Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45
Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45

Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45

(11 reviews)

Plantar fasciitis is the cause of 25% of all foot complaints and affects around 2 million people every year. Unfortunately, only 50% of those affected do something about their pain. The Scholl In-Balance insole for plantar fasciitis is now available so that more sufferers can walk again without pain.

Plantar fasciitis is the cause of 25% of all foot complaints and affects around 2 million people every year. Unfortunately, only 50% of those affected do something about their pain. The Scholl In-Balance insole for plantar fasciitis is now available so that more sufferers can walk again without pain.

$82.84

in 1 offers

The lowest price for Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45 right now is $82.84 at GoSupps.com.

The all-time low was $82.64 on 7 May 2026. That's the lowest price we've ever tracked — a great time to buy.

Prices last updated 12 May 2026.

Size:

S
S (37-39.5)

Scholl In-Balance Orthotic Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis, Instantly Relieves Pain: Heel, Spores, Arch Support, Distributes Foot Pressure, Size 42.5-45

$82.84

(11 reviews)

Plantar fasciitis is the cause of 25% of all foot complaints and affects around 2 million people every year. Unfortunately, only 50% of those affected do something about their pain. The Scholl In-Balance insole for plantar fasciitis is now available so that more sufferers can walk again without pain.

Plantar fasciitis is the cause of 25% of all foot complaints and affects around 2 million people every year. Unfortunately, only 50% of those affected do something about their pain. The Scholl In-Balance insole for plantar fasciitis is now available so that more sufferers can walk again without pain.

M (40-42)
L 42.5-45
Size 4-6.5
Size 40-42 / 40-42

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 12/05/2026 23:27:28

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
GoSupps.com

$82.84

Scholl in-balance orthopedic insoles in plantar fasciitis relieves pain immediately: heel spores sheet support foot pressure size 42.5-45 black 42.5-

Delivery between 14–26 May $27.60

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

A game changer!
8 January 2024Brooke

originally posted on scholl.com.au

I have terrible plantar fasciitis, and can’t walk far at all these days without severe pain afterwards. These are a game changer! I walked for an hour and a half for exercise today and they felt great! I’m so glad they help, as I’m trying to walk more to loose weight.

Adequate cushioning
5 December 2023Dougald

originally posted on boots.com

These full-length insoles have adequate cushioning to relieve the pain when walking. I feel they are somewhat over-elaborate for the task, and therefore more costly than strictly necessary, but they do the job they are designed to do

Definitely try out if you have Plantar Faciitis
19 October 2023Paul

originally posted on scholl.com.au

I need to do a lot of walking daily. I developed Plantar Faciitis in one foot recently and was getting some comfort using other gel insoles to cope. But I tried these out and am very pleased I did because there is a marked difference in feel. No noticeable pain in the heel base while walking. Much more comfort from the firm pronounced rise in the arches of these. Hopefully they are rugged enough to withstand wear and tear for many months to come. I paired these insoles with good quality new walking shoes which I think is essential for best outcomes.

Price comparison

Updated 27 days ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
GoSupps.com

$82.84

Scholl in-balance orthopedic insoles in plantar fasciitis relieves pain immediately: heel spores sheet support foot pressure size 42.5-45 black 42.5-

Delivery between 14–26 May $27.60

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Reviews

A game changer!
8 January 2024

I have terrible plantar fasciitis, and can’t walk far at all these days without severe pain afterwards. These are a game changer! I walked for an hour and a half for exercise today and they felt great! I’m so glad they help, as I’m trying to walk more to loose weight.

Brooke originally posted on scholl.com.au
Adequate cushioning
5 December 2023

These full-length insoles have adequate cushioning to relieve the pain when walking. I feel they are somewhat over-elaborate for the task, and therefore more costly than strictly necessary, but they do the job they are designed to do

Dougald originally posted on boots.com
Definitely try out if you have Plantar Faciitis
19 October 2023

I need to do a lot of walking daily. I developed Plantar Faciitis in one foot recently and was getting some comfort using other gel insoles to cope. But I tried these out and am very pleased I did because there is a marked difference in feel. No noticeable pain in the heel base while walking. Much more comfort from the firm pronounced rise in the arches of these. Hopefully they are rugged enough to withstand wear and tear for many months to come. I paired these insoles with good quality new walking shoes which I think is essential for best outcomes.

Paul originally posted on scholl.com.au
Do Not Use this poorly designed product
2 January 2024

I am a Plantar Fasciitis sufferer and used the insole for few weeks. This is a poorly designed product and will damage your feet further. DO NOT USE it unless checked by a professional.It will cause more damage to your feet.

Tom originally posted on scholl.com.au
Life saving invention
13 July 2024

I bought these a couple months ago for my work boots. Absolute gamechanger. I was diagnosed with plantar fasciitis due to my arthritis as a child and these are the ONLY insoles I have tried which actually work. I want to buy some for every pair of shoe I have. Paying for custom made orthotics is way out of my budget as a student but these are great for my income.

Alexa originally posted on scholl.com.au
Miracle
15 September 2024

I have suffered from swollen ankles and foot discomfort for many years and it was so bad that by the end of the day with the swelling, I had no choice but to sit with my legs elevated to try to relieve the discomfort. It was so bad I actually paid to visit a podiatrist in the hope of gaining some relief. It was a massive turning point. Apparently I am flat footed, have one leg 15mm long than the other and have planters fasciitis!In the hope of some relief I purchased these insoles and they have literally transformed my life. Yes OK I hate having to wear "flats" pretty much all the time but the swelling has disappeared which is a miracle in itself. The relief was immediate! It obviously doesn't rectify the uneven gait but the swelling and discomfort has gone ... MoreI have suffered from swollen ankles and foot discomfort for many years and it was so bad that by the end of the day with the swelling, I had no choice but to sit with my legs elevated to try to relieve the discomfort. It was so bad I actually paid to visit a podiatrist in the hope of gaining some relief. It was a massive turning point. Apparently I am flat footed, have one leg 15mm long than the other and have planters fasciitis!In the hope of some relief I purchased these insoles and they have literally transformed my life. Yes OK I hate having to wear "flats" pretty much all the time but the swelling has disappeared which is a miracle in itself. The relief was immediate! It obviously doesn't rectify the uneven gait but the swelling and discomfort has gone completely. I am even able to wear heels in for nights out without pain (as I spend all day with the insoles). For the cost I would certainly recommend anyone try these!

HarrysMrs originally posted on boots.com
Relieved
21 April 2024

I brought these in April and a month later I am still happy with them. I brought a brand new pair of work boots in February and initially I was pleased with them but after a month I realised the arch wasn't high enough and was causing pain.

Great buy originally posted on scholl.com.au
These insoles do provide relief.
31 May 2024

A perfect fit for my size 11 shoes. No trimming necessary. The insoles have not cured my fasciitis but do enable me to walk. They are very effective.

Antbridge originally posted on boots.com
They help make walking easier
9 October 2023

Although these insoles have a hard foot arch support which takes some time to get used to (2 hours max for the first 2-3 days, the insoles gave great support and relief to my plantar fasciitis. Although I still had some pain or discomfort in my heel, I was able to walk - slowly - over 120 kilometres in 6 days on the Camino with these insoles in my walking boots. And I was carrying 7kg in my rucksack

Potwok originally posted on boots.com
Very supportive
23 May 2024

I own several pairs of these insoles. Find them extremely supportive of my foot as I suffer from plantar fascilis. With some shoes I have to remove existing insoles. Good deal when purchased and prompt click and collect service

Gkminthesky originally posted on boots.com

You may also like

Scholl in Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insole Small
Scholl in Balance Pain Relief Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insole Small$29.99 - $52.29
205
Compare 25 offers
Foot Logics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles (Small)
Foot Logics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles (Small)$29.75 - $44.95
545
Compare 22 offers
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles
Footlogics Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles$31.40 - $44.95
546
Compare 8 offers