Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz
Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz

Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz

(3,072 reviews)

Anti-Itch Lotion is an external analgesic and skin protectant that provides fast-acting, soothing relief of rashes and itching associated with poison ivy, oak, sumac, insect bites, allergy itches, and chicken pox rash. It contains calamine that dries up skin rashes and relieves minor skin irritations, as well as ACTIVE NATURALS Colloidal Oatmeal that moisturizes and soothes the skin. These essential ingredients provide temporary itch relief. The lotion is non-greasy, easy to apply, and invisible once rubbed in. Dermatologist-recommended.

Anti-Itch Lotion is an external analgesic and skin protectant that provides fast-acting, soothing relief of rashes and itching associated with poison ivy, oak, sumac, insect bites, allergy itches, and chicken pox rash. It contains calamine that dries up skin rashes and relieves minor skin irritations, as well as ACTIVE NATURALS Colloidal Oatmeal that moisturizes and soothes the skin. These essential ingredients provide temporary itch relief. The lotion is non-greasy, easy to apply, and invisible once rubbed in. Dermatologist-recommended.

$30.09 - $47.29

in 2 offers

The lowest price for Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz right now is $30.09.

Prices last updated 24 July 2024.

Quantity:

Pack Of 6

Size:

4 Fl. Oz, Size: 4 oz

Aveeno Anti-itch Concentrated Lotion 4 fl oz

$30.09

(3,072 reviews)

Anti-Itch Lotion is an external analgesic and skin protectant that provides fast-acting, soothing relief of rashes and itching associated with poison ivy, oak, sumac, insect bites, allergy itches, and chicken pox rash. It contains calamine that dries up skin rashes and relieves minor skin irritations, as well as ACTIVE NATURALS Colloidal Oatmeal that moisturizes and soothes the skin. These essential ingredients provide temporary itch relief. The lotion is non-greasy, easy to apply, and invisible once rubbed in. Dermatologist-recommended.

Anti-Itch Lotion is an external analgesic and skin protectant that provides fast-acting, soothing relief of rashes and itching associated with poison ivy, oak, sumac, insect bites, allergy itches, and chicken pox rash. It contains calamine that dries up skin rashes and relieves minor skin irritations, as well as ACTIVE NATURALS Colloidal Oatmeal that moisturizes and soothes the skin. These essential ingredients provide temporary itch relief. The lotion is non-greasy, easy to apply, and invisible once rubbed in. Dermatologist-recommended.

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 24/07/2024 14:39:38

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

16 April 202355gaqufr5d4ut55iuv45h9j332

originally posted on lazada.com.ph

I am still having doubts on this product’s authentication. Tried scanning the QR code and Bar code but to no avail. the price is the same with the original ones though. I am expecting a receipt as well but none were included. plus the texture seemed off. Please buy and use with caution. \n\neffectiveness is not guaranteed as well. Tried applying many times and in varying amount but does experience enough relief though. \n\nPackaging is secured. shipping is lightning fast. \n\npurpose of buying: Eczema and Skin Allergy due to season

7 May 202372slp4to75m2rrago8qi6jj6uv

originally posted on lazada.com.ph

Been using it for few weeks now before writing a review. I had some allergies dahil sa sobrang init, this works okay nman. If familiar kayo sa calamine lotion, exact scent and texture.. 3% calamine from the ingredients. this product helps alleviate itchiness and somehow gives comfort to the skin. fast delivery and well packed nman sya.. this product is handy lalo na sa prone to hives like me :)

30 October 2023izabela.o

originally posted on influenster.com

The consistency of the product - light, mousse-like, milk-like, Smell - delicate, almost imperceptible. The product spreads easily and pleasantly on the skin, absorbs quickly and you can be put on clothes practically immediately after application. After use, the skin is smooth, pleasant to the touch and slightly moisturized and extremely delicate. Regular use promotes regeneration, eliminates dryness and stops itching, improves the condition of the skin. Due to its light consistency, quick absorption and improved hydration, it will be an excellent option not only for problematic skin, I recommend it.

Specification

Active ingredientsPurpose
Calamine (3%)Skin Protectant
Pramoxine HCI (1%)External Analgesic

Price comparison

Updated almost 2 years ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

16 April 2023

I am still having doubts on this product’s authentication. Tried scanning the QR code and Bar code but to no avail. the price is the same with the original ones though. I am expecting a receipt as well but none were included. plus the texture seemed off. Please buy and use with caution. \n\neffectiveness is not guaranteed as well. Tried applying many times and in varying amount but does experience enough relief though. \n\nPackaging is secured. shipping is lightning fast. \n\npurpose of buying: Eczema and Skin Allergy due to season

55gaqufr5d4ut55iuv45h9j332 originally posted on lazada.com.ph
7 May 2023

Been using it for few weeks now before writing a review. I had some allergies dahil sa sobrang init, this works okay nman. If familiar kayo sa calamine lotion, exact scent and texture.. 3% calamine from the ingredients. this product helps alleviate itchiness and somehow gives comfort to the skin. fast delivery and well packed nman sya.. this product is handy lalo na sa prone to hives like me :)

72slp4to75m2rrago8qi6jj6uv originally posted on lazada.com.ph
30 October 2023

The consistency of the product - light, mousse-like, milk-like, Smell - delicate, almost imperceptible. The product spreads easily and pleasantly on the skin, absorbs quickly and you can be put on clothes practically immediately after application. After use, the skin is smooth, pleasant to the touch and slightly moisturized and extremely delicate. Regular use promotes regeneration, eliminates dryness and stops itching, improves the condition of the skin. Due to its light consistency, quick absorption and improved hydration, it will be an excellent option not only for problematic skin, I recommend it.

izabela.o originally posted on influenster.com
28 April 2022

I have recently been having trouble le with extremely itchy skin when I get out of the shower. I have been eliminating the soaps and all items in my shower slowly to try to figure out the culprit. In the meantime, this is the only lotion that can sooth my burning/itching skin when I come out of the shower. Is smells somewhat like calamine lotion but it doesn’t have more in it so it’s not like you’re only placing the old-school chalky pinkness on, it’s more nourishing! I would still add another lotion or alternate if your skin could take it, for more moisture, though!

kelly.m originally posted on influenster.com
Best anti-itch cream out there!
25 October 2021

I've tried countless and countless of lotions and creams in the past to treat dry and itchy skin, but nothing compares to the Aveeno anti-itch lotion! This lotion is easy to use, suitable for any skin type (be it sensitive or not) and relieves itch instantly. The lotion has no scent and does not stain clothes (although it has a slight pink colour). The quality is incredible! I have previously tried other more expensive balms and creams, but those were far inferior to the Aveeno lotion. Considering its size, price, moisturising effects and quality, this is a wonderful go-to lotion. The package is beautiful and although the bottle is smaller than expected, a little bit of lotion goes a long way! Will definitely repurchase this!

iHerb Customer originally posted on iherb.com
Good
27 July 2023

quite effective. It's like calamine lotion, butIt's just a bit pricey. small bottle . quite effective for anti itch. calm the redness. not metholated. it smells like calamine. pinkish in colour . the textureis just right. I like it because even though it's not metholated, it somehow calms the eczema. Will re- purchased

iHerb Customer originally posted on iherb.com
Moisturizing lotion
14 September 2022

This cream is concentrated and very moisturizing. Its texture is on the thicker side, almost like a cream which I like. In terms of its anti-itch performance, I'd say it's effective in reducing itching caused by dryness. For itchy skin caused by other issues such as hives, this lotion is not as effective. Nevertheless, it's an excellent lotion for itchy skin in general and has not caused irritation for my ultra-sensitive skin. The only issue I have with this cream is that it contains some nasty ingredients like petroleum and dimethicone.

iHerb Customer originally posted on iherb.com
So USEFUL and actually works
8 May 2022

It’s mosquito season here in Japan already. I can’t survive without a good calamine lotion, and this, friends, is it. Very strong medicinal scent, probably due to the camphor oil. Calamine also has a somewhat astringent smell, but it is not unbearable. I actually kind of like it. The quality is outstanding, best calamine formula I’ve ever tried. Stops itching from bug bites and poison ivy right away. I mean as SOON as applied. It’s a must have for the medicine cabinet.

iHerb Customer originally posted on iherb.com
great product
1 July 2023

My Dr. told me about using this product when I had poison on my face hands, arms and legs. It really helped. I applied it after washing and the itching stopped within 2 minutes. It lasts about 4 hours, then I would wash the area and apply again. It looks pink out of the bottle but soaked into the skin and was clear. much better than taking steroids.

Cindy originally posted on cvs.com
works amazing!
9 March 2023

we have now been buying this for 2 years, we have tried other anti- itch lotions and creams as there are 5 of us in the house and we are out every evening for hours for the kids competetive soccer. this is the most amazing product for bug bites, or rashes from tall grass. it is not at all oily and doesn't have a strong smell. it works within seconds and lasts a long time. we will never buy another type of anti-itch lotion as we have found the one that tops them all.

noubarian originally posted on aveeno.ca

Specification

Active ingredientsPurpose
Calamine (3%)Skin Protectant
Pramoxine HCI (1%)External Analgesic

You may also like

Dermal Therapy Anti Itch Soothing Lotion 250ml
Dermal Therapy Anti Itch Soothing Lotion 250ml$9.86 - $21.90
55
Compare 33 offers
Aveeno Skin Relief Gentle Scent Lotion Nourishing Coconut -- 12 fl oz
Aveeno Skin Relief Gentle Scent Lotion Nourishing Coconut -- 12 fl oz$36.45 - $36.45
4,228
Compare 3 offers
Aveeno Sheer Hydration Daily Moisturizing Dry Skin Lotion, 18 fl. oz
Aveeno Sheer Hydration Daily Moisturizing Dry Skin Lotion, 18 fl. oz$18.72 - $75.15
6,679
Compare 8 offers
Quit Itch Lotion 500ml
Quit Itch Lotion 500ml$26.99 - $43.99
34
Compare 34 offers
Vagisil Anti-itch Creme, Regular Strength 1 oz
Vagisil Anti-itch Creme, Regular Strength 1 oz$11.68 - $48.34
331
Compare 7 offers