Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 13/05/2026 20:45:01

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Editors Pick

$19.52

Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm, 20 g

Delivery between 21–25 May $41.33

eBay.com.au

$25.69

Elemis Pro-collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 0.7oz Travel Size

Delivery $75.77

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$33.27

Elemis Pro-collagen Rose Cleansing Balm .7 Oz/20g Hydrating Cleanser

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

au.elemis.com

$27.50

Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g

Cult Beauty

$27.54

Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g

Free delivery

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

A new staple for me!!
5 April 2024samquartz

originally posted on sephora.com

Wow… I totally understand the price. I tried it after a nights make up and I can honestly say this is a game changer for me. I’m not a disposable, makeup, wipe person. To remove my make up, I usually like using a reusable makeup remover cloth with either regular face soap, or Clinique wipe the day away. So I was really excited to try this product because I felt like my process wasn’t fully giving me the results that I wanted and my face always felt super dried out. Once you apply friction to this product it melts, but doesn’t feel oily at all. I used about a knob and rubbed it all of my face and on my eye make up and then used a damp make up remover cloth to wipe off my make up and it came off in a few swipes. I didn’t feel like I needed to completely redo the ... MoreWow… I totally understand the price. I tried it after a nights make up and I can honestly say this is a game changer for me. I’m not a disposable, makeup, wipe person. To remove my make up, I usually like using a reusable makeup remover cloth with either regular face soap, or Clinique wipe the day away. So I was really excited to try this product because I felt like my process wasn’t fully giving me the results that I wanted and my face always felt super dried out. Once you apply friction to this product it melts, but doesn’t feel oily at all. I used about a knob and rubbed it all of my face and on my eye make up and then used a damp make up remover cloth to wipe off my make up and it came off in a few swipes. I didn’t feel like I needed to completely redo the process with more product to get all my makeup off. And it was an even better payoff because my skin felt incredibly hydrated after using it and also the day AFTER using it. I regularly use the Clinique wipe the day off balm, and I think it’s a great product, but after experiencing this one I highly prefer it over using any other. I used to hate wearing makeup because it’s so difficult to remove. Now I feel so much better and excited about wearing it because I know with this product I’ll have healthy and moisturized skin afterwards. I also see people complaining about the scent, but it doesn’t bother me at all personally. if anything, it makes me feel better and cleaner. lastly, the picture that I attached is about how much product I used to remove one face of make up.

Exceptional Makeup Remover: Elemis Pro-Collagen Hy
7 April 2024jpippin

originally posted on sephora.com

The Elemis Pro-Collagen Hydrating Cleansing Balm is a game-changer in my skincare routine. From effortlessly removing makeup to leaving my skin feeling incredibly smooth, this product exceeds expectations in every way.One of its standout features is its ability to effortlessly remove makeup, even stubborn mascara. As someone who struggles with removing mascara at the end of the day, this cleansing balm has been a lifesaver. Its rich, creamy texture melts away makeup without any tugging or pulling, leaving my skin clean and refreshed.Additionally, the fresh scent of the cleansing balm is truly invigorating. It adds a spa-like experience to my daily skincare routine, making it a pleasure to use every day.After washing off the balm, my skin feels incredibly ... MoreThe Elemis Pro-Collagen Hydrating Cleansing Balm is a game-changer in my skincare routine. From effortlessly removing makeup to leaving my skin feeling incredibly smooth, this product exceeds expectations in every way.One of its standout features is its ability to effortlessly remove makeup, even stubborn mascara. As someone who struggles with removing mascara at the end of the day, this cleansing balm has been a lifesaver. Its rich, creamy texture melts away makeup without any tugging or pulling, leaving my skin clean and refreshed.Additionally, the fresh scent of the cleansing balm is truly invigorating. It adds a spa-like experience to my daily skincare routine, making it a pleasure to use every day.After washing off the balm, my skin feels incredibly smooth and hydrated. It doesn't strip away moisture like some cleansers do, but instead leaves my skin feeling nourished and refreshed.Overall, I can't recommend the Elemis Pro-Collagen Hydrating Cleansing Balm enough. It's a must-have for anyone looking for a gentle yet effective makeup remover that also nourishes the skin.

Great & effective rose scented cleansing balm
25 June 2024Multiculturalrican22

originally posted on elemis.com

🌹 Details: As with their pro-collagen balm, the rose version is formulated to be a 3-in-1 that softens, nourishes, & removes makeup, daily grime, & impurities. Created to change from a balm to an oil & then a hydrating milk once water makes contact with it. Key ingredients include English Rose Oleo Extract: (smooths & hydrates skin), Elderberry Oil (contains fatty acids & antioxidants), & Padina Pavonica (moisturizes & adds radiance to skin).🌹 My experience: I have combination-oily, acne prone, sensitive skin. I’ve been using this nightly for two weeks. It’s a yellow balm with a delightful rose scent that when applied to your skin it becomes a slippery oil that visibly melts away makeup in front of your eyes. It doesn’t leave any residue behind & is easy to wash ... More🌹 Details: As with their pro-collagen balm, the rose version is formulated to be a 3-in-1 that softens, nourishes, & removes makeup, daily grime, & impurities. Created to change from a balm to an oil & then a hydrating milk once water makes contact with it. Key ingredients include English Rose Oleo Extract: (smooths & hydrates skin), Elderberry Oil (contains fatty acids & antioxidants), & Padina Pavonica (moisturizes & adds radiance to skin).🌹 My experience: I have combination-oily, acne prone, sensitive skin. I’ve been using this nightly for two weeks. It’s a yellow balm with a delightful rose scent that when applied to your skin it becomes a slippery oil that visibly melts away makeup in front of your eyes. It doesn’t leave any residue behind & is easy to wash off. Leaves my skin soft, moisturized & clean with makeup removed. I LOVE the rose scent more than the original herbal scent & will be repurchasing.🌹Overall: I absolutely love the rose version of this cult classic collagen cleansing balm. The rose scent is delightful & the balm leaves my skin cleansed, moisturized, & soft. I will be repurchasing soon. 5.0/5.0

Price comparison

Updated 26 days ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Editors Pick

$19.52

Out of stock

Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm, 20 g

Delivery between 21–25 May $41.33

eBay.com.au

$25.69

Elemis Pro-collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 0.7oz Travel Size

Delivery $75.77

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

eBay.com.au

$33.27

Elemis Pro-collagen Rose Cleansing Balm .7 Oz/20g Hydrating Cleanser

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

au.elemis.com

$27.50

Out of stock

Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g

Cult Beauty

$27.54

Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g

Free delivery

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

A new staple for me!!
5 April 2024

Wow… I totally understand the price. I tried it after a nights make up and I can honestly say this is a game changer for me. I’m not a disposable, makeup, wipe person. To remove my make up, I usually like using a reusable makeup remover cloth with either regular face soap, or Clinique wipe the day away. So I was really excited to try this product because I felt like my process wasn’t fully giving me the results that I wanted and my face always felt super dried out. Once you apply friction to this product it melts, but doesn’t feel oily at all. I used about a knob and rubbed it all of my face and on my eye make up and then used a damp make up remover cloth to wipe off my make up and it came off in a few swipes. I didn’t feel like I needed to completely redo the ... MoreWow… I totally understand the price. I tried it after a nights make up and I can honestly say this is a game changer for me. I’m not a disposable, makeup, wipe person. To remove my make up, I usually like using a reusable makeup remover cloth with either regular face soap, or Clinique wipe the day away. So I was really excited to try this product because I felt like my process wasn’t fully giving me the results that I wanted and my face always felt super dried out. Once you apply friction to this product it melts, but doesn’t feel oily at all. I used about a knob and rubbed it all of my face and on my eye make up and then used a damp make up remover cloth to wipe off my make up and it came off in a few swipes. I didn’t feel like I needed to completely redo the process with more product to get all my makeup off. And it was an even better payoff because my skin felt incredibly hydrated after using it and also the day AFTER using it. I regularly use the Clinique wipe the day off balm, and I think it’s a great product, but after experiencing this one I highly prefer it over using any other. I used to hate wearing makeup because it’s so difficult to remove. Now I feel so much better and excited about wearing it because I know with this product I’ll have healthy and moisturized skin afterwards. I also see people complaining about the scent, but it doesn’t bother me at all personally. if anything, it makes me feel better and cleaner. lastly, the picture that I attached is about how much product I used to remove one face of make up.

samquartz originally posted on sephora.com
Exceptional Makeup Remover: Elemis Pro-Collagen Hy
7 April 2024

The Elemis Pro-Collagen Hydrating Cleansing Balm is a game-changer in my skincare routine. From effortlessly removing makeup to leaving my skin feeling incredibly smooth, this product exceeds expectations in every way.One of its standout features is its ability to effortlessly remove makeup, even stubborn mascara. As someone who struggles with removing mascara at the end of the day, this cleansing balm has been a lifesaver. Its rich, creamy texture melts away makeup without any tugging or pulling, leaving my skin clean and refreshed.Additionally, the fresh scent of the cleansing balm is truly invigorating. It adds a spa-like experience to my daily skincare routine, making it a pleasure to use every day.After washing off the balm, my skin feels incredibly ... MoreThe Elemis Pro-Collagen Hydrating Cleansing Balm is a game-changer in my skincare routine. From effortlessly removing makeup to leaving my skin feeling incredibly smooth, this product exceeds expectations in every way.One of its standout features is its ability to effortlessly remove makeup, even stubborn mascara. As someone who struggles with removing mascara at the end of the day, this cleansing balm has been a lifesaver. Its rich, creamy texture melts away makeup without any tugging or pulling, leaving my skin clean and refreshed.Additionally, the fresh scent of the cleansing balm is truly invigorating. It adds a spa-like experience to my daily skincare routine, making it a pleasure to use every day.After washing off the balm, my skin feels incredibly smooth and hydrated. It doesn't strip away moisture like some cleansers do, but instead leaves my skin feeling nourished and refreshed.Overall, I can't recommend the Elemis Pro-Collagen Hydrating Cleansing Balm enough. It's a must-have for anyone looking for a gentle yet effective makeup remover that also nourishes the skin.

jpippin originally posted on sephora.com
Great & effective rose scented cleansing balm
25 June 2024

🌹 Details: As with their pro-collagen balm, the rose version is formulated to be a 3-in-1 that softens, nourishes, & removes makeup, daily grime, & impurities. Created to change from a balm to an oil & then a hydrating milk once water makes contact with it. Key ingredients include English Rose Oleo Extract: (smooths & hydrates skin), Elderberry Oil (contains fatty acids & antioxidants), & Padina Pavonica (moisturizes & adds radiance to skin).🌹 My experience: I have combination-oily, acne prone, sensitive skin. I’ve been using this nightly for two weeks. It’s a yellow balm with a delightful rose scent that when applied to your skin it becomes a slippery oil that visibly melts away makeup in front of your eyes. It doesn’t leave any residue behind & is easy to wash ... More🌹 Details: As with their pro-collagen balm, the rose version is formulated to be a 3-in-1 that softens, nourishes, & removes makeup, daily grime, & impurities. Created to change from a balm to an oil & then a hydrating milk once water makes contact with it. Key ingredients include English Rose Oleo Extract: (smooths & hydrates skin), Elderberry Oil (contains fatty acids & antioxidants), & Padina Pavonica (moisturizes & adds radiance to skin).🌹 My experience: I have combination-oily, acne prone, sensitive skin. I’ve been using this nightly for two weeks. It’s a yellow balm with a delightful rose scent that when applied to your skin it becomes a slippery oil that visibly melts away makeup in front of your eyes. It doesn’t leave any residue behind & is easy to wash off. Leaves my skin soft, moisturized & clean with makeup removed. I LOVE the rose scent more than the original herbal scent & will be repurchasing.🌹Overall: I absolutely love the rose version of this cult classic collagen cleansing balm. The rose scent is delightful & the balm leaves my skin cleansed, moisturized, & soft. I will be repurchasing soon. 5.0/5.0

Multiculturalrican22 originally posted on elemis.com
It’s worth to try
17 April 2024

Its wonderful eucalyptus aroma instantly relaxed my senses from the time I unscrewed the elegant jar. The substance itself is a soft yellow, resembling soft set honey or soft wax. It has an oiliness about it, yet it does not feel greasy. The rich, buttery texture of the conditioner is a hands-on experience, and a small amount is just right.The rich and buttery texture of the balm is a delight to the touch, and a small amount goes a long way. As I massaged the balm onto my face, it transformed into a silky oil, gently dissolving impurities, dirt, and pollutants accumulated throughout the day. Not only did it remove all traces of makeup, but it also left my skin feeling exceptionally soft and hydrated, without any greasy residue. I wash my face throughout during my ... MoreIts wonderful eucalyptus aroma instantly relaxed my senses from the time I unscrewed the elegant jar. The substance itself is a soft yellow, resembling soft set honey or soft wax. It has an oiliness about it, yet it does not feel greasy. The rich, buttery texture of the conditioner is a hands-on experience, and a small amount is just right.The rich and buttery texture of the balm is a delight to the touch, and a small amount goes a long way. As I massaged the balm onto my face, it transformed into a silky oil, gently dissolving impurities, dirt, and pollutants accumulated throughout the day. Not only did it remove all traces of makeup, but it also left my skin feeling exceptionally soft and hydrated, without any greasy residue. I wash my face throughout during my shower and voila no greasy/oily residue left. I was amazed by how a small amount cleans my skin. There is no soap in it but it does the job. Before applying it to my skin, I prefer to warm it up a bit in my palms first. It has the ideal amount of slide because of the oil component, so I can massage my face as I'm washing it. The mixture of nine essential oils, as well as the scents of eucalyptus, lavender, and elderberries, are among the ingredients. It may be too much aroma for anyone that doesn’t like scented products. I've heard a lot of people recommend being careful with cleansing balms because they can cause breakouts and clog pores if you don't completely remove the residue. I prefer applying it before showering as I used to wash it with water rather than just wipe it clean.

MimiNuwen originally posted on sephora.com
Makeup Melts Like Butter!!
29 June 2024

Your makeup will melt off like butter with this cleansing balm! I have tried another brand of cleansing balm before, but it honestly cannot be compared to the Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm by Elemis. This was gifted by Elemis, so this was my first time trying anything from Elemis. When I first tried this cleansing balm, my entire face was covered in rhinestones and my body was covered in paint. This cleansing balm was able to remove all the makeup, rhinestones & body paint with ease. I was so amazed at it the first time I tried it out because usually I would have to use a cleansing balm, two makeup wipes & micellar water to remove all my makeup, but I did not have to do that with this cleansing balm because it removes everything. When I tell you, a little goes a ... MoreYour makeup will melt off like butter with this cleansing balm! I have tried another brand of cleansing balm before, but it honestly cannot be compared to the Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm by Elemis. This was gifted by Elemis, so this was my first time trying anything from Elemis. When I first tried this cleansing balm, my entire face was covered in rhinestones and my body was covered in paint. This cleansing balm was able to remove all the makeup, rhinestones & body paint with ease. I was so amazed at it the first time I tried it out because usually I would have to use a cleansing balm, two makeup wipes & micellar water to remove all my makeup, but I did not have to do that with this cleansing balm because it removes everything. When I tell you, a little goes a long way with this product, because all I've used is a dime to a quarter-sized amount, massage it into my face & then wipe with a microfiber face cloth, and the makeup is gone. No longer do I have to use multiple makeup removers because of this life-changing product. I've tried this product again with fewer rhinestones, colored eyeshadow bases, and a full face of makeup, and it was still able to get the job done. It literally leaves behind little to no makeup. Also, it has a very light and pleasing smell, and it leaves your face with a nice glow. Absolutely will be using this product in my makeup removal routine.

Natalia Annika originally posted on elemis.com
Makeup Melts Off Like Butter!!
29 June 2024

Your makeup will melt off super fast and easily with this Elemis cleansing balm! This was gifted by Elemis, so this was my first time trying anything from Elemis. I first tried this makeup cleansing balm with an entire face was covered in rhinestones and my body was covered in paint. This cleansing balm was able to remove all the makeup, rhinestones & body paint with ease. Usually I would not be able to remove rhinestones with a cleansing balm, I would need to use spirit gum remover or micellar water to get them off, but they came off easily with this cleansing balm. My usual makeup removal routine consists of a cleansing balm, several makeup remover wipes & micellar water to remove all my makeup. This cleansing balm by Elemis literally removes everything, so you ... MoreYour makeup will melt off super fast and easily with this Elemis cleansing balm! This was gifted by Elemis, so this was my first time trying anything from Elemis. I first tried this makeup cleansing balm with an entire face was covered in rhinestones and my body was covered in paint. This cleansing balm was able to remove all the makeup, rhinestones & body paint with ease. Usually I would not be able to remove rhinestones with a cleansing balm, I would need to use spirit gum remover or micellar water to get them off, but they came off easily with this cleansing balm. My usual makeup removal routine consists of a cleansing balm, several makeup remover wipes & micellar water to remove all my makeup. This cleansing balm by Elemis literally removes everything, so you won't need any other products. When I tell you, a little goes a long way with this product, all you need is a dime to a quarter-sized amount, massage it into your face & then wipe with a microfiber face cloth, and the makeup is gone. I've tried this product again with fewer rhinestones and a full face of makeup, and it was still able to get the job done. It literally leaves behind little to no makeup. Also, it has a very light and pleasing smell, and it leaves your face with a nice glow. This product is absolutely my new go-to product in my makeup removal routine.

NataliaAnnika originally posted on sephora.com
Removed waterproof make up with ease!
19 June 2024

I was gifted by Elemis this Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm! First, I love Elemis packaging, but the product and its results are what is most important to me! The fragrance is out of this world, especially if you enjoy the smell of roses! AND I DO! This contains five different rose extracts from around the world, and this can be used on all skin types, including sensitive skin which I love!What I really liked about this product is that you can apply it to dry skin and remove waterproof make up with ease but when I used this with a wet face it turned into a cleanser that I love!It’s a very smooth balm that rinsed off very easily and did not leave a greasy feeling behind. Its fragrance is very relaxing and fits great into my skin care routine and home spa ... MoreI was gifted by Elemis this Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm! First, I love Elemis packaging, but the product and its results are what is most important to me! The fragrance is out of this world, especially if you enjoy the smell of roses! AND I DO! This contains five different rose extracts from around the world, and this can be used on all skin types, including sensitive skin which I love!What I really liked about this product is that you can apply it to dry skin and remove waterproof make up with ease but when I used this with a wet face it turned into a cleanser that I love!It’s a very smooth balm that rinsed off very easily and did not leave a greasy feeling behind. Its fragrance is very relaxing and fits great into my skin care routine and home spa days.I wanted to see the full results of this product, so I used this product alone and then eventually started using it with other Elemis products and I could not believe the transformation in my skin! This product dissolved away makeup, dirt and residue with ease and left a rose fragrance behind that slowly faded, but left rejuvenated, clean, brightened, glowing skin behind! That was firmer and had less fine lines and wrinkles. I could feel the effects of this long after using. The balm feels amazing on my skin and the fragrance very relaxing! I love this product and would definitely recommend it!

Manda91222 originally posted on elemis.com
Spa like scent
8 February 2024

I received this product for free in exchange for my honest review. I really like the texture, it feels really nice going on to your face. It reminds me of Vaseline texture, you reach in and it’s hard but it melts on your skin as you rub it in. I definitely was using too much product to start, you only needs about 2 fingertips worth for your entire face and neck. The scent reminds me of a spa, I think it’s lemongrass and tea tree. It is a strong scent, and I prefer products without scents. But I did enjoy smelling it as I put it on as it is very relaxing. I have normal to dry skin and after a wash with this, my skin was glowing. It felt very clean and it was noticeably bright and shiny. My reason for the three stars is that I just am not sure how it works into a ... MoreI received this product for free in exchange for my honest review. I really like the texture, it feels really nice going on to your face. It reminds me of Vaseline texture, you reach in and it’s hard but it melts on your skin as you rub it in. I definitely was using too much product to start, you only needs about 2 fingertips worth for your entire face and neck. The scent reminds me of a spa, I think it’s lemongrass and tea tree. It is a strong scent, and I prefer products without scents. But I did enjoy smelling it as I put it on as it is very relaxing. I have normal to dry skin and after a wash with this, my skin was glowing. It felt very clean and it was noticeably bright and shiny. My reason for the three stars is that I just am not sure how it works into a normal skincare routine. It’s not entirely a makeup remover, my liquid black eyeliner didn’t completely come off, and it’s not a moisturizer so I’m not sure really what its purpose ultimately is. This might be great if you want to wash in the morning and then wear no makeup. If you want simple one step. In the morning it would be a waste for me, as I cover that brightness up with makeup. And at night, it was great and I felt clean but I needed to apply my medicated creams afterwards so again it didn’t really have a purposeful step for me.

amandasheyb originally posted on sephora.com
The best cleansing balm!
12 December 2023

I’ve been looking for a cleansing balm to remove my waterproof makeup and wash my face at once for my laziness but I also have dry skin. I tried the Tatcha one and I loved it except I had to apply skincare products within 10 minutes or would feel dry otherwise. I’m so used to wash my face before showering and then complete my skincare routine afterwards so it wasn’t a perfect choice for me. I heard raving about the Elemis cleansing balm and I ordered one of rose one and the green fig one to try during the Black Friday sale. I tried the rose one for 2 days and I was like ‘oh my god’, it is the best and perfect for my lifestyle and skin type. It removes my makeup including the waterproof mascara very easily and most importantly my skin still feels so hydrated and ... MoreI’ve been looking for a cleansing balm to remove my waterproof makeup and wash my face at once for my laziness but I also have dry skin. I tried the Tatcha one and I loved it except I had to apply skincare products within 10 minutes or would feel dry otherwise. I’m so used to wash my face before showering and then complete my skincare routine afterwards so it wasn’t a perfect choice for me. I heard raving about the Elemis cleansing balm and I ordered one of rose one and the green fig one to try during the Black Friday sale. I tried the rose one for 2 days and I was like ‘oh my god’, it is the best and perfect for my lifestyle and skin type. It removes my makeup including the waterproof mascara very easily and most importantly my skin still feels so hydrated and smooth after 20 minutes of my hot shower. It’s like a treatment of my face. The rose scent smells so good. I know some people complained about the fragrance but I love it. Feel like you have done a spa treatment. It suggests to use a wash cloth (it comes with one) but I never use wash cloth because it would have bacteria buildup no matter how clean you keep it. I just used water to wash it off and pat dry with facial tissue. Still works well for me. One little thing I would complain is that they don’t come with a spatula or scoop because I hate digging my fingers into the product as bacteria might buildup. Lucky I have some spatulas from other skincare products so I can use it. But it’s not integrated with the packaging so I have to put it floating next the the balm. I’m looking forward to try the green fig one after finishing the rose one.

Ptsau originally posted on elemis.com
Wanted to hate, but omg do I love!
6 April 2024

After seeing all the hype about this cleansing balm, I really wanted to dislike it. And at this price point, I probably would opt for something else if it was JUST a cleansing balm as someone who usually doesn’t wear much beyond a lip and mascara. Boy was I wrong! Not only is this a (fantastic) cleansing balm, it also is just a great ‘oil’ cleanser period (and considering how easily it rinses off with just water, it’s better than any other oil cleanser I’ve tried). It also just leaves my skin feeling so soft without a greasy residue, to the point where I just need to throw on some sunscreen and I feel good to go! My skin is also super sensitive and prone to redness, so I love how gentle it is for makeup removal, especially around my eyes. I did record a video of it ... MoreAfter seeing all the hype about this cleansing balm, I really wanted to dislike it. And at this price point, I probably would opt for something else if it was JUST a cleansing balm as someone who usually doesn’t wear much beyond a lip and mascara. Boy was I wrong! Not only is this a (fantastic) cleansing balm, it also is just a great ‘oil’ cleanser period (and considering how easily it rinses off with just water, it’s better than any other oil cleanser I’ve tried). It also just leaves my skin feeling so soft without a greasy residue, to the point where I just need to throw on some sunscreen and I feel good to go! My skin is also super sensitive and prone to redness, so I love how gentle it is for makeup removal, especially around my eyes. I did record a video of it easily dissolving swatches of lipstick, concealer and eyeliner, because I really wanted to let yall see that for yourself, but unfortunately you can’t add videos to these reviews. If you’re skeptical like I was, I implore you to just try the mini first or a sample size because unlike a lot of other products, it is absolutely worth the hype! Full transparency, I received this product as a free sample but I will absolutely be purchasing again!

glowinggggg originally posted on sephora.com

You may also like

Elemis - Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm - 100g
Elemis - Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm - 100g$51.84 - $623.12
11,106
Compare 27 offers
Elemis Pro-Collagen Naked Cleansing Balm 100g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Naked Cleansing Balm 100g$61.53 - $112.00
1,225
Compare 5 offers
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g
Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g

Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g

$19.52

(10,331 reviews)

Immerse yourself in the floral delights of an English country garden. ELEMIS' No.1 bestselling cleanser, infused with? English Rose Oleo Extract, for petal-soft skin. Journey through three indulgent textures in one. The rich balm melts into a luxurious oil when gently massaged into the skin, before transforming into a hydrating milk on contact with water. The unique formula effortlessly removes long-wear makeup, daily grime and surface pollutants, and deep cleanses and softens as a facial mask. Packed with a trio of nourishing plant oils, Elderberry, Optimega and Bee Friendly Starflower oil, and ELEMIS' superhero algae Padina Pavonica, leaving skin feeling soft, hydrated, and glowing. Soothe and calm your senses whilst you cleanse, for a tranquil spa experience at home.? Mineral oil-free formula. To reduce ELEMIS' global footprint, ELEMIS will no longer be including cleansing cloths in any new packs produced from October 2023.

Immerse yourself in the floral delights of an English country garden. ELEMIS' No.1 bestselling cleanser, infused with? English Rose Oleo Extract, for petal-soft skin. Journey through three indulgent textures in one. The rich balm melts into a luxurious oil when gently massaged into the skin, before transforming into a hydrating milk on contact with water. The unique formula effortlessly removes long-wear makeup, daily grime and surface pollutants, and deep cleanses and softens as a facial mask. Packed with a trio of nourishing plant oils, Elderberry, Optimega and Bee Friendly Starflower oil, and ELEMIS' superhero algae Padina Pavonica, leaving skin feeling soft, hydrated, and glowing. Soothe and calm your senses whilst you cleanse, for a tranquil spa experience at home.? Mineral oil-free formula. To reduce ELEMIS' global footprint, ELEMIS will no longer be including cleansing cloths in any new packs produced from October 2023.

Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g

(10,331 reviews)

Immerse yourself in the floral delights of an English country garden. ELEMIS' No.1 bestselling cleanser, infused with? English Rose Oleo Extract, for petal-soft skin. Journey through three indulgent textures in one. The rich balm melts into a luxurious oil when gently massaged into the skin, before transforming into a hydrating milk on contact with water. The unique formula effortlessly removes long-wear makeup, daily grime and surface pollutants, and deep cleanses and softens as a facial mask. Packed with a trio of nourishing plant oils, Elderberry, Optimega and Bee Friendly Starflower oil, and ELEMIS' superhero algae Padina Pavonica, leaving skin feeling soft, hydrated, and glowing. Soothe and calm your senses whilst you cleanse, for a tranquil spa experience at home.? Mineral oil-free formula. To reduce ELEMIS' global footprint, ELEMIS will no longer be including cleansing cloths in any new packs produced from October 2023.

Immerse yourself in the floral delights of an English country garden. ELEMIS' No.1 bestselling cleanser, infused with? English Rose Oleo Extract, for petal-soft skin. Journey through three indulgent textures in one. The rich balm melts into a luxurious oil when gently massaged into the skin, before transforming into a hydrating milk on contact with water. The unique formula effortlessly removes long-wear makeup, daily grime and surface pollutants, and deep cleanses and softens as a facial mask. Packed with a trio of nourishing plant oils, Elderberry, Optimega and Bee Friendly Starflower oil, and ELEMIS' superhero algae Padina Pavonica, leaving skin feeling soft, hydrated, and glowing. Soothe and calm your senses whilst you cleanse, for a tranquil spa experience at home.? Mineral oil-free formula. To reduce ELEMIS' global footprint, ELEMIS will no longer be including cleansing cloths in any new packs produced from October 2023.

$19.52 - $33.27

in 5 offers

The lowest price for Elemis Pro-Collagen Rose Cleansing Balm 20g right now is $19.52 at Editors Pick, compared across 4 retailers.

The all-time low was $19.28 on 29 Nov 2025 — today's price is 1% above the lowest ever. This is at or near its all-time low — a good time to buy.

Prices last updated 13 May 2026.

Size:

20 g
100 g
105g