You will not be disappointed a good price for a great product in a handy bottle and external box.
Yes! This brand has been around for decades. It's the one my mother used when I was a little girl and the one I use on my great-grandchildren. The product is strong (which is what makes it work). One small drop of Vicksvaporub (as I always called it, thinking that was the name) eases cough immediately. It warms the chest and the back, opens the lungs and relaxes the body. If put on the neck, the vapors also enter the nostrils and makes breathing easier. Here's another great use most people don't know about.... At the first sign of a cold, go to sleep early, spread some VaporRub on the bottom of your feet, put on 2 pairs of socks . Y you just might stop the cold in its tracks immediately. Every winter I bless my MD who gave me this advice. I hope it helps you, too.
| Assembled Length | 0.080m |
| Assembled Height | 0.060m |
| Assembled Width | 0.061m |