Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Health & Beauty
  3. Skincare
  4. Eye creams
  5. Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g
Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g

Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g

Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g

$11.83

(7 reviews)

Nurofen Gel. Targeted relief for sprains, strains & sports injuries. Nurofen Gel is gently rubbed into the skin of the affected area, for the temporary relief of pain and inflammation associated with acute soft tissue injuries including sprains, strains and sports injuries. AUST R 79909 Nurofen Gel 100g.

Nurofen Gel. Targeted relief for sprains, strains & sports injuries. Nurofen Gel is gently rubbed into the skin of the affected area, for the temporary relief of pain and inflammation associated with acute soft tissue injuries including sprains, strains and sports injuries. AUST R 79909 Nurofen Gel 100g.

(7 reviews)

Nurofen Gel. Targeted relief for sprains, strains & sports injuries. Nurofen Gel is gently rubbed into the skin of the affected area, for the temporary relief of pain and inflammation associated with acute soft tissue injuries including sprains, strains and sports injuries. AUST R 79909 Nurofen Gel 100g.

Nurofen Gel. Targeted relief for sprains, strains & sports injuries. Nurofen Gel is gently rubbed into the skin of the affected area, for the temporary relief of pain and inflammation associated with acute soft tissue injuries including sprains, strains and sports injuries. AUST R 79909 Nurofen Gel 100g.

$11.83 - $29.05

in 35 offers

The lowest price for Nurofen Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g right now is $11.83 at Discount Chemist, compared across 32 retailers.

The all-time low was $10.06 on 26 Feb 2026 — today's price is 18% above the lowest ever. That's a little above the best price we've seen.

Prices last updated 5 June 2026.

Size:

50 g

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 05/06/2026 23:09:19

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Discount Chemist

$11.83

Nurofen Gel 100g

Delivery between Wed – Fri $9.11

Michael's Chemist

$15.79

Nurofen Gel 5% 100g

Pharmacy Direct

$16.79

Nurofen Pain and Inflammation Relief Gel 5 Percent Ibuprofen 100g

Delivery $8.99

Chemist Australia

$16.79

Nurofen Pain and Inflammation Relief Gel 5 Percent Ibuprofen 100g

Delivery $8.99

David Jones Pharmacy

$16.90

Nurofen Gel 5% 100g

Delivery $9.95

Chemist Direct

$17.50

Nurofen Gel 100g

Delivery between Tue – Thu $9.95

Pharmacy Online

$17.50

Nurofen Gel 100g

Delivery between 8–13 June $9.95

Good Price Pharmacy

$17.99

Nurofen Gel 100g

Pharmacy Junction

$18.99

Nurofen Pain and Inflammation Relief Gel 5% Ibuprofen 100g

Delivery between Tue – Fri $8.99

ccpharmacy.com.au

$18.99

NUROFEN GEL 100G

Delivery $9

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

Assembled Length0.173m
Assembled Height0.044m
Assembled Width0.044m

Price comparison

Updated 4 days ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Discount Chemist

$11.83

Out of stock

Nurofen Gel 100g

Delivery between Wed – Fri $9.11

Michael's Chemist

$15.79

Nurofen Gel 5% 100g

Pharmacy Direct

$16.79

Nurofen Pain and Inflammation Relief Gel 5 Percent Ibuprofen 100g

Delivery $8.99

Chemist Australia

$16.79

Nurofen Pain and Inflammation Relief Gel 5 Percent Ibuprofen 100g

Delivery $8.99

David Jones Pharmacy

$16.90

Nurofen Gel 5% 100g

Delivery $9.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

Assembled Length0.173m
Assembled Height0.044m
Assembled Width0.044m

You may also like

Nurofen Quickzorb Ibuprofen Lysine 342mg 12 Caplets
Nurofen Quickzorb Ibuprofen Lysine 342mg 12 Caplets$4.95 - $9.99
Compare 27 offers
Nurofen Double Strength Ibuprofen 400mg Tab x 24
Nurofen Double Strength Ibuprofen 400mg Tab x 24$8.99 - $18.99
27
Compare 18 offers
Nurofen Citrus 200mg 24 Meltlets
Nurofen Citrus 200mg 24 Meltlets$5.86 - $16.69
3
Compare 31 offers
Nurofen Zavance Fast Pain Relief Liquid Capsules 200mg Ibuprofen 100 Pack
Nurofen Zavance Fast Pain Relief Liquid Capsules 200mg Ibuprofen 100 Pack$24.99
142
From Chemist Warehouse
Nurofen Double Strength Pain and Inflammation Relief Tablets 400mg Ibuprofen 12 Pack
Nurofen Double Strength Pain and Inflammation Relief Tablets 400mg Ibuprofen 12 Pack$4.99 - $19.95
27
Compare 24 offers
Nurofen 200mg
Nurofen 200mg$5.79 - $8.99
58
Compare 35 offers