Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Pets
  3. Dog
  4. Dog Food
  5. Dog vet diets
  6. Rapigel 250 G
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Rapigel 250 G
Rapigel 250 G
Rapigel 250 G
Rapigel 250 G
Rapigel 250 G
Rapigel 250 G
Rapigel 250 G
Rapigel 250 G

Rapigel 250 G

Rapigel 250 G

$38.90

(151 reviews)

Virbac was founded in 1968 by veterinarian Pierre-Richard Dick and is now the world’s eighth largest veterinarian pharmaceutical group in the world. The majority of products sold in Australia are produced in manufacturing sites in NSW. Virbac is the third largest animal health company in Australia and employs more than 260 people. Virbac Rapigel, when rubbed into an affected area aids in reducing inflammation and swelling of joints and tendons in dogs (and horses). In chronic joint and tendon injuries, Rapigel helps increase circulation and reduce inflammation. It will also relieve muscle soreness due to over exertion, fatigue, or bruising. The key ingredients are Menthol and Camphor, which have been used for thousands of years to relieve pain. They work by irritating the sensory nerve endings to alter, or off-set pain in the underlying muscle, or joints served by the same nerves. Rapigel also contains a mild disinfectant.

Virbac was founded in 1968 by veterinarian Pierre-Richard Dick and is now the world’s eighth largest veterinarian pharmaceutical group in the world. The majority of products sold in Australia are produced in manufacturing sites in NSW. Virbac is the third largest animal health company in Australia and employs more than 260 people. Virbac Rapigel, when rubbed into an affected area aids in reducing inflammation and swelling of joints and tendons in dogs (and horses). In chronic joint and tendon injuries, Rapigel helps increase circulation and reduce inflammation. It will also relieve muscle soreness due to over exertion, fatigue, or bruising. The key ingredients are Menthol and Camphor, which have been used for thousands of years to relieve pain. They work by irritating the sensory nerve endings to alter, or off-set pain in the underlying muscle, or joints served by the same nerves. Rapigel also contains a mild disinfectant.

(151 reviews)

Virbac was founded in 1968 by veterinarian Pierre-Richard Dick and is now the world’s eighth largest veterinarian pharmaceutical group in the world. The majority of products sold in Australia are produced in manufacturing sites in NSW. Virbac is the third largest animal health company in Australia and employs more than 260 people. Virbac Rapigel, when rubbed into an affected area aids in reducing inflammation and swelling of joints and tendons in dogs (and horses). In chronic joint and tendon injuries, Rapigel helps increase circulation and reduce inflammation. It will also relieve muscle soreness due to over exertion, fatigue, or bruising. The key ingredients are Menthol and Camphor, which have been used for thousands of years to relieve pain. They work by irritating the sensory nerve endings to alter, or off-set pain in the underlying muscle, or joints served by the same nerves. Rapigel also contains a mild disinfectant.

Virbac was founded in 1968 by veterinarian Pierre-Richard Dick and is now the world’s eighth largest veterinarian pharmaceutical group in the world. The majority of products sold in Australia are produced in manufacturing sites in NSW. Virbac is the third largest animal health company in Australia and employs more than 260 people. Virbac Rapigel, when rubbed into an affected area aids in reducing inflammation and swelling of joints and tendons in dogs (and horses). In chronic joint and tendon injuries, Rapigel helps increase circulation and reduce inflammation. It will also relieve muscle soreness due to over exertion, fatigue, or bruising. The key ingredients are Menthol and Camphor, which have been used for thousands of years to relieve pain. They work by irritating the sensory nerve endings to alter, or off-set pain in the underlying muscle, or joints served by the same nerves. Rapigel also contains a mild disinfectant.

$38.90 - $69.30

in 34 offers

The lowest price for Rapigel 250 G right now is $38.90 at Your PetPA, compared across 32 retailers.

The all-time low was $9.95 on 7 July 2025 — today's price is 291% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 8 June 2026.

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 08/06/2026 17:12:36

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$38.94

Virbac Rapigel Jar 250G

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Your PetPA

$38.90

Virbac Rapigel Muscle and Joint Gel 250gm jar

Delivery between 15–17 June $9.99

Aussie Vet Products

$38.95

Virbac Rapigel - 250g Tub

Delivery between 10–18 June $10.58

Pet Chemist Online

$38.95

Virbac Rapigel Muscle and Joint Relieving Gel (250g jar) | For Dogs/Horses

Delivery between 11–18 June $9.90

vet-n-pet Direct

$39.95

Rapigel 250g

Delivery between Thu – Mon $8.95

Peekapaw Pet Supplies

$40.33

Virbac Rapigel Muscle & Joint Relieving Gel for Horses and Dogs Jar 250g

Delivery between 11–17 June $6.31

PetPost Australia

$40.99

250g Virbac Rapigel Muscle & Joint Relief Gel for Dogs & Horses - Reduces Inflammation and Swelling

Delivery $10

Vets Love Pets

$41.36

Virbac Rapigel - Muscle & Joint Relief Gel for Horses & Dogs 250g Tub

Delivery between 11–18 June $7.95

VetSupply.com.au

$41.77

Rapigel

5-day returns

Budget Pet Products

$41.95

Rapigel Muscle & Joint Gel For Dogs & Horses 250g by Budget Pet Products

Delivery between 10–18 June $0

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Great help for pain relief
8 December 2021diamond_dez

originally posted on ebay.com

Works fast and consistently in reducing the inflammation and pain. A product we always have in the cupboard for both flareups and persistent pain in the joints and muscle.

Great pain reliever
16 February 2022Sharon

originally posted on petcircle.com.au

Use it on my pup who needed patella surgery and she doesn't mind it. I have tried it too and it's quite good. Works quick and has a better smell than most those other rubs.

Little helper
29 July 2021Maria k

originally posted on petcircle.com.au

Love Rapigel. Easy to rub in & get in to the area. It's also great for my dog arthritis. He's a happy little camper. Thanks Rapigel.

Specification

General
PetDog
CategoryHealth & Wellbeing
Application TypeCream

Price comparison

Updated about 2 hours ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$38.94

Virbac Rapigel Jar 250G

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Your PetPA

$38.90

Virbac Rapigel Muscle and Joint Gel 250gm jar

Delivery between 15–17 June $9.99

Aussie Vet Products

$38.95

Virbac Rapigel - 250g Tub

Delivery between 10–18 June $10.58

Pet Chemist Online

$38.95

Virbac Rapigel Muscle and Joint Relieving Gel (250g jar) | For Dogs/Horses

Delivery between 11–18 June $9.90

vet-n-pet Direct

$39.95

Rapigel 250g

Delivery between Thu – Mon $8.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Great help for pain relief
8 December 2021

Works fast and consistently in reducing the inflammation and pain. A product we always have in the cupboard for both flareups and persistent pain in the joints and muscle.

diamond_dez originally posted on ebay.com
Great pain reliever
16 February 2022

Use it on my pup who needed patella surgery and she doesn't mind it. I have tried it too and it's quite good. Works quick and has a better smell than most those other rubs.

Sharon originally posted on petcircle.com.au
Little helper
29 July 2021

Love Rapigel. Easy to rub in & get in to the area. It's also great for my dog arthritis. He's a happy little camper. Thanks Rapigel.

Maria k originally posted on petcircle.com.au
Miracle Gel !
16 May 2022

I find this so effective and really does the job ! It’s non greasy, absorbed very quickly and has the nicest aroma.Well worth giving it a go !

DeedeeKay originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
Rapidgel
10 April 2022

This product works great.I have used a lot of other ointments, on my shoulder this works the best and gives me along lasting relief.

Winnie1 originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
Rapigel review
1 June 2021

Rapigel is absolutely a very good gel, for my dog Bella's legs when she jumps too high and causes inflammation. And I use it on my arthritic body as well.Easy 5 *

Julie P. originally posted on pethouse.com.au
Wonder Gel.
27 August 2022

I've used this product for several years (recommended by a medical practitioner, before it became available in pharmacies). It works better for me than most others. Depending on extent of soreness, relief is quick, and helps relax affected areas so sleep isn't interrupted.

EL Peppi originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
Works great on my ‘horses and dogs ‘.
21 May 2021

Works great on my ‘horses and dogs’. Reduced pain. Ice gel type feel. Can see why people I know recommended it to me. Not a magic cure all, but a good product.

originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
Yes great features
28 February 2020

I am so happy for my old dog who has now a new lease of life. It has made such a difference to her. I have recommended this product to many people at my local dog park. I know one person who uses it himself.....i also have started to use it, and am more than happy with the result. Thank you!

Wendy43 originally posted on mypetwarehouse.com.au
exceptional pain relieving qualities
22 October 2022

Terrific communication and super fast delivery for a wonderful product used personally and also for our retired Greyhound with much success.

originally posted on petcircle.com.au

Specification

General
PetDog
CategoryHealth & Wellbeing
Application TypeCream

You may also like

Rapigel - 200g Tube
Rapigel - 200g Tube$30.90 - $57.99
172
Compare 31 offers
Lotus Biscoff, 250 G
Lotus Biscoff, 250 G$3.12 - $51.00
26,086
Compare 31 offers