Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
  2. Fashion
  3. Shoes
  4. Women's Shoes
  5. Women's Heels
  6. Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 08/06/2026 17:57:21

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$42.67

Scholl Party Feet Invisible Gel Cushions, Shoe Insert Cushioning, 1 Count

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Smooth Sales

$8.95

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles For High Heels (Extreme Heels)

Delivery between 12–17 June $7.95

Better Value Pharmacy

$10.00

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles For High Heels

Delivery between 12–23 June $16.75

Better Value Pharmacy

$10.00

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles For Open Shoes

Delivery between 12–23 June $16.75

Better Value Pharmacy Box Hill

$16.39

Scholl GelActiv Extreme Heels 1 Pair

Delivery $15

cutpricepharmacy.com.au

$17.99

Buy Scholl Gel Activ Insoles For High Heels Online at Cutpricepharmacy

Delivery $9.99

Narrabri Pharmacy

$19.95

Scholl GelActiv Female Insoles for High Heels

ChemistWorks

$19.99

Scholl GelActiv High Heels Insoles 1 Pair

BIG W

$21.00

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels

Delivery $17.95

Kogan.com

$21.00

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels

Delivery $9.95

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

A bit disappointed
28 March 2016Ecb12345

originally posted on boots.com

I was expecting good things from this product but I was slightly disappointed in terms of a few things. One was the sizing. To fit shoe size 3-7.5 is quite difficult as that is quite a range. Consequently I found them too small for my Size 7 boots. I couldn't get them to fit properly as they were too small. Also, because they are so sticky underneath, if you stick them in the wrong place at the start, it's a pain to get them off again to move them without ripping out the main insole. I am sure these are probably really good if they fit well but for me I didn't get to experience the benefit.

Claim for size suitability on packaging is false
27 October 2020CAZZA

originally posted on scholl.com.au

Packaging said product for size 4to-8 Aust foot. Size of insert is tiny ,far less than labelled size...No instructions in the pack..no provision or guide to cut down if required. Tried to fit size 6 but gel insert was way under that size..( refer photos) and therefore was totally unsuitable.

Comfortable but hard to fit
15 March 2022Cee B

originally posted on ocado.com

I've tried various brands but these were far and away the most comfortable. However - as the base is sticky it is impossible to fit right down to the toe of the shoe. I ended up sticking them to leather insoles - which added to the price and can only be done if the shoes are roomy enough.

Specification

Is discontinued by manufacturerNo
Product dimensions1.8 x 9.2 x 24.1 cm; 50 Grams
Use forFeet
Item formGel
Unit count1 count

Price comparison

Updated 2 minutes ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
Amazon.com.au

$42.67

Scholl Party Feet Invisible Gel Cushions, Shoe Insert Cushioning, 1 Count

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Smooth Sales

$8.95

Out of stock

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles For High Heels (Extreme Heels)

Delivery between 12–17 June $7.95

Better Value Pharmacy

$10.00

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles For High Heels

Delivery between 12–23 June $16.75

Better Value Pharmacy

$10.00

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles For Open Shoes

Delivery between 12–23 June $16.75

Better Value Pharmacy Box Hill

$16.39

Out of stock

Scholl GelActiv Extreme Heels 1 Pair

Delivery $15

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

A bit disappointed
28 March 2016

I was expecting good things from this product but I was slightly disappointed in terms of a few things. One was the sizing. To fit shoe size 3-7.5 is quite difficult as that is quite a range. Consequently I found them too small for my Size 7 boots. I couldn't get them to fit properly as they were too small. Also, because they are so sticky underneath, if you stick them in the wrong place at the start, it's a pain to get them off again to move them without ripping out the main insole. I am sure these are probably really good if they fit well but for me I didn't get to experience the benefit.

Ecb12345 originally posted on boots.com
Claim for size suitability on packaging is false
27 October 2020

Packaging said product for size 4to-8 Aust foot. Size of insert is tiny ,far less than labelled size...No instructions in the pack..no provision or guide to cut down if required. Tried to fit size 6 but gel insert was way under that size..( refer photos) and therefore was totally unsuitable.

CAZZA originally posted on scholl.com.au
Comfortable but hard to fit
15 March 2022

I've tried various brands but these were far and away the most comfortable. However - as the base is sticky it is impossible to fit right down to the toe of the shoe. I ended up sticking them to leather insoles - which added to the price and can only be done if the shoes are roomy enough.

Cee B originally posted on ocado.com
Comfortable insoles
5 April 2016

I like gel insoles as they can be wiped clean if required. I have size 4 feet but once the instep part was positioned correctly for me the insoles did not go under my toes and I had excess insole at my heels. I would recommend positioning the insole before removing the backing so you know where to stick it down. Once positioned the insoles stay securely in place. I also have a high instep so found these very supportive. The excess length at the heel was easy to trim away. Expensive but good product.

Poppy34 originally posted on boots.com
Great for my feet. Just not for my boots.
20 June 2017

I'm not sure how I feel about these. I've only recently gotten into wearing heeled shoes everyday (boots). Without the insoles, my feet gradually slip forward throughout the day making it excruciatingly painful on my smallest and largest toes by the end of the day. On the plus side, these insoles have solved that problem. They adhere incredibly well to my boots and my feet haven't slipped forward whilst wearing them.However, I needed to adjust the insoles slightly and tried to peel them off. Unfortunately, for my leather left boot the lining began to peel off along with the insole. I immediately stopped and pushed lining and insole back into the shoe so as to not risk peeling the entire lining out. It could just be poorly made leather boots (I'm not sure what ... MoreI'm not sure how I feel about these. I've only recently gotten into wearing heeled shoes everyday (boots). Without the insoles, my feet gradually slip forward throughout the day making it excruciatingly painful on my smallest and largest toes by the end of the day. On the plus side, these insoles have solved that problem. They adhere incredibly well to my boots and my feet haven't slipped forward whilst wearing them.However, I needed to adjust the insoles slightly and tried to peel them off. Unfortunately, for my leather left boot the lining began to peel off along with the insole. I immediately stopped and pushed lining and insole back into the shoe so as to not risk peeling the entire lining out. It could just be poorly made leather boots (I'm not sure what Country Road's reputation is for their shoes) but the gel insoles adhere incredibly well.They work wonderfully for my feet but I'd never ever try to remove them again. Ever.

Chloe originally posted on mightyape.com.au
I didn’t want to walk with a limp!
8 July 2022

Recommended by my consultant following a recent hip replacement and now one leg is longer than the other!! They are discreet and comfortable and I have put them in three different shoes. Good value .

Annie originally posted on boots.com
No difference
30 March 2018

I just cant get on with these. Firstly, the scholl motif in the middle of the pad could be felt and was uncomfortable under my heels. When walking, I couldnt feel any difference or benefit. In a ballet style shoe with paper thin soles you might get some benefit. They also pulled out my original insoles when I removed them!

SavvyShopper originally posted on ocado.com
No more tired burning feet at the end off the day!
18 April 2016

Being on my feet all day usually my feet get very hot and sore. Trying these insoles was one of the best decisions I have made in a long while. My feet felt supported and comfortable all day long.The only downside I can think off is that they have to be stuck into the shoe so they cannot be swapped to another pair.I would recommend this product to others and I will be buying more for my other shoes.

animegirl82 originally posted on boots.com
Offers good cushioning
3 April 2018

Received these as free sample. Very pleased as having to wear orthotics I have some shoes which are very hard and made worse by the carbon fibre orthotics. These gel insoles fit perfectly underneath my orthotics and give an extra layer of shock absorbency. Completely excellent. Very sticky so tricky to fix down without sticking to everything. Lets see if the stick lasts.. or will it leave a residue.. ?

Jvah2 originally posted on ocado.com
Size misleading
11 November 2021

Tiny insoles. I am in the size range quoted and these are way too small. I tried them in my dress shoes and was constantly reminded they were there by how my heel was slipping off them with every step.

Grrrrrrrr originally posted on chemistwarehouse.com.au

Specification

Is discontinued by manufacturerNo
Product dimensions1.8 x 9.2 x 24.1 cm; 50 Grams
Use forFeet
Item formGel
Unit count1 count

You may also like

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles for Everyday Heels
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles for Everyday Heels$8.95 - $27.99
17
Compare 33 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Everyday Insoles Men
Scholl Gel Activ Everyday Insoles Men$18.70 - $40.00
351
Compare 8 offers
- 4%
Scholl Gel Activ Everyday Insoles Women
Scholl Gel Activ Everyday Insoles Women$17.95 - $70.89
317
Compare 32 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles Sport - Women
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles Sport - Women$17.99 - $75.99
156
Compare 22 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles Work Women
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles Work Women$9.99 - $38.99
436
Compare 17 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles (Open Shoes)
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles (Open Shoes)$7.09 - $63.80
268
Compare 33 offers
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels
Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels

Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels

$8.95

(120 reviews)

Insole, some without footbed clear gel with highly comfortable for open shoes Ergonomic design in polyurethane transparent ultra thin, the not relieves the feet Extra comfort and the best balance Product description Gel insoles for high heels. The ultra thin design keeps the insole invisible. It relieves pressure on the toe and heel, without slipping. For shoes from 35 to 40.5. Indications Heel pain relief, Foot pain relief Directions To use, place the insole at the bottom of your shoe. Trim if necessary to fit your shoe size (35-40.5). Clean as you would any other shoe insert. Safety Warning Please ensure the product fits your shoe size and arch type for optimal comfort and safety.

Insole, some without footbed clear gel with highly comfortable for open shoes Ergonomic design in polyurethane transparent ultra thin, the not relieves the feet Extra comfort and the best balance Product description Gel insoles for high heels. The ultra thin design keeps the insole invisible. It relieves pressure on the toe and heel, without slipping. For shoes from 35 to 40.5. Indications Heel pain relief, Foot pain relief Directions To use, place the insole at the bottom of your shoe. Trim if necessary to fit your shoe size (35-40.5). Clean as you would any other shoe insert. Safety Warning Please ensure the product fits your shoe size and arch type for optimal comfort and safety.

(120 reviews)

Insole, some without footbed clear gel with highly comfortable for open shoes Ergonomic design in polyurethane transparent ultra thin, the not relieves the feet Extra comfort and the best balance Product description Gel insoles for high heels. The ultra thin design keeps the insole invisible. It relieves pressure on the toe and heel, without slipping. For shoes from 35 to 40.5. Indications Heel pain relief, Foot pain relief Directions To use, place the insole at the bottom of your shoe. Trim if necessary to fit your shoe size (35-40.5). Clean as you would any other shoe insert. Safety Warning Please ensure the product fits your shoe size and arch type for optimal comfort and safety.

Insole, some without footbed clear gel with highly comfortable for open shoes Ergonomic design in polyurethane transparent ultra thin, the not relieves the feet Extra comfort and the best balance Product description Gel insoles for high heels. The ultra thin design keeps the insole invisible. It relieves pressure on the toe and heel, without slipping. For shoes from 35 to 40.5. Indications Heel pain relief, Foot pain relief Directions To use, place the insole at the bottom of your shoe. Trim if necessary to fit your shoe size (35-40.5). Clean as you would any other shoe insert. Safety Warning Please ensure the product fits your shoe size and arch type for optimal comfort and safety.

$8.95 - $51.35

in 18 offers

The lowest price for Scholl Gel Activ Insoles High Heels right now is $8.95 at Smooth Sales, compared across 17 retailers.

The all-time low was $7.01 on 4 June 2026 — today's price is 28% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 8 June 2026.

Size:

S