Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Home & Appliances
  3. Kitchen
  4. Small Kitchen Appliances
  5. Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Saffron Butter
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Saffron Butter
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Saffron Butter
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Saffron Butter

Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Saffron Butter

(1,255 reviews)

Enjoy perfectly browned toast no matter what bread you're toasting with Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster.

Enjoy perfectly browned toast no matter what bread you're toasting with Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster.

$167.00 - $266.00

in 31 offers

The lowest price for Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Saffron Butter right now is $167.00 at JB Hi-Fi, compared across 17 retailers.

The all-time low was $69.00 on 6 June 2025 — today's price is 142% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026.

Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Saffron Butter

$167.00

(1,255 reviews)

Enjoy perfectly browned toast no matter what bread you're toasting with Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster.

Enjoy perfectly browned toast no matter what bread you're toasting with Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster.

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 15/10/2026 06:12:30

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=amazon.com.au&sz=64Amazon.com.au

$189.00

Breville BTA735BSS the Toast Select Luxe, 2 Slice Toaster, Stainless Steel | 6 bread settings with progress LED indicator | Compact, stylish design |

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=jbhifi.com.au&sz=64JB Hi-Fi

$167.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe (Smoked Hickory)

Delivery $12.99

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=harveynorman.com.au&sz=64Harvey Norman

$179.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Saffron Butter

Delivery between 18–23 Oct $7.95

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=binglee.com.au&sz=64Bing Lee

$187.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Sea Salt Brass BTA735SSB

Delivery between Sat – Tue $6

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=myer.com.au&sz=64Myer

$189.00

Breville The Toast Select Luxe in Noir BTA735NRE4IAN1 Black

Free delivery

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=retravision.com.au&sz=64Retravision

$198.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe (Noir) | Retravision

Delivery between 16–26 Oct $14.04

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=thegoodguys.com.au&sz=64The Good Guys

$199.00

Breville The Toast Select Luxe Brushed Stainless Steel Brass

Next-day delivery $7

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=davidjones.com&sz=64David Jones

$199.00

Breville Bta735Bss The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster Brushed In Stainless Steel

Free delivery between 17–23 Oct

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=marketplace.qantas.com&sz=64Qantas Marketplace

$209.00

Breville The Toast Select Luxe, Stainless Steel

Delivery between 19–22 Oct $10

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=betta.com.au&sz=64Betta Home Living

$219.00

Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel - BTA735BSS

Delivery $10

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

Size2-slice
BrandBreville
Stainless SteelYes
Crumb TrayYes

Price comparison

Updated 4 days ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=amazon.com.au&sz=64
Amazon.com.au

$189.00

Breville BTA735BSS the Toast Select Luxe, 2 Slice Toaster, Stainless Steel | 6 bread settings with progress LED indicator | Compact, stylish design |

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=jbhifi.com.au&sz=64
JB Hi-Fi

$167.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe (Smoked Hickory)

Delivery $12.99

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=harveynorman.com.au&sz=64
Harvey Norman

$179.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Saffron Butter

Delivery between 18–23 Oct $7.95

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=binglee.com.au&sz=64
Bing Lee

$187.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Sea Salt Brass BTA735SSB

Delivery between Sat – Tue $6

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=myer.com.au&sz=64
Myer

$189.00

Breville The Toast Select Luxe in Noir BTA735NRE4IAN1 Black

Free delivery

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

Size2-slice
BrandBreville
Stainless SteelYes
Crumb TrayYes

You may also like

- 53%
Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster
Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster$88.00 - $485.40
Compare 18 offers
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster$166.00 - $229.00
Compare 6 offers
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster$167.00 - $286.99
Compare 44 offers
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Tagine Spice
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Tagine Spice$199.00 - $229.00
1,183
Compare 5 offers
Breville The Toast Select Luxe Brass 2 Slice Toaster - almond Nougat
Breville The Toast Select Luxe Brass 2 Slice Toaster - almond Nougat$199.00 - $229.00
1,318
Compare 2 offers
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Black Stainless Steel
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Black Stainless Steel$189.00 - $472.56
1,196
Compare 35 offers