Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Sports & Outdoor
  3. Fitness
  4. Exercise Balls
  5. Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large

Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large

Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large

$23.99

(79 reviews)

Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Arch insoles are a ¾ length insert which provides arch support and a metatarsal dome designed to cushion under the ball of foot area. In Balance Arch insoles provide gentle arch support to help relieve stress caused by flattening arch or being on your feet all day. Features Clinically proven pressure relief. Reduces pressure caused by a flattening arch. Contour to the feet to spread your weight more evenly. Help to stabilise the position of your foot to support your natural walking style.

Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Arch insoles are a ¾ length insert which provides arch support and a metatarsal dome designed to cushion under the ball of foot area. In Balance Arch insoles provide gentle arch support to help relieve stress caused by flattening arch or being on your feet all day. Features Clinically proven pressure relief. Reduces pressure caused by a flattening arch. Contour to the feet to spread your weight more evenly. Help to stabilise the position of your foot to support your natural walking style.

(79 reviews)

Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Arch insoles are a ¾ length insert which provides arch support and a metatarsal dome designed to cushion under the ball of foot area. In Balance Arch insoles provide gentle arch support to help relieve stress caused by flattening arch or being on your feet all day. Features Clinically proven pressure relief. Reduces pressure caused by a flattening arch. Contour to the feet to spread your weight more evenly. Help to stabilise the position of your foot to support your natural walking style.

Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Arch insoles are a ¾ length insert which provides arch support and a metatarsal dome designed to cushion under the ball of foot area. In Balance Arch insoles provide gentle arch support to help relieve stress caused by flattening arch or being on your feet all day. Features Clinically proven pressure relief. Reduces pressure caused by a flattening arch. Contour to the feet to spread your weight more evenly. Help to stabilise the position of your foot to support your natural walking style.

$23.99 - $54.99

in 35 offers

The lowest price for Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large right now is $23.99 at Amazon.com.au, compared across 32 retailers.

The all-time low was $23.99 on 3 July 2025. That's the lowest price we've ever tracked — a great time to buy.

Prices last updated 7 June 2026.

Size:

S
M

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 07/06/2026 05:24:22

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$23.99

Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Shoe Insole Large Size 9-11 1 un

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Chemist Warehouse

$29.99

Scholl In Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large

Delivery between Mon – Tue $9.99

Chemist Direct

$34.95

Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large (Size 9 - 11)

Delivery between Tue – Thu $9.95

Pharmacy Online

$34.95

Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large (Size 9 - 11)

Delivery between 9–14 June $9.95

Better Value Pharmacy

$34.99

Scholl In Balance Pain Relief Arch Orthotic Insole 1 Pair Large 9 - 11

Delivery between 10–20 June $16.75

Pharmacy Direct

$34.99

Scholl In Balance Orthotics Arch Insole Large 1 Pair

Delivery $8.99

Chemist Australia

$34.99

Scholl In Balance Orthotics Arch Insole Large 1 Pair

Delivery $8.99

Chemist Discount Centre

$34.99

Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Insole Large Size 9 - 11

Delivery between 12–19 June $9.99

Chempro Online Chemist

$34.99

Buy Scholl Arch Insole Online Chempro Online

Delivery $8.99

David Jones Pharmacy

$36.30

Scholl In-Balance Orthotics Arch Insole Large 1 Pair

Delivery $9.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Comfy
29 November 2020Yelliebelly2

originally posted on scholl.com.au

These were really comfy. I trialled them in my work boots and I think their use was beneficial to my overall posture as well as comfort. After a day in the shearing shed my knees didn't seem nearly as sore as usual. I'd love to see them come in a wider fit option. They were light to wear but I did feel slightly sweatier than usual, probably due to the materials they are made from. Overall a great product that I noticed a difference using.

Good cushioning but watch the sizes
16 November 2020Sasha9

originally posted on scholl.com.au

The insole provides good cushioning and arch support. Is definitely better to walk, especially long distances or power walk, with insoles.I would caution against purchasing insoles without tryin as the sizes do not march. "Medium" was too small for me.

Good work to Scholl!
17 November 2020BrownShyla2

originally posted on scholl.com.au

I tried the Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Insole in my everyday work shoes (ballet flats). I work in an office and am on my feet for most of the day. I found them a little awkward to begin with as they change the way your feet are aligned on the ground or insole of your shoes. I was able to get through my day without any major problems but did notice my knees felt a little sore going up the stairs (which was not there previously). I'm not sure whether this was due to the insole changing the way my feet aligned to the floor. I am happy to keep using them to see any improvement. Do I think they are worth the money? I think it is too early to say but I think that if you suffer from flat feet that this may well be a cheaper and more effective way of treating the ... MoreI tried the Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Insole in my everyday work shoes (ballet flats). I work in an office and am on my feet for most of the day. I found them a little awkward to begin with as they change the way your feet are aligned on the ground or insole of your shoes. I was able to get through my day without any major problems but did notice my knees felt a little sore going up the stairs (which was not there previously). I'm not sure whether this was due to the insole changing the way my feet aligned to the floor. I am happy to keep using them to see any improvement. Do I think they are worth the money? I think it is too early to say but I think that if you suffer from flat feet that this may well be a cheaper and more effective way of treating the problem. Good work to Scholl for giving the general consumer a cheap and easy way to correct a sometimes painful problem.

Specification

Use forFoot
Recommended uses for productUn
Item formsolid
Unit count1 count
Insole typeArch Support Insole

Price comparison

Updated 1 day ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$23.99

Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Shoe Insole Large Size 9-11 1 un

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Chemist Warehouse

$29.99

Scholl In Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large

Delivery between Mon – Tue $9.99

Chemist Direct

$34.95

Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large (Size 9 - 11)

Delivery between Tue – Thu $9.95

Pharmacy Online

$34.95

Scholl In-Balance Ball of Foot & Arch Orthotic Insole Large (Size 9 - 11)

Delivery between 9–14 June $9.95

Better Value Pharmacy

$34.99

Scholl In Balance Pain Relief Arch Orthotic Insole 1 Pair Large 9 - 11

Delivery between 10–20 June $16.75

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

Comfy
29 November 2020

These were really comfy. I trialled them in my work boots and I think their use was beneficial to my overall posture as well as comfort. After a day in the shearing shed my knees didn't seem nearly as sore as usual. I'd love to see them come in a wider fit option. They were light to wear but I did feel slightly sweatier than usual, probably due to the materials they are made from. Overall a great product that I noticed a difference using.

Yelliebelly2 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Good cushioning but watch the sizes
16 November 2020

The insole provides good cushioning and arch support. Is definitely better to walk, especially long distances or power walk, with insoles.I would caution against purchasing insoles without tryin as the sizes do not march. "Medium" was too small for me.

Sasha9 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Good work to Scholl!
17 November 2020

I tried the Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Insole in my everyday work shoes (ballet flats). I work in an office and am on my feet for most of the day. I found them a little awkward to begin with as they change the way your feet are aligned on the ground or insole of your shoes. I was able to get through my day without any major problems but did notice my knees felt a little sore going up the stairs (which was not there previously). I'm not sure whether this was due to the insole changing the way my feet aligned to the floor. I am happy to keep using them to see any improvement. Do I think they are worth the money? I think it is too early to say but I think that if you suffer from flat feet that this may well be a cheaper and more effective way of treating the ... MoreI tried the Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Insole in my everyday work shoes (ballet flats). I work in an office and am on my feet for most of the day. I found them a little awkward to begin with as they change the way your feet are aligned on the ground or insole of your shoes. I was able to get through my day without any major problems but did notice my knees felt a little sore going up the stairs (which was not there previously). I'm not sure whether this was due to the insole changing the way my feet aligned to the floor. I am happy to keep using them to see any improvement. Do I think they are worth the money? I think it is too early to say but I think that if you suffer from flat feet that this may well be a cheaper and more effective way of treating the problem. Good work to Scholl for giving the general consumer a cheap and easy way to correct a sometimes painful problem.

BrownShyla2 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Great arch support
24 November 2020

My job requires walking and standing for a long time and I often end up with pain in the arch after a while because of low arch and the way I walk. I needed some time for my feet to get used to Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic Insole just like any other insole I used so far. The insole works quite well with cushioning and reduces pressure under the foot ball. It supported my feet in general and helped me walk more comfortably for longer distance. It fits well into all my shoes and it makes my feet less tired throughout the day.

Gemma20205 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Happy feet finally.
25 November 2020

I have had problems with my feet for what seems like forever. I have never had satisfactory relief until now. By my second day wearing the Scholl in-balance Archs I felt I was walking on different feet. My legs don't feel as aching either. The Insoles are easy to slip into my shoes and don't move so my footing feels secure. What a difference to my feet and as a consequence my overall day.

Bellav2 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Must Remove Existing Footbed - Exposes Toes/Heel
19 October 2021

Sizing is correct but it states: The end of the insole should sit at the base of the toes, this may result in the insole not touching the back of the shoe.Unfortunately what happens is your toes become exposed in your shoes/boots/heels/etc as you need to remove the existing inner footbed.Not recommended for Ice Skates or Snow Ski Boots (have a professionally made orthotic foot mould made to your high arch with a 3D Laser scan & spend $300-$900). Then get the footbed hand cut to fit perfectly in your Ice Skates/Snow Ski Boots. (Reference: Ski Instructor for 15yrs).

SkiSkate originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au
Not bad insole
27 November 2020

Took me a little while to find a shoe that would accommodate the insole and my feet. I did notice a small difference in how my feet felt when I walk, feels softer. Can feel the arch support which is nice. Fit well into my shoe no feeling the end of the insole, they don't move as I walk or squish up. over all I find them comfortable and easy to use.

Nods685 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Scholl In Balance Arch Orthotic Awesome
17 November 2020

To begin with the Scholl In-Balance Arch Orthotic felt awkward and a little uncomfortable. I persevered with it and after two days they became more comfortable to wear and I noticed my legs did not ache as much as they normally do at the end of the day. I'm thinking that these would be good in a few pairs of my shoes because I found when I wore a pair without the insole in it actually felt very awkward and my legs started to ache a great deal sooner than previously. Two thumbs up, I love them.

Sylvia511 originally posted on scholl.com.au
Why make them undersize??
8 February 2022

I bought the 9-11 as that is my size, but when i fit them i thought i had bought child size!. I fit them so end of insole is at toe the end of shoe as instructed, but then the heel end of the insole is in the middle of my heel and feel i am walking on a ridge. A few more cm of padding would have made this a good product. I have used other Scholl insoles (that do actually fit well along length of shoe after trimming to size) but am disappointed with this one.They did feel comfy around the arch, but did not persevere so i can take them back to shop.

nigela66 originally posted on scholl.com.au
just doenst fit the shoe
24 November 2021

why are the arch support insole so undersize compare to the rest of your products? they float around in the bottom of the shoe and become uncomfortable because they move out of the correct postion amd when walking on the edge of the sole they become very uncomfortable. stop remove shoe, repostion insole put back on and 30 minute later they are back to having the edge under the heel... are they meant to stop before the toes too if so why so???

gfdxjh originally posted on scholl.com.au

Specification

Use forFoot
Recommended uses for productUn
Item formsolid
Unit count1 count
Insole typeArch Support Insole

You may also like

Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large
Scholl In-Balance Heel & Ankle Orthotic Insole Large$26.83 - $42.04
45
Compare 9 offers
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Heel Orthotic Insole Medium$29.00 - $54.99
45
Compare 33 offers
Scholl In-Balance Lower Back Orthotic Insole Medium
Scholl In-Balance Lower Back Orthotic Insole Medium$29.99 - $58.95
260
Compare 35 offers
Scholl in Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insole Small
Scholl in Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insole Small$29.99 - $52.29
205
Compare 25 offers
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions
Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions$6.71 - $116.99
23
Compare 34 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Casual Large
Scholl Gel Activ Insole Casual Large$13.89 - $39.00
112
Compare 29 offers